These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters Haymarket Cycling 58:20.3
2 Jason Cyr TEAM NOVONORDISK 58:21.8
3 Raul Rojas DCMTB 59:03.7
4 Francis Tatem 59:28.0
5 Larry Miller CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 00:22.0
6 Michael Berry ARMD 00:43.0
7 Benjamin Kuhlman PRO MOUNTAIN OUTFITT 00:56.8
8 Brian Shields TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCL 01:01.0
9 Marko Rajkovic BICYCLESPACE / ADVEN 01:18.0
10 Elliott Caldwell CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 01:58.0
11 Kevin Hays CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 03:21.2
12 Daryl Grissom SEAVS / HAYMARKET BI 04:45.6
13 Sean Yeager ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 04:51.8
14 Marcus Provine BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE 03:11.0
DNF Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 21:15.0

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Robinson TEAM BIKENETIC 43:50.4
2 Ryan Cullen DESIGN PHYSICS RACIN 43:51.6
3 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 44:45.3
4 Peter Tyson TEAM BIKENETIC 45:00.3
5 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 45:17.6
6 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 45:39.1
7 Evan Thomas-arnold DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 45:56.2
8 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 45:57.9
9 Shannon Field ADVENTURES FOR THE C 46:45.9
10 Kevin Hays CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 47:01.2
11 Edward Patrick WWVC RACING 47:13.5
12 Sean Gordon SQUADRA COPPI 47:16.5
13 Zachary Berkow ROCK CREEK VELO 47:31.9
14 Jon Fields 47:46.1
15 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GRO 47:51.3
16 Jay Owen TEAM BIKENETIC 48:19.4
17 Robert Carrico ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 48:48.5
18 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 49:08.1
19 Tom Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 49:24.2
20 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 49:44.4
21 John Messersmith ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 50:11.5
22 Peter Henry ALTIUS 50:12.7
23 Alexander Gray TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 50:42.0
24 Matthew Aune 42:24.1
25 Brian Mattern SQUADRA COPPI 43:06.1
26 Bruce Potter 51:43.7
DNF Andrew Parker 17:32.7

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Irvin CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:39:24.014
2 Benjamin Mogren RACE PACE BICYCLES 0:39:37.507
3 Jimmy Sosinski 0:40:19.474
4 David Fischer 0:40:34.893
5 Adam Ward WICKED WASH 0:40:37.039
6 Damian Walsh 0:40:49.695
7 Kevin Sundeen GREAT ESKAPE 0:40:55.945
8 Dave Kirschner TEAM BIKENETIC 0:40:56.257
9 Christian Zegal DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 0:41:15.863
10 Jon Fields 0:41:20.445
11 Christopher Tank 0:41:27.581
12 Greg Gibson SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:41:34.925
13 Nathan Cristler T3 HONU 0:41:36.367
14 Dylan Stagner POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:41:59.378
15 Justin Free ENDORPHIN FITNESS CY 0:42:02.871
16 Matthew Conte DCMTB 0:42:22.660
17 Elliott Cheresh 0:42:23.378
18 Robert Steele US MILITARY ENDURANC 0:42:50.945
19 Jim Harman EX2ADVENTURES 0:43:04.691
20 Unknown Rider 0:43:10.524
21 Ian Hardman TEAM BIKENETIC 0:43:19.109
22 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:43:30.600
23 Ian Cameron FARTS 0:43:31.243
24 Michael Bender THE BIKE LANE 0:43:33.302
25 Jason Miller TEAM XXL 0:43:37.888
26 Karl Liebert 0:43:43.622
27 Aaron Richardson VDAY 0:43:56.955
28 Juan Constanza PHASE CYCLING 0:44:19.073
29 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:44:27.631
30 Michael Hepp 0:44:30.865
31 Matthew Kuhn KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:44:39.291
32 Ricky Deleyos SEXY SPEEDOS ON FOXY 0:45:10.016
33 David Mccurdy CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:45:11.382
34 Adam Issenberg 0:45:15.774
35 Michael Minnis 0:45:22.169
36 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:45:22.696
37 Christopher Krebs TEAM PUNCH 0:45:22.955
38 Ian Buggey TEAM BIKENETIC 0:45:59.237
39 Daniel Hoefert 0:45:59.861
40 Sean Murnane TRS RACING 0:46:19.412
41 Nicholas Pazzaglia DRANK TOO MUCH BROWN 0:46:36.147
42 Pete Von loewe THE BIKE LANE 0:47:01.664
43 Jack Lanier 0:47:06.109
44 Michael Levesque PHASE CYCLING 0:47:13.634
45 William Pott PHOENIX BIKES 0:38:02.249
46 John Hoyt 0:38:18.995
47 Robert Spinks TEAM BIKENETIC 0:38:54.047
48 Paul Hunt 0:39:06.007
49 Bryan Diederich WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLU 0:39:13.118
50 Carson Filipowski 0:39:28.890
51 Glenn Stevens ARTEMIS RACING 0:39:30.977
52 Gilbertace Apacible DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 0:39:33.381
53 Charlie Lewis 0:40:01.119
54 Joshua Pierce BIKENETIC FALLS CHUR 0:40:55.561
55 Joel Christie 0:41:02.231
56 James Maiden ABRT 0:41:22.314
57 Todd Searle 0:42:09.099
58 Demetris Taylor PHASE CYCLING 0:42:09.242
59 Andrew Karr DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:42:19.005
60 Brian Ezzelle PROGRESSIVE GRAPHICS 0:48:31.381
61 Jonathan Poole 0:08:01.060
62 Alex Morse 0:08:30.153
DNF Jonathan Treloar 0:00:00.000
DNF Mark Lyon-vaiden ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:08:01.901

