These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Banducci King Kog 43:35:00
2 Brad Green Team Vortex 43:42:00
3 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 43:43:00
4 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 44:08:00
5 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 44:15:00
6 Matthew Jones BRECycling 44:21:00
7 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works 44:53:00
8 Arley Kemmerer Level 11 Racing 44:56:00
9 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 45:25:00
10 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 45:26:00
11 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:40:00
12 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 45:53:00
13 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 46:09:00
14 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 46:12:00
15 Tyler Nothstein The Velo Shop 46:54:00
16 Mark Steffen King Kog 47:00:00
17 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 47:04:00
18 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 47:54:00
19 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwick 48:10:00
20 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 49:32:00
21 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 49:52:00
22 Chris Boland 51:57:00
23 Max Knee FUJI - TIC + 1 lap
DNF Joe Percoco Kappelmuur

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harley Jacobsen 39:14:00
2 Zak Andrews 39:39:00
3 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 39:44:00
4 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Cycling 39:56:00
5 Dustin Kapustiak South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 39:59:00
6 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox 40:02:00
7 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 40:13:00
8 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 40:22:00
9 Kristofer Moore TorcUP / Cycle Fitters 40:29:00
10 Matthew Avery 40:33:00
11 Chris Boland 40:43:00
12 Trenton Cherco 40:56:00
13 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 40:57:00
14 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 40:59:00
15 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 41:07:00
16 William Walton Young Medalists 41:13:00
17 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 41:41:00
18 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 41:46:00
19 Rob Bekesy South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 42:03:00
20 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 42:08:00
21 Andrew Slifer 42:23:00
22 Andy Copleman 43:08:00
23 Kevin Deemer Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes 43:28:00
24 Dan Baxter 43:46:00
25 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 43:56:00
26 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 44:13:00
27 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 44:18:00
28 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 44:23:00
29 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 44:48:00
30 Sean Smith 44:58:00
31 Dan Moriarty 44:59:00
32 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bike Shop 45:04:00
33 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center/ Honey Stinger Hive 45:12:00
34 Daniel Kratzer 45:19:00
35 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 45:31:00
36 Attila Matyas 46:09:00
37 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge 46:36:00
38 David Baroody 46:58:00
39 Tim Goodman Brew-Tang clan 47:28:00
40 Brian Brower +1 lap
41 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Sly Fox +1 lap
42 Michael Reiner +1 lap
43 Brandon Haslip +1 lap
44 Robert Pierce C3 Racing +1 lap
45 Gregory Breidenstine-howe +1 lap
46 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES +1 lap
48 Joe Umbrell + 2 lap
DNF Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Frederick Worthington Melo Velo
DNF Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
DNF Owen Fayle
DNF Iain Poole CS VELO

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Chabanov House Industries / Richard Sachs 55:08:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 55:11:00
3 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 55:53:00
4 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 56:25:00
5 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 56:51:00
6 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing 56:56:00
7 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 56:57:00
8 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:58:00
9 Freye Andrew South Mountain Cycle and Caf 57:27:00
10 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 57:42:00
11 William Elliston Elliston Coaching p/b Van Dessel 58:14:00
12 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 59:26:00
13 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 59:50:00
14 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 59:50:00
15 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 60:53:00
16 Hal Batdorf Kelpius Cycling 64:02:00
17 Todd Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team + 1 lap
DNF Johnson Wilis No. 22

Men Fat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Selene Yeager Rare Disease Cycling 32:30:00
2 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 32:54:00
3 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 35:03:00

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Sears Bike Line 42:47:00
2 Eric Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 42:53:00
3 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 44:07:00
4 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:22:00
5 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 44:28:00
6 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 45:42:00
7 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 45:51:00
8 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 46:22:00
9 Martin Mckeon Thru it All Body Shop 47:07:00
10 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East + 1 lap
DNF Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Ayers 32:08:00
2 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 32:48:00
3 Tom Rampulla Walton Endurance 33:27:00
4 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 35:02:00
5 Ben Cribbs WCCC 35:57:00
6 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital 35:58
7 William Marquis 37:27:00
8 Gregory Breidenstine-howe - 1 lap
9 Donald Muddiman - 1 lap

