These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4 35+/ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Miller 17:24:43
2 Sonny Morocco Gray Goat Sports 17:25:01
3 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 17:25:10
4 Paul Gilson 17:25:11
5 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing 17:25:16
6 Sam Berger-butler Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:25:16
7 Michael Riley Element Cycles 17:25:41
8 Thomas Mcmannis 17:26:10
9 Michael Carsten NoLimit Cycling 17:26:16
10 Cary Smith 17:26:21
11 Ryan Christensen VO2 17:26:21
12 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 17:26:23
13 Houston Lundy 17:26:24
14 Sean Robert 17:26:38
15 Alec Bob Marian College 17:26:45
16 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory 17:26:52
17 Takayuki Iida 17:26:59
18 Kyle Kelly 17:27:09
19 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:27:14
20 Barry Wilham Gray Goat Sports 17:27:20
21 George Morrison iv 17:27:20
22 Matthew Rouse 17:27:38
23 Matthew Wire 17:27:47
24 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 17:27:56
25 Daniel Nesbitt 17:28:08
26 David Bradway 17:28:08
27 Kris Lasure 17:28:28
28 Stephen Wright Nebo Ridge 17:28:31
29 Gregory Dyas Bike Law 17:28:47
30 Doug Mccullough 17:28:54
31 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing 17:28:55
32 David King 17:28:59
33 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 17:29:19
34 Kevin Johnson 17:29:19
35 Frank Troiano Heroes 17:29:26
36 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles 17:29:45
37 Kevin Houk 17:29:45
38 Peter Gatlin 17:30:05
39 Matthew Robinson 17:30:32
40 Joshua Harpe 17:30:39
41 Duane Busch 17:30:45
42 Andre Phillips Veloworks 17:30:48
43 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge 17:31:04
44 Todd Mees Whirlybird Granola 17:31:09
45 James Holm 17:31:39
46 Hersh Gilbert 17:31:44
47 Thomas Jones 17:31:47
48 Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest Devo 17:31:56
49 Brett Yockey 17:32:09
50 Ben Houle 17:32:34
51 Jerome Vieh Bio Wheels Racing 17:33:35
52 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports -1LAP
DNF Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
DNF Trip Walpole

Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 17:44:02
2 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medical Remarketing 17:44:04
3 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:44:23
4 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:44:29
5 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 17:44:46
6 Paul Franco 17:44:56
7 Ben Brantley Team Louisville 17:45:02
8 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 17:45:04
9 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 17:45:06
10 Besik Gavasheli 17:45:06
11 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 17:45:20
12 Matthew Madson 17:45:33
13 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 17:45:35
14 Nick Kintzel Ft. Wayne Outfitters 17:45:35
15 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 17:45:36
16 Justin Holle 17:45:57
17 Mark Jones Team Louisville 17:45:59
18 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing 17:46:00
19 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development 17:46:04
20 Nick Fabini Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:46:09
21 Justin Rivard VO2 17:46:27
22 James Frazier 17:46:35
23 Steven Gers 17:46:35
24 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 17:46:36
25 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club NC
26 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 17:46:41
27 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 17:46:53
28 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 17:47:05
29 Robert Frangi 17:47:07
30 Matt Emmert 17:47:08
31 Aaron Lifford 17:47:23
32 Spencer Miller 17:47:24
33 Houston Lundy 17:47:27
34 Matthew Bell Cincinnati Cyclocross 17:47:28
35 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 17:48:01
36 Nathaniel Ganger Midwest Devo 17:48:03
37 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development 17:48:17
38 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 17:48:19
39 David Palmer Team World Bicycle Relief 17:48:24
40 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 17:48:37
41 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana 17:48:39
42 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 17:48:43
43 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:48:45
44 Quinn Alonzo A Cycling Team 17:49:19
45 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting 17:49:19
46 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 17:49:19
47 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 17:50:12
48 Justin Lauderback -1LAP
49 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
50 Jacob Hoggard First Internet Bank Cycling Team -1LAP
51 Michael Zhang -1LAP
52 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels -1LAP
53 Richard Carbuccia -1LAP
54 Anthony Elmore -1LAP
55 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
56 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
57 Shelby Gibbs -1LAP
58 Alejandro Collins -1LAP
59 Lucas Harnish -1LAP
60 Nate Lake -1LAP
61 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
62 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels -1LAP
63 Andrew Harris -1LAP
64 Chuck Warren -1LAP
65 Andrew Rudy Bishop Bicycles -1LAP
66 Ryan Smith CKW Racing -1LAP
67 Paul Colon -1LAP
68 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
69 Seth Ramsey Midwest Development Cycling Inc. -1LAP
70 Patrick Cunningham -1LAP
71 Tim Odonnell -2LAP
72 Robert Annis -2LAP
