These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 47:49.5
2 Daniel Proulx Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 48:36.6
3 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 50:17.2
4 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 50:42.0
5 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 51:43.6
6 John Switzer 44:33.0
7 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 46:00.0
8 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 25:02.5

Men 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37:57.0
2 Scott Harvey Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 39:13.0
3 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike 39:36.0
4 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:46.0
5 Caoly Tran 40:21.7
6 John Rohrer Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 41:02.6
7 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 41:14.0
8 Larkin Chris 41:17.0
9 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure 42:09.0
10 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:09.5
11 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:47.0
12 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group 43:34.9
13 Brian Clark Bonzai 35:05.0
14 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 35:14.9
15 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 35:55.0
16 Geoff Silberman 35:56.0
17 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 36:52.9
18 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing 39:01.7
19 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 40:00.6
20 Damien Clark 42:07.3
21 James Maiden ABRT 34:51.5

Men Beginners Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC 25:31.0
2 Eric Chang 25:39.6
3 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing 25:54.1
4 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 26:18.9
5 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 26:33.8
6 Glenn Grahm 27:07.3
7 Rob Duncan 27:08.0
8 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic 27:16.5
9 Jason Hade Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 27:20.2
10 David Baek 27:32.2
11 Michael Hepp 28:04.6
12 Daniel Schutt ABRT 28:18.6
13 Brian Mcentire Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 28:32.6
14 Scott Whiteman SP Peleton 28:49.1
15 Ronald Lien 28:52.3
16 Robert Yarlott 29:13.2
17 Jake Fox 30:12.0
18 Tony Krueger 30:13.0
19 Bruce Mort Team Sparkle 30:14.0
20 Joseph Farrah 30:19.0
21 Geoffrey Doyle BSBA Racing 30:22.0
22 David Horn 30:46.1
23 Robert Lowe Team Bikenetic 30:53.1
24 Eric Ritter 1980 30:55.0
25 Scott Bean 1863 vc 30:56.0
26 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 31:39.0
27 Felipe Dest Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 32:45.0
28 Josh Kimotz 32:58.6
29 Mark Seip 33:06.1
30 Kristofer Singleton CJCS Sunday Rides 35:01.0
31 James Wilt 35:13.0
32 Mike Wizbicki 35:23.0
33 Aaron Platt 35:28.0
34 Kevin Lane 35:33.0
35 Johnny Dyer 35:43.0
36 Charles Valade Velominati 21:42.6
37 Michael Goldman 23:31.1
38 Bryan Snyder 10:04.4
39 Kevin Morrissey 10:37.9
40 Shannon Jordre 10:53.0
41 David Pratt 12:54.0
42 Jack Xxx-fu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 22:18.0

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 45:47.9
2 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 46:04.9
3 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 46:35.0
4 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop 46:47.3
5 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 48:09.0
6 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 49:34.2

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Dodge Navy Triathlon 44:05.9
2 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 44:50.0
3 Alex Ticu Team bbc 45:58.5
4 Holbrook Hayes 46:19.4
5 Tyler Chapmen 48:24.2
6 Alexander Gray Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 49:05.6
7 William Povell C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:33.7
8 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 49:40.0
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 49:50.0
10 Chris Spurrier 42:42.3
11 Marcus Provine Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 44:11.4
12 Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen 45:33.8

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Mogren Race Pace Bicycles 44:16.6
2 Jimmy Sosinski 45:25.0
3 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:47.6
4 Dean Jagusch 45:50.0
5 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 46:21.0
6 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 46:31.3
7 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 46:33.6
8 Chris Boland 46:39.0
9 Kyle Friis 46:48.0
10 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:14.0
11 Michael Dangelo Team RWB 47:15.6
12 Matthew Toigo VeloCity Bicycle Cooperative 47:30.0
13 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports 47:38.0
14 Jonathan Poole 40:52.5
15 Clinton Boyer 41:04.1
16 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 41:04.1
17 Todd Bauer 42:00.6
18 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 42:19.3
19 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 42:40.0
20 Matthew Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 43:32.0
21 Paul Hunt 44:40.0
22 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 44:41.6
23 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 44:50.0
24 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic 45:01.5
25 Ed Deluca DCI 45:21.0
26 Kevin Dillan 45:40.0
27 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 46:04.2
28 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 46:29.0
29 Ian Starr 46:49.9
30 Scott Leary 47:10.0
31 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo 47:23.1
32 Frederick Worthington Melo Velo 47:55.0
33 Douglas Borg 47:55.8
34 Jake Fox 48:10.4
35 Ross Lafontaine C3 p/b Twenty20 Cycling Co. 48:15.0
36 Carson Filipowski 50:16.0
37 Dan Rader B-Team 38:01.0
38 Marcus Springmann Tarmac&Trail Racing 41:30.0
39 Timothy Jordelez 43:05.0
40 Adam Issenberg 43:15.0
41 Bruce Potter 43:51.8
42 Alex Morse 21:51.3
43 Andrew Reiter Unattached 35:11.0
44 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 19:35.6
45 Neil Irvin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 07:00.0
46 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 13:30.0

