These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Rasmussen 0:49:08
2 Thomas Keating 2:00:00

Men Cat. 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Gandy 0:39:45
2 Mark Bibbey 0:40:19
3 Josh Christense 0:40:50
4 Zack Shone 0:41:27
5 Micah Clinger 0:42:47
DNF Reid Baker 0:00:00

Men - Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Vahjen 0:39:45
2 Caiden Plummer 0:40:27
3 Paul Nelson 0:42:52
4 Mike Hatton 0:44:10
5 Jacob Tung 0:44:20
6 Derek Rich 1:00:00
DNF Todd Ulery 0:00:00

Men - Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Sorensen 0:40:31
2 Robin Schwartz 0:41:27
3 Richard Farabee 0:41:40
4 Christopher Mccrea 0:41:42
5 Steve Carlson 0:43:19
6 Albert Wimer 0:43:34
7 Ryan Goold 0:43:43
8 Roy Hill 0:44:26
9 Jeremy Weiss 0:44:47
10 Jeff Kubiak 0:45:18
11 Dustin Lehman 0:47:02
12 Brent Shaw 1:00:00
13 Axel Biederman 3:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy 0:47:16
2 Michael Castro 0:48:39

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Clark 0:36:03
2 Randy Weis 0:38:11
3 Andon Bibbey 1:00:00
4 Parker Christensen 1:00:00

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Mellor 0:39:47

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Plummer 0:36:03

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barrett Belanger 0:39:07
2 Cyrus Hembree 1:00:00
3 Axel Biederman 1:00:00

Men Masters 30+ Cat. 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Reedy 0:42:50
2 Micah Clinger 0:46:27

Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Sorensen 0:34:51
2 Roy Hill 0:37:01
3 Albert Wimer 0:37:12
4 Jacob Tung 0:37:59
5 Todd Ulery 0:38:35
6 Derek Rich 1:00:00

Men Masters 40+ Cat. 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Sawasky 0:42:54
2 Scott Arnold 0:43:04
3 Steve Mcnamee 0:43:13
4 Jeff Baylor 0:45:27
5 Joel Biederman 1:00:00

Men Masters 40+ Cat. 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thom Alger 0:35:04
2 Erin Morley 0:35:35
3 Paul Nelson 0:37:10
4 Steve Carlson 0:36:40
5 Scott Wortendyke 0:37:08
6 Jeff Kubiak 0:39:07
7 Benjamin Chandler 0:39:43
8 Steven Tremonti 0:40:14
9 David Haerle 0:40:50
10 Chris Lofruscio 1:00:00
11 John Fritz 1:00:00
DNF Mike Hatton 0:00:00

Men Masters 55+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Bear 0:38:01
2 Cosmic Miller 0:38:04
3 Jim Penn 0:41:04
4 Dale Agar 0:41:05
5 Mike Peter 2:00:00

Single Speed 40 Minu Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Keating 0:38:59
2 Weston Rasmussen 0:38:59
3 Reid Baker 0:40:20
4 Mark Bibbey 0:40:20
5 Robin Schwartz 0:42:47
6 Christopher Mccrea 0:43:07
7 Jeremy Weiss 0:44:11
8 Albert Wimer 0:46:09
9 Cody Goodman 1:00:00
10 Benjamin Chandler 1:00:00
11 Kelly Reilly 1:00:00
12 Kevin Johnson 2:00:00
13 Danielle Goold 2:00:00
14 Melissa Goodman 2:00:00

Women Cat. 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Chandos 0:45:25

Women - Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Grasky 0:41:04
2 Kelly Reilly 0:41:27
3 Danielle Goold 1:00:00
4 Tori Riemersma 1:00:00
5 Emily Heinegg 1:00:00

Women Juniors 11-12 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Keresztes 0:36:50
2 Avery Wortendyke 1:00:00

Women Juniors 9-10 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Clark 0:41:30

Women Masters 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Biederman 0:45:30
2 January Bibbey 1:00:00

Women Masters 45+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Rawley 0:41:52
2 Kim Bear 0:42:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with