These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
2 Butt Laney
3 David Carey

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
4 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing

Men 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Adam Croft Oceana Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
3 Matt Earman
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing

Men 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Cullen Design Physics Racing/Pure XC
2 Ian King
3 Casey Fulton
4 Christapher Lang
5 Stephen Wood
6 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited
7 Richard Brandon
8 Andres Demarchena Oceana Pawn of Fat Frog's Racing
9 Eric Crandell

MEN 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Ian King
3 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
4 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
5 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
6 James Lloyd
7 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU
8 Tom Vaquera
9 Neil Landini Team3Sports
10 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
11 Charles Langley Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
12 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
13 Michael Kendel
14 David Carey
15 Jonathan Treloar
16 Sean Hughes

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport
2 David Reid
3 Jason Scislowicz
4 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Jason Plank Endorphin Fitness
DNF Torrance Rogers

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
2 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
3 William Gilmer Celerity cycling
4 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
7 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
8 Chuck Miller
9 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
10 Frank Haranzo

SS Men/Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elwood Glass Cutaway p/b Blackhand Coffee Co.
2 Chris Adams
3 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
4 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing

Women 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daneille Grant
2 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing

Women 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Barton

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danelle Grant
2 Debbie Taylor Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Ann Hardy River City Women's Racing
4 Mary Haley Fat Frogs Racing

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Cline Central Virginia Endurance
2 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
3 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing
4 Jane Seymour Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with