These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wout Van aert BEL 1:03:00
2 Sven Nys BEL 1:04:04
3 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:04:13
4 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:04:16
5 Corne Van kessel NED 1:04:29
6 Toon Aerts BEL 1:04:30
7 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:04:33
8 Lars Van der haar NED 1:04:42
9 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:05:09
10 Tim Merlier BEL 1:05:46
11 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:05:58
12 Mathieu Van der poel NED 1:06:03
13 David Van der poel NED 1:06:30
14 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:06:36
15 Marcel Meisen GER 1:07:15
16 Rob Peeters BEL 1:07:30
17 Stan Godrie NED 1:08:12
18 Vincent Baestaens BEL 1:08:59
19 Niels Wubben NED 1:09:04
20 Sven Vanthourenhout BEL 1:09:28
21 Dave De cleyn BEL
22 Michiel Van der heijden NED
23 Martin Eriksson SWE

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seppe Rombouts BEL 36:20
2 Jarne Driesen BEL 36:28
3 Thymen Arensman NED 36:30
4 Jens Dekker NED 36:30
5 Jappe Jaspers BEL 36:40
6 Mitch Groot NED 36:40
7 Timo Kielich BEL 37:11
8 Florian Vermeersch BEL 37:19
9 Alex Colman BEL 37:34
10 Andreas Goeman BEL 37:41
11 Victor Vandebosch BEL 37:55
12 Jente Tielemans BEL 38:10
13 Thijs Wolsink NED 38:29
14 Pieter-jan Vliegen BEL 38:33
15 Reno Bauters BEL 38:44
16 Léo Bouvier FRA 39:45
17 Kyle Agterberg NED 40:00
18 Yannick Vrielink NED 40:45
19 Maxim Van gils BEL 41:13
20 Maxime Van wynsberghe BEL 41:16
21 Alessio Dhoore BEL 41:49
22 Sven Maertens BEL 42:05
23 Stijn Kalvenhaar NED 42:27
24 Maikel Kleiboer NED 42:30
25 Noah Van horen NED 43:31
26 Orélien Nicaise BEL 45:02
27 Demiz Hebing NED 45:20
28 Dance Dello FRA 45:20
29 Stijn De bruyn BEL

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 52:13
2 Yannick Peeters BEL 52:31
3 Quinten Hermans BEL 52:44
4 Eli Iserbyt BEL 53:20
5 Daan Hoeyberghs BEL 53:51
6 Thijs Aerts BEL 54:02
7 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 54:15
8 Martijn Budding NED 54:32
9 Gosse Van der meer NED 54:45
10 Sieben Wouters NED 54:49
11 Jelle Schuermans BEL 54:59
12 Braam Merlier BEL 55:11
13 Roel Van der stegen NED 56:04
14 Kelvin Bakx NED 56:13
15 Arne Tureluren BEL 56:18
16 Jonas Degroote BEL 56:22
17 Milan Vader NED 56:50
18 Felix Drumm GER 56:50
19 Maik Van der heijden NED 57:27
20 Loïc Hennaux BEL 57:57
21 Jens Teirlinck BEL 58:04
22 Curtis White USA 58:14
23 Matthias Van de velde BEL 58:34
24 Han Devos BEL 58:49
25 Ward Van laer BEL 59:24
26 Per Wiggers NED 59:39
27 Nicholas Smith AUS 59:54
28 Mart Muskens NED 1:01:04
29 Gavin Haley USA
30 Adrian García ESP
31 Briek Hermans BEL
32 Thijs Kool NED
33 Vincent Oger BEL

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Wyman GBR 38:32
2 Nikki Brammeier GBR 38:40
3 Sanne Van paassen NED 38:56
4 Christine Majerus LUX 39:20
5 Jolien Verschueren BEL 39:34
6 Elle Anderson USA 39:43
7 Ellen Van loy BEL 40:18
8 Femke Van den driessche BEL 40:58
9 Loes Sels BEL 41:41
10 Maud Kaptheijns NED 41:56
11 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 42:18
12 Ã…sa Erlandsson SWE 42:28
13 Bianca Van den hoek NED 42:42
14 Julia Boschker NED 44:17
15 Inge Van der heijden NED 45:00
16 Eva Maria palm BEL 45:36
17 Senna Feron NED 48:12
18 Mara Schwager GER
19 Marlies Beckers BEL
20 Julia Nikolopoulos GER
21 Tine Verdeyen BEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with