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Shields 0:42:25.015
2 Robert Caudill 0:43:36.849
3 Phill Melton GREAT ESKAPE 0:43:37.828
4 Davis Kuykendall THE MONADS 0:43:40.167
5 Francis Craig 0:45:13.790
6 Nicholas Wood 0:45:28.238
7 Rob Duncan 0:45:44.409
8 Danny Romanoff DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:36:48.328
9 Matthew Huisman 0:37:07.273
10 Jason Hade 0:37:21.036
11 Jesse Godby 0:37:21.625
12 Pablo Bachelet TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:36.912
13 John Becking 0:37:38.113
14 Llewellyn Davis 0:37:50.070
15 Scott Leary 0:37:59.671
16 Hendrik Gilmer 0:38:19.311
17 Patrick Dennis 0:38:39.814
18 Tyler Corson-rikert 0:38:40.898
19 Bless Gomes PHOENIX BIKES 0:39:10.882
20 Sean Mcknight 0:39:21.704
21 Louis Kluger 0:39:23.270
22 Larry Cautilli THE BIKE LANE 0:39:34.090
23 Dustin Wright 0:39:45.566
24 Joshua Kinnetz 0:39:59.192
25 Charles Valade Velominati 0:40:00.180
26 James Wilt 0:40:36.305
27 Seth Pollack 0:40:43.206
28 Matt Holmes 0:40:47.839
29 Fernando Barrientos 0:41:02.510
30 Mallory Buford 0:41:26.178
31 Matthew Wright 0:42:15.650
32 John Foster UNATTACHED 0:42:22.048
33 Matt Moore 0:43:03.862
34 Rick Anderson DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:43:07.883
35 Tom Bendien SAW ARMOR 0:43:42.878
36 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing 0:44:15.275
37 Gabriel Bell 0:44:03.387
38 Taylor Hayek 0:08:47.726
39 David Martineau 0:09:33.392
DNF Gerald Henderson V-DAY 0:12:11.982

