These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Ethier 0:35:26
2 Jeff Kalman 0:35:35
3 Jeffrey Radomsky 0:35:38
4 Mike Fertuck 0:35:44
5 Scott Lytle 0:36:12
6 Cameron Johnston 0:36:12
7 Russell Stead 0:36:55
8 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:37:04
9 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:37:20
10 Trevor Mckee Bayview Towing 0:37:26
11 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:37:34
12 Warren Taylor 0:37:50
13 Nema Khalkhali 0:37:54
14 Reginald Kao CrossRoad Racing 0:38:06
15 Marcel Studer 0:38:08
16 Mark Dunn Atomic Racing Club 0:38:11
17 Jeffrey Scott 0:38:11
18 Doug Giles CrossRoad Racing 0:38:14
19 Benjamin Low-beer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:38:26
20 Steven Plumb Atomic Racing Club 0:38:35
21 Jordan Kajfasz 0:38:35
22 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:38:42
23 Chad Reid 0:38:44
24 Enda Murphy Atomic Racing 0:38:44
25 Fred Grillet 0:38:44
26 Jd Long 0:38:59
27 Rob Janousek 0:39:02
28 Carmen Marin Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:39:05
29 Josh Chisholm 0:39:09
30 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 0:39:12
31 Max Patterson 0:39:15
32 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:39:20
33 Graeme Falkowsky 0:39:20
34 Thomas Rasmussen Gastown Cycling 0:39:20
35 Eric Straver 0:39:27
36 Kalan Milley 0:39:27
37 Jim Richards 0:39:34
38 Brendan Asselstine 0:39:42
39 Matthew Smit 0:39:43
40 Tim Keeping 0:39:49
41 Eric Kjode 0:40:02
42 Ronald Noakes 0:40:06
43 Brent Mills 0:40:11
44 Van Shih 0:40:11
45 Tyler Hickey 0:40:13
46 Geoff Wherrett 0:40:19
47 Kyle Mistry 0:40:32
48 Rod Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:40:35
49 Michael Ireland 0:40:40
50 Dave Matthews 0:40:45
51 Mike Thompson Gastown Cycling Association 0:40:48
52 Bryan Corry 0:41:15
53 Vincent Teng 0:41:15
54 Daniel Fleming 0:41:16
55 Vincent Forssman 0:41:18
56 Kylo Hoy 0:41:19
57 David Haining 0:41:21
58 Patrick Malhthe 0:41:36
59 Graeme Kaine Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:41:37
60 James O'carroll 0:30:31
61 Steve Addison 0:33:36
62 Paul Chaytors 0:33:43
63 Sean Kerr 0:33:46
64 Cameron Finnigan EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:57
65 Peter Kobzar 0:34:00
66 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:21
67 Samir Malhotra 0:34:47
68 Peter Whalen Team GIANT Vancouver 0:35:08
69 Rob Greene 0:35:08
70 Paul Verlaan 0:35:57
71 Darryl Genaille 0:36:46
72 David Mccormick 0:36:57
73 Barton Michael 0:37:57
74 Trevor Relitz Team Coastal 0:38:16
75 Raphael Fang 0:39:37
76 Josh Anderson

Beginner (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamasin Reno 0:32:16
2 Megan Sheffer 0:32:29
3 Jennifer Mcconkey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:32:33
4 Trisha Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 0:33:01
5 Katie Weldon 0:33:20
6 Sarah Ross 0:33:33
7 Calista Valente EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:36
8 Sian Slawson 0:33:38
9 Kate Young 0:34:16
10 Kerri Anderson Steed Cycles 0:34:26
11 Jennifer Kohm Mighty Cycling 0:34:38
12 Keely Hammond 0:34:48
13 Jackie Kanyuk 0:34:51
14 Andrea Scott Steed Cycles 0:34:54
15 Donna Tyson No team 0:34:55
16 Jane Weller Atomic Racing Club 0:35:17
17 Ashley Johnston 0:36:29
18 Juliet Korver Fulgas Cycle Club 0:37:06
19 Gwen Preston 0:37:36
20 Melanie Ailey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:37:59
21 Jessica Delorme 0:38:48
22 Anne Wong EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:38:59
23 Steph Masterman 0:39:25
24 Page Tracy 0:39:25
25 Jill Nunns 0:40:10

