These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
2 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
3 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
4 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Steve Babcock Velo Force
7 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
8 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
9 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
10 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
2 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
3 Alexander Hays
4 Phillip Finder Mike's Bikes STL
5 Reid Schur
6 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing
8 Elliott Husher
9 Philip Leachman
10 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Lenny Jones
12 Robert Horstman
13 Mike Wise
14 Benjamin Dilger
15 Sam Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
16 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Jeff Brandhorst Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
18 Brian Cushing
19 Keith Webb
20 Aaron Chisum
21 Jason Patrie Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
22 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
23 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
24 Christopher Smith

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Nick Mcclellan
5 Andrew Koller
6 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Atticus Jones
8 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
9 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
12 Gauge Shiflett
13 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Andrew Stafford
15 Dane Hooks KCOI U20

Men Masters 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling

Men Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 John Rines Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Men Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.

Men Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
2 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 John Dilger Hammer Nutrition
5 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing

Men Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
4 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Larry Klutenkamper SBR Quantum Racing
6 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 James Shiflett 360 Racing
8 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Peter Stevens Velo Force

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Petey Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
6 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
8 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
9 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Micah Gordon KCBC Racing
DNF Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Timothy Shotts

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
2 Alyson Green
3 Juhi Shah
4 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
6 April Greene

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
2 Sophie Froese

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
2 Renee Hahne
3 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Beth Shepard
5 Misty Brauner

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Britta Siegel
3 Annie Schwartz
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with