Men Juniors 11-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 16:16.8
2 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 16:22.3
3 August Milliken ROCK CREEK VELO 16:32.2
4 George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 18:09.3
5 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 18:29.8
6 Jesse Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 18:38.9
7 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 18:43.1
8 Ansel Casper HPC 19:04.6
9 Dillon Cosper BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 19:19.3
10 Luke Flaxman WICKED WASH RACING 19:44.3
11 Andre Gates NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 19:44.6
12 Presley Evans ENDORPHIN FITNESS JU 19:45.1
13 Graham Buccheri BYC 20:18.4
14 Lance Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 20:25.8
15 Robert Potter BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 21:14.0
16 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 21:46.7
17 Christopher Hardee ROCK CREEK VELO 22:32.1
18 Jack Levine NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 22:51.8
19 Henry St. ours BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 23:25.4
20 Jack Reed THE BIKE LANE 23:31.2
21 Tristan Raab NORTHERN VIRGINIA CO 25:52.6
22 Edwin Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 26:11.6

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gentry Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 46:53.8
2 Max Pulone BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 47:01.4
3 Samuel Kristy ENDORPHIN FITNESS JU 49:19.2
4 Marcus Provine 49:33.5
5 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 49:50.3
6 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 50:48.0
7 Andrew Strohmeyer SPORTIF/PATAPSCO BIC 41:33.8
8 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 41:59.4
9 Usman Zafar PHOENIX BIKES 42:08.2
10 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 42:13.4
11 Maximus Oleynik RCV 42:14.2
12 Sebastian Silberman KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 42:58.5
13 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO 43:10.0
14 George Provine 44:54.8
15 Matthew Hourihan BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 44:58.6
16 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 45:49.1
17 Jorge Martinez PHOENIX BIKES 47:11.7
18 Nicholas Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 48:38.8
19 Noe Cuadra PHOENIX BIKES 49:33.9
20 Jorge Guevara martinez PHOENIX BIKES 49:51.4
21 Terran Potter BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 42:12.4

Men Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Lynott BYC BALTIMORE YOUTH 11:03.6
2 Jacob Gerkens BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 11:36.6
3 Owen Bott BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 12:21.7
4 Mikey Miller XXL 12:26.0
5 Jewel Bartels 12:43.0
6 Julian Amick BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 13:03.2
7 Nicolas Holland BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 13:05.9
8 Finn Leary BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 13:06.1
9 Alyssa Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 13:12.7
10 Flecijn Benedetta 13:16.7
11 Quinn Rehkemper BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 14:18.0
12 Brydon Patschke BYC 14:50.4
13 Holly Von loewe 16:29.7
14 Edward Jones 16:51.3
15 Elijah Pelton BIKENETIC 18:17.5
16 Flora Pelton BIKENETIC 19:25.6

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters VAN DESSEL FACTORY T 36:25.2
2 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 36:33.4
3 Daniel Proulx KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 36:35.6
4 Joe Lillibridge C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 37:06.7
5 Jeremy Gardner DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 37:33.6
6 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 37:54.7
7 Marko Rajkovic BICYCLESPACE / ADVEN 38:13.3
8 John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 38:35.8
9 Iain Banks ABRT/PARVILLA CYCLES 39:19.8
10 Douglass Gray 39:37.4
11 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 40:53.7
12 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 37:54.8
DNF Knight Elsberry NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 16:02.8