Men Junior 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:45.5
2 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 17:06.0
3 Andrew Strohmeyer SPORTIF/Patapsco Bicycles 17:18.6
4 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 18:24.4
5 Ansel Casper HPC 18:52.2
6 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 20:06.8
7 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 21:33.2
8 Jackson Graham 21:38.0
9 Sean O'brien NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:09.2
10 Robert Potter Baltimore Youth Cycling 22:19.4
11 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 22:19.8
12 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 22:43.6
13 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 23:25.9
14 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:36.6
15 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 24:06.0
16 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 25:27.0
17 Graham Buccheri BYC 25:44.2
18 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 25:57.4
19 William Klinefelter 26:13.2
20 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 30:41.8
21 Logan Crowe Baltimore Youth Cycling 31:26.6
22 Edwin Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 31:43.4

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 45:22.8
2 Max Pulone Baltimore Youth Cycling 45:23.9
3 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:28.0
4 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 49:07.0
5 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 41:23.7
6 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor Waldorf 41:40.9
7 Caleb Lacey Baltimore Youth Cycling 43:34.0
8 Andrew Strohmeyer 45:45.9
9 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies 46:03.0
10 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 46:58.3
11 Jacob Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 48:48.7
12 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 42:10.9
13 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing 45:16.0
14 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 46:43.0

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 11:37.6
2 Gus Lynott BYC Baltimore Youth Cycling 11:51.8
3 Jacob Gerkens Baltimore Youth Cycling 12:04.8
4 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 12:37.0
5 Finn Leary 13:25.7
7 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team 14:57.8
9 Luke Tontodonato 16:51.7
10 Brydon Patschke BYC 16:52.9
11 Quinn Rehkemper 19:16.6
12 Shane Machen 23:59.1

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike and Sport 43:51.0
2 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 44:53.8
3 Eric Schmitt JOES BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 47:02.8
4 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County 47:16.7
5 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 47:50.2
6 Jonathan Hanson Sportif Coaching Group 48:51.0
7 Brian Clark Bonzai 43:31.0
8 Alven Williams 45:49.1
9 Erik Whitlock 46:17.8
10 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport 50:53.1

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicycles 44:42.2
2 Mike Connair Bike Line 47:12.2
3 Jim Bronson Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Sport 47:21.0
4 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:22.4
5 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 47:39.5
6 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf 48:21.8
7 William Feasley team beyer auto 41:37.1
8 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 42:39.0
9 David Beavis 43:35.0
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 44:34.0
11 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 45:17.0
12 Robert Taylor Glenelg Gang 46:29.0
13 David Webber AABC - All American Bicycle Club 48:37.5
14 Chris Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group/Pataspsco Bicycles 48:40.2
15 Bob Sheldon 40:39.0
16 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 40:47.4
17 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 40:59.0
18 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching 50:01.0

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Murak 42:10.0
2 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 44:50.0
3 Sean Mcdonough 47:09.0
4 Keith Esham Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick 43:30.0

Women Beginners 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:40.0
2 Ashlea Gray 37:28.0
3 Jennifer Mattes Tarmac&Trail 38:10.7
4 Alison Lenz 39:04.3
5 Madeline Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 39:11.5
6 Sarah Gowin 39:55.9
7 Alicen Kershaw C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 40:52.8
8 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers 41:53.2
9 Tracy Machen Cyclepaths 42:22.0
10 Rachel Faulise 43:40.1
11 Ellen Higginson 44:21.2
12 Devin Draudt Great Eskape 44:30.0
13 Lisa O'reilly 46:15.0
14 Jessica Rozek 35:13.7
15 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 35:26.9
16 Danica Gordon 35:42.7
17 Tracy Vagrin 35:52.1
18 Michelle Nielsen 40:42.3
19 Jennifer Gibbins 46:41.3
20 Cheryl Morrison Tarmac & Trail 09:51.8
21 Haley Spurrier Baltimore Youth Cycling 14:12.6

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evie Edwards 40:00.5
2 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 40:01.7
3 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 40:34.3
4 Alice Henriques 41:22.0
5 Leah Tingley n/a 41:49.0
6 Shauna Sweet Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor Waldorf 42:46.3
7 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 44:35.0
8 Emily Dubs Keystone Velo/Nuts About Granola 45:46.7
9 Rosalind Hain Midatlantic Colavita Women 46:28.2
10 Abbie Shoemaker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 47:14.0
11 Lindsay Dugovich Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 40:09.3

Women Junior 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 23:49.1
2 Sabine Buccheri BYC 24:21.6
3 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:25.0
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:22.8
5 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 17:36.8

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
6 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 13:39.2
8 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 16:20.4

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marni Harker Mid-atlantic Colavita Womens Team 36:49.6
2 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 40:23.4
3 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Team 40:55.0
4 Karen Good 36:21.3

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Grey 44:10.0
2 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 48:07.0
3 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 49:20.0
4 Ashlea Gray 42:00.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with