These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Powell Team Mugshots
2 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
3 Daniel Henry
4 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
5 Jason Bierley
6 James Walker
7 Jeff Mccord
8 Benjamin Brannon

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
2 Randy Kerr
3 Robert Tamburello
4 Gregg Hardwick Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
5 Randy Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
6 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Racing
7 Leon Nolen
8 Nick Marinelli
9 Felix Foret
10 Anson Keller

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling
2 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
3 Mike Hurley
4 Sam Porter
5 Randy Kerr
6 Jacob Tubbs Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
2 Jonathan Crain
3 James Vibert
4 Mark Gomez James Bros. Bikes
5 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Chad Hubbard
7 Michael Pocus
8 Matt Harbin
9 Sean Williamson Team Mugshots
10 Said Assali
11 Nick Scott
12 Terry Jacks

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Kababik Six26 Cycling
2 Jacob Schwyn Mellow Mushroom Racing
3 Colt Fetters
4 Juro Sunde
5 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
6 Eric Capley
7 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
8 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling
9 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company
11 Christopher Leven
12 Daniel Blankinship
13 Luke Beck
14 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
15 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
16 Travis Nuemuller
17 Jeffrey Haines GSMR

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Kababik
2 Colt Fetters
3 Juro Sunde
4 Chris Grenert
5 Christopher Leven
6 Daniel Blankenship
7 Luke Beck
8 Shawn Carroll
9 Travis Nuemuller
10 Jeffrey Haines

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Pierce
2 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Max French
4 Dustin Hoover Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Matthew Blevins
6 Sam Sparkman
7 Herchel Portella
8 Brian John Blevins Bicycle Company
9 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
10 Brandon Welch Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
11 Robert Crimi Blevins Bicycle Company
12 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Davis
2 Max French
3 Daniel Bayer
4 Alex Green
5 Scott Johnson
6 Ford Balogh

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Davis
2 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
3 Jack French
4 Braeden Parker
5 Brayden Butler
6 Kaden Simpson
7 Evan Curl

Men Masters 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company
2 Kale Frames
3 Merrell Smith
4 Greg Caldwell
5 Tim Pemberson
6 James Walker
7 Bart Swecker
8 Travis Plains
9 Blake Andrews
10 Evan Koch
11 Matthew Swerdlin BUMP INC.
12 David Lachance
13 Matt Butler

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Larry Stanley
3 Max Diaz
4 Maaike Everts
5 David Marbust

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Sweatt
2 Beth Hollingsworth
3 Jennifer Humber
4 Hallie Blunck

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Sweatt
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle
3 Jennifer Humber
4 Gretchen Mcelveen
5 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
6 Jennifer Wagner
7 Caitlin Wittkop
8 Melissa Daniel
9 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX
10 Hallie Blunck
11 Audrey Tangye

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Mcelveen
2 Andie Thompson
3 Jennifer Wagner
4 Caitlin Wittkop
5 Melissa Daniel
6 Daria Nicke
7 Audrey Tangye

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Rester
2 Crystal Galloway Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
3 Abby Winter
4 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
6 Alex Beck
7 Olivia Shipley
8 Rachel Carter
9 Caitlin Wittkop

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX
2 Jasmine Walker

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aileen Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
2 Madolyn Green

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with