73 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -2LAP
74 Zach Berend Veloworks Urban Cyclery -2LAP
75 James Foster -2LAP
76 Troy Stratford -2LAP
77 John Wheeler -2LAP
78 Roger Heldman -2LAP
79 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -2LAP
80 Dylan Curtis Neighborlink -2LAP
81 Jacob Christmann -2LAP
82 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development -3LAP
83 Erik Grotland -3LAP
DNF Garrett Weiler Team Muncie
DNF Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
DNF Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov 18:02:05
2 Andrew Dillman NC
3 Josh Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 18:03:55
4 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 18:05:38
5 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT NC
6 Jason Blodgett Spin/Litzler Automation 18:05:56
7 Ian Mcshane VO2 18:05:58
8 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:06:09
9 Andrew Boneff 18:06:23
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 18:06:37
11 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 18:07:13
12 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 18:07:31
13 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 18:08:00
14 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 18:08:05
15 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 18:08:15
16 John Gatch Team Hungry 18:08:22
17 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing 18:09:25
18 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 18:09:40
19 Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team 18:10:46
20 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Cycling 18:11:34
21 Ryan Burnette 18:11:55
22 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo 18:13:23
23 Zach Bender Marian University Cycling 18:13:43
24 Lucas Kalbfell -1LAP
25 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis -1LAP
26 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team -1LAP
27 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks -1LAP
28 William Sherman -1LAP
29 Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting -1LAP
30 Zachary Young ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
31 John Hoffman jr. Blazing Saddle Racing -1LAP
32 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development -3LAP
33 Chase Wark -3LAP
34 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -3LAP
35 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen -3LAP
36 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development -3LAP
37 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing -3LAP
38 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -3LAP
39 Matt Gittings Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles -4LAP
40 Adrian Ortiz Purdue University -4LAP
41 Jacob Banks Veloworks Urban Cyclery -4LAP
42 Barry Benkert Bio Wheels Racing -4LAP
43 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven -4LAP
44 Christopher Chou -4LAP
45 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC. -4LAP
46 Levi Jamison Veloworks Urban Cyclery -4LAP
DNF Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Men Open 15-99/Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 17:39:59
2 Tim Proctor 17:40:10
3 Enzo Allwein 17:40:55
4 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports 0:40:57
5 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 17:40:59
6 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 17:41:19
7 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 17:42:16
8 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:42:23
9 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development 17:43:00
10 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 17:43:08
11 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 17:43:14
12 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 17:43:22
13 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 17:43:25
14 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 17:43:34
15 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 17:43:48
16 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 17:43:54
17 Joseph Hatley 17:44:05
18 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 17:44:19
19 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 17:44:23
20 Andrew Klumb 17:44:59
21 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 17:44:59
22 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports NOCHIP
23 Jack Crump 17:45:44
24 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 17:45:44
25 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:45:53
26 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports 17:46:01
27 Tyler Conant 17:46:02
28 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 17:46:25
29 Roger Hasper Free Wheelin 17:46:36
30 David Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports 17:46:48
31 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 17:47:20
32 Tom Elliott 17:47:23
33 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 17:48:08
34 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 17:48:28
35 Michael Adams WASLABS 17:48:44
36 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing 17:48:44
37 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 17:49:01
38 Topher Bell Dash Racing 17:49:05
39 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati 17:49:24
40 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 17:49:46
41 Noah Hutson Team Jeni's 17:49:47
42 John Porter Fit Livin' Cycling Team 17:50:02
43 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing 17:50:05
44 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness & Training 17:50:38
45 Matthew Wire 17:50:43
