These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
3 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Rocky Remy MidwestVelo

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
2 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
3 Kurt Mckinsey
4 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
6 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Ethan Luebbe
9 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
11 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
12 Matt Elder Big Orange Cycling
13 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com
14 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Chris Thomas

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Stephen Harrison
4 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
5 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
7 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
8 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Denny
2 Thomas Lewin
3 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Dylan Medlock
5 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
6 Scott King
7 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
8 Charlie Peng
9 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
10 Darrel Pulliam
11 Mike Ivancic
12 Samuel Carrera
13 Darin Robinson

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
3 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
6 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
7 Lincoln King KCOI U20
DNF Corey Chrissan
DNF Jaxson Alberston Unattached
DNF Cooper Rew

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
2 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Chris Ellis
4 Patrick Angell
5 Kevin Gilchrist
6 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
7 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
8 John Hutchinson
DNF Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
3 Brian Duff 360 Racing
4 David Romisch GP Velotek
5 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
6 John Field Big D Cycling
7 Tim Black Localcycling.com
8 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
11 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
2 Larry Warkentine LOCO Cycling Inc

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF James Badgerow

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green
2 Ellen Jantsch
3 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Alyssa Farrens

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Alyssa Farrens
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson
2 Elijah Berberian
3 Guy King KCOI U20
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with