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 39:17.1
2 Gregory Butler SQUADRA COPPI 39:26.5
3 Brad Hawk TEAM BIKENETIC 39:47.4
4 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 39:50.7
5 Scott Harvey BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO 40:06.0
6 Mark Sanford BIKE LINE 40:25.3
7 Robert Chase CONTENDER BICYCLES 40:31.5
8 Brian Geary SPORTIF COACHING GRO 40:36.7
9 Greg Gibson SEAVS/HAYMARKET 40:39.2
10 Michael Thaxton ABRT 40:43.8
11 James Wiedhahn TEAM BIKENETIC 41:24.4
12 William Kruse NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 41:32.4
13 John Reed THE BIKE LANE 41:33.8
14 Keith Kaetzel VELOSPORTS RACING/FF 41:49.9
15 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 42:13.0
16 William Faucette 42:13.9
17 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 42:18.4
18 Howard Hayes SPORTIF COACHING GRO 42:34.2
19 Scott Evans ENDORPHIN FITNESS / 42:46.0
20 Josh Woodson WWVC RACING 42:50.5
21 Brian Indre TEAM BIKENETIC 43:06.6
22 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 43:11.7
23 John Scicchitano TEAM BIKENETIC 43:15.0
24 Scott Bricker 43:30.1
25 Guilherme Roschke SPORTIF COACHING GRO 43:33.0
26 Brandon Cogswell BIKE RACK RACING 43:43.7
27 Hamilton Hardman TEAM BIKENETIC 44:37.3
28 Aaron Ghais SPORTIF COACHING GRO 44:51.6
29 Chris Spurrier US MILITARY ENDURANC 45:17.5
30 David Stearman TEAM BIKENETIC 45:23.9
31 George Lewis TEAM BIKENETIC 45:42.4
32 Juan Constanza PHASE CYCLING 45:46.0
33 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 45:58.0
34 Pete Blair SEAVS/HAYMARKET 46:04.9
35 Hans Ruppenthal 37:21.6
36 Keith Buell TEAM BIKENETIC 37:48.8
37 Glenn Stevens ARTEMIS RACING 37:56.4
38 Marc Amick TEAM BBC 38:21.6
39 Jonathan Levine TEAM BIKENETIC 38:24.9
40 Vince Tur-rojas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 39:38.0
41 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB 39:58.1
42 James Maiden ABRT 41:00.8
43 Jarrett Conway DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 42:08.5
44 Demetris Taylor PHASE CYCLING 42:48.4
45 Erik Pelton TEAM BIKENETIC 45:34.3
46 Gerald Henderson V-DAY 37:42.6
DNF Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 08:11.5
DNF Aaron Welsh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 08:42.8
DNF Michael Marinaro KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 09:05.3

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Morali SPORTIF COACHING GRO 37:04.4
2 Matthew Parse CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 37:08.3
3 Eric Sorensen VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 37:13.0
4 Scott Stahl SEAVS /HAYMARKET 37:47.5
5 Michael Birner SPORTIF COACHING GRO 37:51.5
6 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 38:08.1
7 Peter Schultz BIKENETIC 38:13.3
8 Michael Vanderbilt CROSSHAIRS / BIKE DO 38:20.0
9 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 38:28.5
10 Robert Suydam CARYTOWN BICYCLE COM 38:48.2
11 Brian Shields TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCL 39:02.9
12 Ken Bell ROCKTOWN RACING 39:03.2
13 Bill Wheeler ADVENTURES FOR THE C 39:30.9
14 Stokely Samuel SPORTIF COACHING 39:47.4
15 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 39:48.0
16 Daryl Grissom SEAVS / HAYMARKET BI 40:14.7
17 Steven Dontigny THE BIKE LANE 41:02.9
18 Mike Shaw FN BICYCLES WORKS RA 41:36.1
19 Abe Ehlers 41:46.2
20 David Tucker BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 41:52.9
21 Stuart Wright 42:12.8
22 Phillip Troutman TEAM BIKENETIC 42:20.5
23 Jonathan Hanson SPORTIF COACHING GRO 42:21.6
24 Ted Blake ROCK CREEK VELO 35:24.6
25 Kevin Gallo SQUADRA COPPI 36:28.2
26 Delmar Arnold SPORTIF COACHING GRO 38:34.6
27 Vincent Amodeo THE BIKE LANE TEAM 40:38.6
28 Lachlan Murdoch macneil 40:42.0
29 James Hoofnagle TEAM BIKENETIC 41:55.3
30 Sol Schott CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 36:37.1
DNF Albert Greene DCMTB 16:00.6

