These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 41:03.8
2 Doug Barnett Giant Bicycles 41:27.7
3 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 42:02.8
4 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 42:20.1
5 Sean Price Velo Allegro 42:35.4
6 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 42:56.4
7 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road /Linked Cycling 43:02.5
8 Troy Templin H & S Bicycles 43:13.4
9 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:31.4
10 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 43:58.2
11 Andy Englesmith 45:10.7
12 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 45:22.2
13 Lance Araiza True Cycling 45:32.7
14 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Care 46:20.8
15 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 46:23.5
16 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 46:50.1
17 Nathan Grill Carefast P/B Les Rois 47:01.7
18 Alexander Ackerman Celo Pacific 47:05.9
19 Michael Powers 47:16.4
20 William Zhang squareone Helen's 43:24.2
21 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 43:19.9
22 Daniel Caldera Ornot 44:23.4
DNF Jacob Margolis Ritte 13:05.1
DNF Andrew Elias 06:55.8

Men 4/5 (Non-Championship)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Price Velo Allegro 47:24.9
2 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 48:03.1
3 Daniel Caldera Ornot Racing Team 41:39.0
4 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 42:02.2
5 Jose Vigil Zumwalt's 42:24.5
6 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 42:34.0
7 Alain Luna The Force Training 42:37.8
8 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride/ Rokform 44:52.3
9 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange Cycling 45:45.3
10 Armando Marquez 49:02.0
11 Ken Ridley Bear Valley Bikes 42:09.0
12 Jason Shanney 43:07.1
13 Andrew Herrera 44:10.5
14 Joseph Palomba UCSD Cycling 46:10.9
15 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 47:36.7
16 Michael Williams 48:07.6
17 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 49:19.0

Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 44:36.7
2 Ian Jones 45:05.0
3 Colin Stuffman GIANT FACTORY 45:07.2
4 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 45:19.4
5 Toyoto Ono Squadra di LAVORANTE 46:41.4
6 Zachary Rynew 47:31.5
7 Leigh Heyer RokForm/Pure Ride 41:22.7
8 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 41:22.9
9 Ryotaro Kinno 41:23.4
10 Jonathan Frederick Big Orange Cycling 41:43.7
11 Mark-paul Gosselaar Giant Shimano 42:35.9
12 David Paul G2 Bike 42:37.2
13 Tim Mulrooney 43:56.5
14 John Dalman Team Velocity 44:10.6
15 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 44:43.4
16 Frederick Mcwilliams 45:02.9
17 Alex Gentile NEMESIS RACING 46:14.7
18 Jason Shanney 46:21.2
19 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 46:25.9
20 James Finley PAA/Empire Bikes 46:40.7
21 Allen Wayne PAA/Empire Bikes 46:47.7
22 Ken Ridley Bear Valley Bikes 47:51.3
23 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 42:45.9
24 Todd Munson Cadence 43:58.3
25 Rod Christiansen ROAM CYLERY/KENDA 44:24.9
DNF Elon Schoenholz squareone Helen's

Men 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 45:46.6
2 Hernan Montenegro MMFG/State 46:20.5
3 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 46:36.5
4 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 46:47.8
5 Jeff Mabry Harmony Homes 48:39.8
6 Jackson Matt Team MBS 42:17.5
7 Charlie Stone Team MBS 42:41.8
8 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 44:50.6

Men Open A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 59:42.0
2 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 00:43.2
3 Michael Barker Team Velocity 00:54.6
4 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bikes 01:09.8
5 Dillen Maurer Team MBS / Kona 01:50.4
6 John Behrens Velo Hangar 02:19.8
7 Mike Hileman Eye Gear/Bike Shop 05:14.5
8 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 01:41.9
9 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 03:33.3
10 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 04:54.3
11 Ted Willard G2 Bike 00:26.0
DNF Alfredo Pacheco Novatec 31:56.8

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 27:40.8
2 Brent Franze Giant Bicycles 30:09.5
3 Trevor Johnson Paa/Empire Bikes 30:41.0
4 Alexander Ackermann Celo Pacific 32:13.6
5 Peter Abrahamian 29:53.9

Men Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:48.3
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 30:09.6
3 Kyle Chromy Triple Threat 30:58.5
4 Stewart Harris 28:22.1
5 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 29:39.0
6 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:04.3
7 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 32:06.6
8 Liam Olson Team MBS 32:52.3
9 Aaron Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 35:17.4
10 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 28:43.5
11 Evan Mueller H&S Bikes 39:02.0
12 Spencer Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 40:47.4
DNF Dominic Turner Triple Threat

Men Open Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 40:56.1
2 Jed Schneider Allegiant 43:35.4
3 Moses Berkson Cadence 45:39.4
4 Reno Karimian Team MBS 46:36.4
5 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 41:26.5

