These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Shelby 0:31:49
2 Beau Melancon 0:32:41
3 Rudy Horvath 0:34:34
4 Conner Watson 0:35:46
5 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing 0:47:26

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port 0:44:47
2 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf 0:45:18
3 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Racing 0:46:31
4 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 0:47:18
5 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Racing 0:49:25
6 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Racing 0:50:09
7 John King Semi-Tough Racing 0:51:00
8 Andrew Carter HUB City Velo 0:51:18
9 William Fairchild GEAUX Race -1 Lap
10 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Racing -1 Lap
DNF Matt Love GEAUX Race

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Team LaS'port 1:00:44
2 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 1:03:17
3 Donald Rowland Raising Cane's Racing 1:03:51
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:04:45
5 Andrew Sorey Team Mississippi Modern 1:05:04
6 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing 1:05:48
7 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 1:05:56
8 Matt Gandy Team Mississippi Modern -1 Lap
9 Cole Tininenko Panda Racing Development -1 Lap
DNF Stewart Patrick Team Mississippi Modern
DNF Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 0:46:02
2 Andrew Abbott 0:46:14
3 Bjarne Haug Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:47:17
4 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:47:45
5 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Racing 0:48:33
6 Brian Callam Raising Cane's Racing 0:48:36
7 Brent Fay NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:48:37
8 Christopher Williams 0:51:30
9 John Mooney Indian Cycle Racing 0:52:03
10 Reid Case Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:53:52
11 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race -1 Lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Jarand NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:27:13
2 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:27:30
3 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port 0:27:41
4 Bill Chisholm 0:28:06
5 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo 0:29:09
6 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port 0:29:34
7 Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:29:47
8 Ashton Swartzfager HUB City Velo 0:29:57
9 Darnell Walton 0:30:38
10 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
11 William Bates 0:31:15
12 Steven Wolfe 0:31:28
13 Conrad Shelby 0:33:04
14 Miles Swanson 0:33:16
15 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:33:13
16 Clydew Matthews Team LaS'port 0:34:47

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Mixon Team Mississippi Modern 0:45:38
2 Caleb Reese Racing Revolution 0:45:50
3 Juby Taylor Racing Revolution 0:50:32
4 Hunter Adkisson 0:51:21
5 Ross Livingston Team Mississippi Modern 0:52:40
6 Andrew Mickles Raising Cane's Racing -1 Lap

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayley Burdine 0:43:24
2 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port 0:45:51
3 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing 0:47:20
4 Kimberly Ryder Louisiana Cycling 0:48:08
5 Laura Stahl Rouler Racing 0:49:03
6 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 0:49:19
7 Caitlin Mckeighan 0:52:39
8 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing -1 Lap
9 Christine Moser Rouler Racing -1 Lap
10 April Benza Raising Cane's Racing -1 Lap
11 Judith Kendrick Louisiana Cycling -1 Lap
12 Sarah Myers Semi-Tough Racing -2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with