46 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:51:18
47 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing 17:51:47
48 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 17:52:02
49 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing 17:52:07
50 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project -2LAP
51 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD -2LAP
52 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -2LAP
53 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' Cycling Team -2LAP
54 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team -2LAP
55 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo -2LAP

Open 9-14 Junior All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 17:25:15
2 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 17:25:30
3 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development 17:25:45
4 Bartek Kawalkowski ProChain Junior Development 17:25:56
5 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 17:25:58
6 James Haubner ProChain Junior Development 17:26:28
7 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:27:38
8 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 17:28:25
9 Tristen Spalding 17:29:47
10 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:30:24
11 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling 17:30:29
12 Olivia Rademacher ProChain Junior Development 17:30:35
13 Victoria Williams MOAB 0:30:36
14 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 17:30:54
15 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:03
16 Ayrton Houk Midwest Devo 17:31:28
17 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:30
18 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:32
19 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:32
20 George Frazier Red Zone Cycling 17:31:33
21 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:31:44
22 Alex Corby 17:31:53
23 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 17:32:24
24 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders 17:33:23
25 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:33:59
26 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:34:39
27 Hudson Burnette 17:34:56
28 Emma Kovalchik 17:35:14
29 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 17:35:15
30 Brooks Burnette 17:35:20
31 Eleanor Dyas 17:35:46
32 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 17:36:18
33 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports 17:39:25
34 Noah Demuth Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
35 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo -1LAP
36 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
37 Elliott Yockey -1LAP
38 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
39 Giovanni Morocco Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
40 Ian Haule -1LAP
41 Colin Whited -1LAP
42 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
43 Rylee Lach -1LAP
44 Dane Campbell Midwest Devo -1LAP
45 Bella Morocco Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
46 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts -1LAP
47 Parker Gatlin -1LAP
48 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
49 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
50 Margot Grotland Midwest Devo -1LAP

Women 4/4 35+/15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Mcdonough 17:27:52
2 Emily Bradway 17:28:12
3 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's 17:28:19
4 Deb Ice VO2 17:28:51
5 Celeste Taylor 17:29:29
6 Michelle Hedrich 17:30:04
7 Eliza Gregoire Midwest Devo 17:30:21
8 Clare Burkhart 17:30:41
9 Gail Blevins 17:33:05
10 Amie Miller Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati 17:34:08
11 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola 17:35:03
12 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes MOB 17:35:10
13 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
14 Michelle Dyas -1LAP

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Karas U23 Cyclocross Project 17:45:10
2 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development 17:45:19
3 Mackenzie Green U23 Cyclocross Project 17:45:30
4 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 17:46:00
5 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 17:46:31
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling NC
7 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire 17:46:42
8 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 17:46:46
9 Natalie Smith Team Six One Four 17:48:32
10 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 17:48:50
11 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development 17:48:53
12 Megan Childress 17:49:04
13 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team 17:49:09
14 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development 17:49:58
15 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 17:50:15
16 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 17:51:12
17 Gabriella Arnold 17:52:11
18 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 17:52:24
19 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry -1LAP
20 Sydney Lach Bishop Bicycles NC
21 Emma Hayes ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
22 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women -1LAP
23 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
24 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
25 Deb Ice VO2 -1LAP
26 Angelina Palermo Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride -2LAP
27 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge -2LAP
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with