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 38:11.3
2 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 38:42.0
3 Scott Paisley MONTICELLO VELO CLUB 38:47.0
4 Shawn Downing C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 39:35.1
5 Frank Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE 39:49.5
6 David Wolfel ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 40:08.5
7 Eric Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 40:09.7
8 Douglass Gray FIRST STATE VELO SPO 40:14.9
9 ? Marvin 40:53.5
10 Fred Wittwer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 40:59.3
11 Mark North RUNRIDERACE 42:40.2
12 Gary Dugovich BEAVER VALLEY VELO 34:13.3
13 Thomas Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 34:21.0
14 Michael Wynnyk CROSSHAIRS/BIKE DR. 34:27.2
15 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD CYCLING 34:27.6
16 Thomas Craney RUNRIDERACE 35:39.0
17 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 36:26.1
18 Robert Taylor GLENELG GANG 36:45.0
19 David Webber AABC - ALL AMERICAN 37:23.5
20 Ken Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 38:03.6
21 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB 39:00.4
22 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO 39:44.4
23 Giulio Porta CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/ 42:30.2
24 Richard Menton SEAVS/HAYMARKET 43:13.2
25 Randall Nixon WESTERN HOWARD COUNT 44:14.5
DNF Gary Moon S/B BICYCLE OUTFITTE 15:51.4

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge NUUN/HODALA! 36:01.0
2 Colin Eustis SONS UNITED RACING T 37:43.8
3 Francis Tatem 37:45.0
4 Patrick Gore ALL CITY CYCLES/JBS 37:52.8
5 Taylor Jones CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 37:58.4
6 Ryan Stouten FAMILY BIKE SHOP/NAT 38:03.1
7 Jonathan Carney CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 38:03.5
8 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 39:05.9
9 Bentley Brooks CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 39:13.9
10 Sean Mcdonough 39:59.3
11 Kevin Sundeen GREAT ESKAPE 40:24.6
12 Ian Hardman TEAM BIKENETIC 40:33.3
13 Ron Hermann ADVENTURES FOR THE C 40:34.6
14 Nathan Cristler T3 HONU 40:42.2
15 Vincent Ng TEAM BIKENETIC 40:46.2
16 Michael Pusey TEAM BIKENETIC 40:46.5
17 Sean Murnane 42:02.3
18 Larry Miller 42:35.3
19 James Bradley TEAM BIKENETIC 33:35.3
20 William Lynn TEAM BIKENETIC 33:40.7
21 James Wiedhahn TEAM BIKENETIC 34:07.4
22 Stephen Heuser 34:23.6
23 Shawn Smith 34:46.4
24 Joseph Petty CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 34:47.8
25 Pete Van riper 35:08.4
26 Greg Fangonil TEAM BIKENETIC 35:20.3
27 Samuel Kristy 35:24.6
28 Brannon Walsh TEAM BIKENETIC 35:26.9
29 Joseph Laciny 35:29.2
30 Kevin Williams TEAM BIKENETIC 35:31.9
31 Robin Clifford DIRE WOLF RACING 35:50.6
32 Zachary Carey 35:54.9
33 Jason Hade BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 36:22.6
34 Chris Spurrier 36:23.2
35 Dane Paris TEAM BIKENETIC 36:30.0
36 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 37:08.1
37 William Schieken CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 38:04.7
38 Jan Feuchtner 38:08.6
39 Joe Birkenstock TEAMTRI360 38:23.3
40 Daniel Summers 40:31.1
41 Sol Schott 40:42.6
42 Andrew Karr 42:35.6
43 Thomas Howe WICKED WASH RACING 42:36.0
DNF Arden Sperty 10:10.0
DNF Joe Reiman INDEPENDENT 10:29.8

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Cutting SPOKESWOMEN RACING 0:32:02.132
2 Allyson Tufano 0:32:06.534
3 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:32:11.123
4 Evie Edwards C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 0:33:04.130
5 Mary Beth cochran 0:33:05.864
6 Simona Vincenciova TEAM BIKENETIC 0:33:58.595
7 Adrienne Allegretti ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:34:29.335
8 Marni Harker MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:36:23.704
9 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:37:42.330