Elite (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing 1:00:24
2 Geoff Kabush Scott-3Rox Racing 1:00:41
3 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:02:12
4 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:02:53
5 Davey Mitchell 1:03:05
6 Brett Wakefield Team GIANT Vancouver 1:03:35
7 Terry Mckall Naked Racing 1:03:36
8 Parker Bloom Naked Racing 1:03:43
9 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:03:55
10 Jacob Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 1:03:55
11 Sven Sturm Trek Red Truck Racing 1:03:58
12 Conor Martin Norco Bicycles 1:03:59
13 Nathan Killam Cycosis Racing 1:04:03
14 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 1:04:03
15 James c Birkenbuel Alki-Rubicon Racing 1:04:13
16 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:04:40
17 Nicholas Kupiak broad street cycles victoria 1:04:46
18 David Gordon 1:05:04
19 Pascal Wehr 1:05:19
20 Steve Devantier Giant 1:05:34
21 Steve Savage Steed Cycles 1:06:06
22 Marc Edwards 1:06:42
23 Matthew Drown DARYL EVANS RACING 1:07:04
24 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 1:00:49
25 Corey Itterman CrossRoad Racing 1:00:49
26 Richard Machhein Team GIANT Vancouver 1:05:06
DNF Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing

Intermediate (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Scully 0:45:07
2 Corey Grobe Steed Cycles 0:45:34
3 Carsten Ivany Team GIANT Vancouver 0:45:57
4 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 0:46:08
5 Zack Garland 0:46:10
6 Garrett Kryt 0:46:23
7 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:47:22
8 Eric Hung Steed Cycles 0:47:26
9 Dominik Szopa CrossRoad Racing 0:47:32
10 Alex Henry Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:47:41
11 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:47:54
12 Greg Matthews Steed Cycles 0:48:15
13 John Mckillop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:19
14 Kevin Nemethy 0:48:20
15 Zachary Bradshaw 0:48:43
16 Darrin Grund EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:51
17 Duncan Coo 0:48:58
18 Clarke Bayles Fulgas Cycle Club 0:49:06
19 Piers Cunnington Fulgas Cycle Club 0:49:06
20 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 0:49:06
21 Darren Thompson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:49:07
22 Rob Wasylyshyn 0:49:13
23 Kellen Kjera Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:49:21
24 Elliott Usher Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:49:21
25 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 0:49:26
26 Ashley paul James 0:49:39
27 Seth Cox 0:49:47
28 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:49:48
29 Jake Cullen Steed Cycles 0:50:07
30 Ian Hendry Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:50:12
31 Corey Itterman CrossRoad Racing 0:50:21
32 Daniel Siverston 0:50:22
33 Jeremy Jones 0:50:28
34 Alejandro Galindo 0:50:35
35 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 0:50:56
36 Michael Rothengatter Team Giant Vancouver 0:50:57
37 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:58
38 Wilson Tran EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:58
39 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling 0:51:02
40 Paul Craig Team GIANT Vancouver 0:51:18
41 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:51:31
42 Bruce Halliday 0:51:48
43 Matthew Scott 0:52:22
44 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:52:30
45 Jason Bond 0:52:44
46 Andrew Pickell DARYL EVANS RACING 0:45:17
47 David Goodman 0:45:18
48 Alex Wren Todd's Cycling Club 0:45:25
49 Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:45:54
50 Matt Macdonald 0:46:09
51 James Kirker 0:47:10
52 Joe Nguyen LomaBike 0:47:42
53 Renny Mcclure 0:48:35
54 David Holder CrossRoad Racing 0:49:48
DNF Dave Struthers Funeral Cycling
DNF Brian Wong EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Roni Jones Musette Racing

Intermediate (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 0:42:58
2 Anna Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:43:10
3 Melanie Gabanna 0:44:25
4 Anne-marie Gagnon Liv/Giant Canada 0:44:39
5 Krista Rawlings 0:45:04
6 Lindsey Von bloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:06
7 Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony 0:47:19
8 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 0:47:21