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 43:17:00
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 43:18:00
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 43:19:00
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:20:00
5 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 43:46:00
6 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 44:09:00
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 44:10:00
8 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 44:12:00
9 Joe Bothell Bike Line 45:04:00
10 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 45:06:00
11 Martin Jones Van Dessel 45:55:00
12 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 46:00:00
13 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 46:05:00
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:14:00
15 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 46:15:00
16 Mike Stevens Bike Line 47:02:00
17 Sean Runnette Sportybooks! 47:02:00
18 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 47:22:00
19 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 47:47:00
20 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 47:52:00
21 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 47:58:00
22 Douglas Jones Team Skyline 48:05:00
23 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 48:06:00
24 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 48:28:00
25 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 49:09:00
26 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 49:23:00
27 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 49:38:00
28 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 51:23:00
29 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle + 1 lap
30 Terry Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team + 1 lap
31 Ted Maven Evolution Racing + 1 lap
32 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes + 2 laps
DNF Bob Biese Team Vortex

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 45:59:00
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 46:15:00
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 47:40:00
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 48:28:00
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 48:50:00
6 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 49:01:00
7 Rick Blood Appalachian Running Co. 50:07:00
8 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle + 1 lap
9 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team + 1 lap
10 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes + 1 lap
11 Paul Kornet Bike Line + 1 lap
12 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo + 1 lap
13 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club + 1 lap
14 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing + 1 lap
15 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike + 1 lap
16 George Harriott GS Simmeria + 1 lap
17 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing + 1 lap
18 Barry Mertz logtail creative + 1 lap
19 William Marquis + 1 lap
20 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo + 1 lap
21 Christopher Byrne + 2 lap
DNF Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's 50:16:00
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 51:13:00
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes 53:26:00
4 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 56:10:00
5 Frank Wigmore guy's racing + 1 lap

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 29:21:00
2 Angelo Mascelli Giant Bicycles 31:40:00
3 Jude Vilain CSVelo/Cadence cycling/Swiftwick 32:09:00
4 David Joachim LWC FIELD MARSHALS 32:22:00
5 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 38:38:00
6 Dave Pryor LWC FIELD MARSHALS + 1 lap

Men U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 16:46
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 17:05
3 James Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team 17:32
4 Ryan Tufford Incognition Coaching 19:15
5 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 20:14
6 David Peterson FinKraft Cycling Team 21:28
7 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School 24:10:00

Men U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 47:51:00
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 49:53:00
3 William Walton Young Medalists 50:26:00
4 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists + 1 lap
5 George Krueger Bike King Racing + 1 lap
6 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / SlyFox + 1 lap

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 42:37:00
2 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team 42:38:00
3 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 44:16:00
4 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 44:41:00
5 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 45:16:00
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing + 1 lap
7 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling + 1 lap
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA + 2 laps

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 43:33:00
2 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 43:54:00
3 Gloria Liu 43:56:00
4 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 45:40:00
5 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team + 1 lap
6 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com + 1 lap

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 36:56:00
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel 37:24:00
3 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 37:48:00
4 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 37:57:00
5 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 38:48:00
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 39:33:00
7 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 40:17:00
8 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 40:19:00
9 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 40:23:00
10 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 40:51:00
11 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 40:59:00
12 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 41:01:00
13 Allison Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 41:38:00
14 Angelia Beers Arrow Racing 41:53:00
15 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 41:54:00
16 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 42:31:00
17 Freye Hattie South Mountain Cycle and Caf 43:28:00
18 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 43:28:00

Women U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 44:01:00
2 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing 54:28:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with