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mara Menahan 0:34:15.791
2 Annamaria Mchugh ROCK CREEK VELO 0:34:32.017
3 Kristen Janiszewski TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:35:16.687
4 Hannah Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:35:29.492
5 Julia Slejko RIVET SPORTS GARAGE 0:35:38.051
6 Cameron Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:36:23.311
7 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:36:32.164
8 Beth Durman BIKE RACK RACING 0:36:47.196
9 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:37:32.306
10 Jennifer Mattes 0:38:01.636
11 Lindsay Dugovich TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:29.529
12 Sarah Gowin 0:39:01.098
13 Stacey Braun 0:30:12.859
14 Nelly Molano di targiani JAM SQUAD 0:33:00.018

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Sheehy ENDORPHIN FITNESS 0:35:10.775
2 Robin Clifford DIRE WOLF RACING 0:36:16.572
3 Ashlea Gray 0:37:05.666
4 Miriam Jones TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:15.796
5 Emma Humphreys 0:37:18.412
6 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 0:37:38.157
7 Lexi Christie 0:37:58.673
8 Carolyn Johnson FIREFLY ADVENTURE TE 0:38:14.592
9 Madeline Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:39:05.652
10 Arden Sperty THE BIKE LANE 0:39:08.444
11 Samantha Williams ROCK CREEK VELO 0:39:18.752
12 Carley Leins TEAM RWB 0:29:15.256
13 Gina Grinstead TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:29:50.378
14 Cameron Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:30:18.596
15 Angela Parrotta TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:30:42.400
16 Helen Huley TEAM BIKENETIC 0:31:06.726
17 Sara Lappano 0:31:37.696
18 Monika Kornhauser GRIPPED RACING P/B L 0:32:13.467
19 Samara Cathirell PHOENIX BIKES 0:32:22.744
20 Evelyn Murcia PHOENIX BIKES 0:32:22.798
21 Kathy Liola 0:33:25.198
22 Katie Tyson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:33:52.513
23 Delia Belauslegrigols 0:36:25.085
24 Erin Knepler 0:37:07.225
25 Jennifer Mitchell 0:39:54.000
26 Jennifer Gibbins 0:39:54.906
27 Laura Hastings 0:40:16.145
DNF Uma Gupta RCV 0:09:21.751
DNF Tania Pierce 0:11:15.485

Women Juniors 11-15 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 19:00.6
2 Anna Mihalovich ENDORPHIN FITNESS JU 20:01.3
3 Autumn Bartels THREE SISTERS RACING 20:09.3
4 Elizabeth Cayenne-mccall ROCK CREEK VELO 20:22.9
5 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 20:33.0
6 Sade Smith ENDORPHIN FITNESS 20:36.5
7 Ava Larkin ENDORPHIN FITNESS 20:39.8
8 Elizabeth Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 22:00.5
9 Sabine Buccheri BYC 22:52.3
10 Mikaela Garza ENDORPHIN 22:56.2
11 Julia Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 22:59.2
12 Lidia Cusak 23:00.6
13 Meena Woodson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 23:11.0
14 Sara Mihalovich ENDORPHIN FITNESS JU 24:29.3
15 Victoria Ruppenthal BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCL 13:54.4
16 Haley Sourrier 13:55.4
17 Lucia Kaufman 13:56.5
18 Katrina Raab 15:05.0
19 Sarah Von loewe 16:17.0

Women Masters 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Schultz BIKENETIC 0:35:34.937
2 Dawn Graham BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:36:17.179
3 Leslie Keck THE BIKE LANE 0:37:25.207
4 Evelyn Egizi SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:37:52.624
5 Cyndi Janetzko TEAM BIKENETIC 0:38:08.526
6 Maureen Fagan WICKED WASH RACING 0:38:47.642
7 Alison Lenz 0:38:58.702
8 Anne Sheehy ENDORPHIN FITNESS 0:39:04.985
9 Amy Luebbering 0:31:07.992
10 Karen Good 0:34:36.114
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with