Master (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:45:42
2 Brad Issel DARYL EVANS RACING 0:45:43
3 Ryan Newsome Team GIANT Vancouver 0:45:55
4 Andrew Summers Mighty Cycling 0:45:58
5 Greg Macdonald 0:46:09
6 Joel Lutz 0:46:12
7 Andreas Hestler 0:46:12
8 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 0:46:18
9 Brad Collins Liv/Giant Canada 0:46:30
10 Owen Wood 0:46:40
11 David Kvick 0:46:47
12 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 0:47:14
13 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:20
14 Ray Lachance CrossRoad Racing 0:47:22
15 Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX 0:47:25
16 Kalle Karu No team 0:47:26
17 Aaron Dusseault 0:47:48
18 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 0:47:56
19 Dean Broomham Chainline Cycle 0:48:00
20 Edward Lawson 0:48:00
21 Ian Hoffman 0:48:26
22 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 0:48:35
23 Brent Hambleton Vancouver Island Cylistas 0:48:42
24 Jamin Davies 0:48:43
25 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:48:45
26 Shawn Boyd 0:48:46
27 Jon Bula Fulgas Cycle Club 0:48:46
28 Ben Ford CrossRoad Racing 0:49:05
29 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:49:09
30 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 0:49:53
31 Daryl Vachon 0:50:05
32 James Davison DARYL EVANS RACING 0:50:20
33 Iain Shubart-knapton 0:50:42
34 Erik scott Schroeder CrossRoad Racing 0:50:58
35 Ian Parker West Coast Cycling 0:51:16
36 Jeff Hanninen 0:51:27
37 Gordon Ross EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:51:44
38 Matt Smith 0:51:52
39 David Lyall No team 0:52:01
40 Christopher Kam 0:52:31
41 James Thompson 0:52:53
42 Karl Bridge Obsession Bikes 0:46:58
43 Wayne Shtybel 0:51:38
DNF Robert Gander

Master (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Todd 0:43:28
2 Lesley Trivett CrossRoad Racing 0:47:38
3 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 0:48:31
4 Kristin Campbell 0:48:56
5 Gail Harrison CrossRoad Racing 0:50:02

SingleSpeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Machhein Team GIANT Vancouver 0:45:54
2 Nick Berry Mighty Cycling 0:45:55
3 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 0:46:22
4 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:46:35
5 Mark Karau Stuckylife / VIACRA 0:46:43
6 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 0:47:09
7 Chris Macdonald CrossRoad Racing 0:47:20
8 Lucas Gallagher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:32
9 Matt Klymson West Coast Cycling 0:47:35
10 Robert Meneguzzi 0:47:39
11 Blair Benjamin Alete FLC 0:49:28
12 Emily Jardine 0:49:32
13 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:50:30
14 George Wall 0:43:46
15 Jeremy Wilson SpeedTheory.ca 0:44:04
16 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 0:44:24
17 David Emmens 0:45:22
18 Barry Brennan Mighty Cycling 0:48:16
19 Billy Fung 0:50:51

U13 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Campbell Parrish EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:38:26
2 Manu Moore EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:39:48
3 Garrett Sayers 0:38:46

U13 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geza Rodgers DARYL EVANS RACING 0:36:52
2 Katrin Rytirova 0:36:55

U15 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:33
2 Nathan Bishop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:33:35
3 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:52
4 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:35:30
5 Skylar Beauregard 0:34:16
6 Finn Bohan 0:39:33
DNF Kyle O'connor

U15 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:32:30
2 Josie Welbourn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:04
3 Maia Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:34:04

U17 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:24
2 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:49:02
3 Michael Meade EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:51:55
4 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:52:16
5 Brendan Flynn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:48:40
DNF Aydin Rezazadeh EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics

U17 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:45:32
2 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:46:31
3 Bronwen Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:47:11

U19 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Mant 0:48:43
2 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 0:48:56
3 Matthew Gould 0:49:31
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with