These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
2 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
3 Pj Cavoto jr Roll: Racing
4 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
5 Nicholas Eckermann
6 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 John Paul severin
8 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Paul Dekeersgieter Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
11 Nathan Bridges
12 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Joshua Klein
14 David Mccollum
15 Jon Kiner
16 Joseph Viel
17 Robert Clark
18 Troy Brown
19 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Timothy Puczkowskyj
21 Jonathan Mendez
22 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
23 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
25 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Jim Cannella

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Paul severin
2 Mark Fetzer Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Samuel Robinson
4 Andrew Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Thomas Wallace
6 Matt Henderson
7 Daniel Boser Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Luke Feeney
9 David Mahaffey
10 Larry Bolton
11 Rick Lindquist Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Michael Bernico
13 Brian Hammond
14 Jeff Heffren
15 Bryce Walters
16 Erik Carbajal
17 Chris Szorc

Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Bridges
2 Bryce Walters
3 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Brandon Beehner
5 Connor Ramsey
6 Michael Bernico
DNF Ron Sloan
DNF Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
DNF Karl Crapse Wild Card Cycling

Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
2 Reilley Montgomery Dice
3 Melroy Holzhauer
4 Megan Paluska
5 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
3 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 David Mccollum
6 Blake Schraft Team All Spoked Up-Norway
7 Scott Paluska
8 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
9 Joseph Viel
10 Jim Cannella
11 Chris Daniels
12 Mark Tank
13 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
14 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
15 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 E Michael ozment
17 Mike Howard
18 Benjamin Sanders
19 Donald Isaacs
20 Rob Van pelt Bike Burlington
21 Ben Mccutcheon
22 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Ron Sloan
24 Nathan Carls
DNF Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reyes
2 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
3 Evan Blankenship
4 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Craig Johnson
6 Aaron Fader Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero
8 Trent Williams
9 Paul Dekeersgieter Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Alfonso Reyes
11 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
12 Peter Monko
13 David Mccollum
14 Daniel Boser Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Thomas Wallace
DNF Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero
2 Anina Blankenship
3 Katie Isermann
4 Marissa Castner ABD Cycling Club
5 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
6 Shiqi Fu
7 Ashley Reece
8 Kelley Wegeng
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with