These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast p/b Gung Ho Bikes
2 Liam Mccary
3 Jack Squeri
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset

Men 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
2 David Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team
3 Ian Reece

Men 3/4 15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Moser 41:34.0
2 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 41:58.0
3 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 46:44.0

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 46:43.3
2 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 Cycles 47:15.5
3 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 47:28.2
4 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 48:02.7
5 Nick Sears Bike Line 48:21.7
6 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 48:47.2
7 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 49:03.4
8 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 50:13.8
9 Richard Wolter 1 50:20.9
10 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 50:34.8
11 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:45.3
12 Daniel Rapp 2 50:52.7
13 Michael Miller Arrow Racing 51:19.7
14 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 52:02.9
15 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East 52:19.9
16 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 52:50.1
17 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 53:08.1
18 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 54:12.7
19 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 1 Lap
20 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 1 Lap
21 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
22 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team 2 Lap
DNF Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 41:30.9
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 41:38.7
3 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 41:43.4
4 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 41:50.3
5 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 42:46.5
6 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:59.9
7 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 43:00.6
8 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 43:04.6
9 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 43:17.5
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 43:18.4
11 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 43:27.2
12 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 43:30.6
13 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 43:48.9
14 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:07.5
15 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 44:15.3
16 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 45:10.7
17 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 45:16.8
18 Joe Bothell Bike Line 45:22.9
19 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 45:26.8
20 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:08.3
21 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 46:58.4
22 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 47:02.1
23 Kevin Horan Finkraft 47:12.9
24 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 47:42.6
25 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 48:11.4
26 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 48:55.9
27 Douglas Jones Team Skyline 49:21.6
28 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 50:13.0
29 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 51:04.3
30 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
31 Philaretos Karavidas Finkraft Cycling Team 1 Lap
32 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 1 Lap
33 Bob Wassell 4 2 Lap

Men 55+/60+ 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 53:30.2
2 Paul Wahner
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
4 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
6 Jim Feehan Kissena
7 Mike Connair Bike Line
8 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
9 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo
10 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes
11 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
12 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
13 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
14 Scott Sladovnik 3
15 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike
16 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing
17 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
18 Barry Mertz logtail creative
19 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
20 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
21 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
22 Christopher Byrne 4
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing

Men 9-10 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
3 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 58:16.1
2 Daniel Chabanov House Industries / Richard Sachs
3 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Racing
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems
5 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
8 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
9 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1 Lap
10 Michael Margarite 2 1 Lap
11 Karl Rahn 2 1 Lap

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 42:19.9
2 Bryan Banducci King Kog 42:38.9
3 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 42:39.7
4 Perry Andre Team Somerset 42:45.7
5 Matthew Jones 3 42:47.1
6 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 42:47.5
7 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 43:46.0
8 Tyler Nothstein The Velo Shop 44:30.7
9 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 44:46.8
10 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 44:50.1
11 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 44:53.8
12 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 45:51.8
13 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 46:02.7
14 Mark Steffen King Kog 46:03.4
15 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 47:03.6
16 Owen Fayle 4
17 Ben Millstein King Kog
18 Max Knee FUJI - TIC

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast p/b Gung Ho Bikes 37:11.6
2 Marc Innella 38:15.7
3 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 39:09.9
4 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 40:43.6
5 Kyle Clifford 41:37.2
6 John Squeri 41:52.1
7 Brian Capps 41:52.2
8 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 42:25.0
9 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 43:29.1
10 Andrew Slifer 43:46.6
11 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 43:47.9
12 Dan Baxter 44:26.1
13 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 44:30.5
14 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 44:33.6
15 Daniel Hart Century Road Club Of America 44:53.9
16 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 44:58.0
17 Sean Smith
18 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bike Shop
19 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
20 William Walton Young Medalists 1 Lap
21 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1 Lap
22 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
23 William Marquis 1 Lap
24 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 1 Lap
25 Attila Matyas 1 Lap
DNF Frederick Worthington Melo Velo
DNF Robert Pierce C3 Racing
DNF Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
DNF Mitch Harvat South Mountain Cycle & Cafe'

Women 40-44 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelia Beers Arrow Racing 42:12.0
2 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 43:19.0
3 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team 44:14.0
4 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 44:29.0
5 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching 46:14.0
6 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 47:04.0
7 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 48:41.0
8 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 49:34.0
9 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 51:03.8
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 52:27.2
3 Arley Kemmerer 1 52:45.0
4 Rachel Rubino 2 52:45.4
5 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 55:53.2
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 56:06.9
7 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 56:21.8
8 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 56:33.2
9 Samantha Brode 2 56:47.4
10 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 56:59.0
11 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 57:41.2
12 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop
13 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
14 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 1 Lap

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 44:02.0
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 46:25.0
3 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 47:23.0
4 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 47:53.0
5 Michelle Lee Arrow Racing 49:19.0
6 Melissa Paquette 4 1 Lap
7 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with