Men Open Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Orness JPOV 41:35.9
2 Ryan Dahl WEND Bike 41:53.1
3 Matthew Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 43:25.5
4 Josh Caffrey Cadence 46:01.2
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:06.9
6 Robert Donovan squareone Helen's 46:14.8
7 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:16.8
8 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycles 42:59.9
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 44:16.2
10 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 41:50.1
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 25:14.3

Men Open Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 42:12.9
2 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 42:23.4
3 John Saliamonas PAA/Empire Bikes 42:30.8
4 Mike Hileman EYE GEAR/BIKE SHOP 42:35.3
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Racing 44:05.0
6 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 45:06.4
7 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 45:18.7
8 Garnet Vertican GIANT 45:50.4
9 Jeff Mabry Harmony Homes 45:53.1
10 Derek Hermon Bear Valley 46:26.9
11 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 46:36.2
12 Jean-paul Bour Troupe Racing Co. 46:46.9
13 John Bresee H&S 47:46.5
14 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 42:54.5
15 David Lawson Team VeloBoogie 45:08.9
16 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 45:11.4
17 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 45:55.4
18 Robert Sandoval TEAM MBS 46:08.5
19 Greg Vega Big Orange Cycling 42:31.0
20 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 42:45.1

Men Open Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 43:12.3
2 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 44:12.9
3 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 45:31.4
4 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 45:55.8
5 Norm Brian martin laird DFL 48:09.6
6 Douglas Barker Team Velocity 44:40.0
7 Shane Gunsalus Big Orange Cycling 46:17.3
8 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 46:18.5
9 34 squareone Helen's 48:09.7
10 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 49:37.2
DNF Greg Turner Triple Threat 15:37.1

Men Open Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 40:48.4
2 Michael Hines Hot Wheels 41:49.3
3 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 42:40.3
4 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 42:57.9
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 43:31.9
6 Jonathan Livesay TEAM MBS 44:24.6
7 Charlie Stone TEAM MBS 44:30.3
8 Dale Raymond HiTech/Ridley Masters 45:55.9
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 40:59.4
10 James Perren QCW 41:26.6
11 John Swanstrom PAA Cycling 42:02.3
12 Howard miller Paramount Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:56.6
13 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 43:17.6
14 Robert Deferrante PAA/Empire Bikes 45:02.9
15 Armando Ayala 41:50.5
DNF Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 08:49.5

Men Open Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ruger University Bicycles 44:57.6
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 46:42.1
2 Steve Brown Covina Valley 48:02.4
3 Dean Ferrandini 42:43.6
4 John Donaldson 45:34.5
5 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific 50:20.4

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker TEAM MBS 41:21.8
2 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Racing 42:32.9
3 Derek Hermon Bear Valley 43:00.8
4 Nicolas Moya Rapha Cycling Club LA 43:17.9
5 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 45:14.5
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 45:57.9
7 Jake Peters 46:28.1
8 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 43:10.5
9 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 43:16.1
10 Ken Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 46:31.1

Women 3/4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 44:14.0
2 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 45:36.8
3 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 40:06.6
4 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 40:52.0
5 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:50.8
6 Sasha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling 42:09.9
7 Stacey Cooke Team MBS 44:36.9

Women 4 C (Non Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 42:16.5
2 Diana Sjol ORNOT 42:34.6
3 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 42:50.7
4 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 43:13.6
5 Haruna Madona S.W.A.T. 38:58.8
6 Rachel Maruson UCSD 42:13.8
7 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 42:44.4
8 Kerri Seger UCSD 43:35.1
9 Nicole Turner Triple Threat 43:59.3

Women Open A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Brandt the TEAM SoCalCross 38:55.4
2 Holly Breck Incycle pb Fullcircle 40:22.1
3 Terra Kier-donovan squareone Helen's 40:53.9
4 Nikki Peterson Bear Valley 41:33.5
5 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 43:16.5
6 Aj Sura G2 Bike 46:28.7
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 47:24.2

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:53.9

Women Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 31:05.0
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 27:41.8
3 Emily Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 28:19.9
4 Aria Turner Triple Threat 30:55.5
5 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 31:52.8
6 Olivia Lawson Team VeloBoogie 32:52.4
7 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bikes 28:01.5

Women Open Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 45:18.0
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 46:28.5
3 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bicycles 41:07.3
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:19.1
5 Susan Thompson PAA/Empire Bikes 44:46.4
6 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 45:56.6
7 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T. 46:59.6
8 Isabelle Thompson TEAM MBS 47:25.7
9 Stacey Cooke TEAM MBS 48:13.8
10 Kathy Martch Velo Allegro 41:54.6
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 43:44.2

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Breck Incycle pb Fullcircle 42:50.8
2 Nikki Peterson Bear Valley Bikes 43:21.9
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 46:22.5
4 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bicycles 47:07.7
5 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 43:43.6
6 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 44:21.9
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 48:06.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with