These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 47:13
2 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 48:08
3 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 50:39
4 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles 51:27
5 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 51:42
6 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 51:57
7 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / Squadra FLYING TIGERS 52:21
8 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing 52:36
9 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club 53:05
10 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services 53:27
11 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression 54:05
12 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 55:59
13 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM @1Lap
14 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing @1Lap
15 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
16 Daniel Fontenot PACC @1Lap
17 Mark Fraske @1Lap
18 Peter Stricker Dallas Racing / Park Place Dea @1Lap
19 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing @1Lap
DNF Richard Quiroga
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
DNF Chris Jennings McKinney Velo

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 45:09
2 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 46:07
3 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop 46:33
4 David Wolfe Violet Crown 47:52
5 Larry Yancey Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:15
6 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club 49:53
7 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureE @1Lap
8 Frederick Grejda Blazing Saddles @1Lap
DNF Stewart Stafford Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 41:41
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc 43:16
3 Michael Sparks 45:27
4 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback 52:14

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 46:55
2 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 47:13
3 Joaquin Najar Ocean 47:32
4 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 47:36
5 John Wilmeth BikeBarn / Cantu Cycling Wheels 47:51
6 Adam Gaubert 47:55
7 John Martin Bayou City Racing 48:08
8 Stewart Stafford Team Bicycle Sport Shop 48:19
9 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works 48:41
10 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 48:52
11 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing 48:52
12 Jim Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 49:29
13 Doug Todd 49:32
14 Adrian Flores Austinbikes/Revenant 49:34
15 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven/ PVA 49:47
16 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club 49:51
17 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM 49:57
18 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club 50:02
19 Thomas Garrad 50:56
20 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 51:05
21 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club @1Lap
22 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling @1Lap
23 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeten @1Lap
24 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team @1Lap
25 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing @1Lap
26 Aarron Mcdaniel @1Lap
27 Louie Riesch @1Lap
28 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
29 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross C @1Lap
30 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
31 Bryan Roberts Team Bikes Inc/drt @1Lap
32 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome @1Lap
33 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles @1Lap
34 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works @1Lap
35 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club @1Lap
36 Clay Snell Bike World Racing @1Lap
37 Andrew Margolin Rodeo Labs @1Lap
38 Mark Macklin @1Lap
39 John Larson Dallas Bike Works/STOLI @1Lap
40 Jenny Willhite River City Market Racing @1Lap
41 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun and Ski @1Lap
42 Paul Watkins Bike Lab @1Lap
43 Zackary Gonzales @1Lap
44 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo Club @1Lap
45 John Fleming Sugar Cycles @1Lap
46 Paul Carroll Colonel's / Fred's TX @1Lap
47 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureE @1Lap
48 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
49 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA @1Lap
50 Marciano Sanchez Embers Bicycle Club @1Lap
51 Juan Salazar Bicycle-Heaven / PVA @2Laps
52 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing @2Laps
53 Don Hoodenpyle 512racing p/b AJCyclery @2Laps
DNF Jeff Park Action Bikes
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Aaron Amin Phenom p/b Analysis
DNF Adam Spears Matrix/RBM
DNF Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooter
DNF Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Lou D'amico

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Platt 43:47
2 Andrew Abbott Ragin' Cajun Cycling 45:12
3 Patrick Brosnan 45:31
4 John Montesi PHENOM 45:45
5 Blake Cutherell PHENOM - AnalySys Laboratories 46:10
6 Tim Brosnan 46:25
7 Cody Williamson Squadra 47:01
8 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 47:31
9 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 47:39
10 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM 48:10
11 Jonathan Elswood Ride Away Bicycles 48:45
12 Christian Culpepper Team TDP 49:36
13 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori @1Lap
14 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company @1Lap
15 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratori @1Lap
16 Robert Dow @1Lap
17 Dustin Patterson Squadra di Servitori @1Lap
18 Marcus Topps @1Lap
19 Mauricio Caballero Mirage @1Lap
20 Dillon Huval Ragin' Cajun Cycling @1Lap
21 Christopher Moore Violet Crown Sports Association @1Lap
22 Scott Gohring @1Lap
23 Matt Thompson Team Yacht Club @1Lap
24 Raymond Chilton Bicycle Sport Shop @1Lap
25 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club @1Lap
26 Derrick Birdsall @2Laps
DNF Reece Merryman Ragin' Cajun Cycling
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven

Men Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:04:42
2 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:05:17
3 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:05:53
4 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:06:24
5 Payson Mcelveen Competitive Cyclist 1:06:43
6 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 1:06:54
7 John Purvis dscc 1:06:57
8 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:07:27
9 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 1:07:36
10 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 1:09:08
11 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:09:55
12 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 1:10:21
13 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:10:30
14 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM @1Lap
15 Zach Mcdonald Streamline Insurance @1Lap
16 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing @3Laps
17 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB @4Laps
18 Andrew Beres RIDE AWAY CYCLING CLUB @4Laps
19 Clayton Otto Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team @4Laps
20 Mat Stephens Speedy Ace Training @5Laps
21 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES @5Laps
22 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing @5Laps
23 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing @6Laps
24 Gerald Drummond Dickson Street Cycling Club @6Laps
25 Timothy Cook Team Super Awesome! @6Laps
26 Samuel Lear C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. @7Laps
DNF Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing
DNF Tristan Uhl Giant South
DNF Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Court Kretzmeier 18:27
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab 18:58
3 Beckett Tooley Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 19:11
4 Michael Watkins 19:24
5 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM 20:28
6 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing 20:50
7 Beck Brining 22:41
8 Isaac Engeling The Bear Mountain Wolfpack 26:26
9 Reyn Spooner Ride away bicycle club @1Lap
10 Zeke R brining @1Lap

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club 41:22
2 Paul Gerhardt Squadra di Servitori 41:57
3 Christopher Salazar Squadra Di Servitori 50:01
4 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori 50:01
5 Joel Williams Squadra Di Servitori @2Laps

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 44:35
2 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club 44:42
3 Janicke Gunvaldsen Norway 45:42
4 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab 46:15
5 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony Triad Bank 48:00
6 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 48:23
7 Lupine Cramer Roosters Biker's Edge 48:59
8 Venny Alub Texas 49:05
9 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing 49:48
10 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori 51:05
11 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 51:23
12 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 51:53
13 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 52:24
14 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab 52:30
15 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratori 52:59
16 Chelsea Reedy Bad Kitty meow Phat Kat Racing @1Lap
DNF Kimberly Pettit soundpony
DNF Alexis Hamilton
DNF Bridget Tooley Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratorie 29:58
2 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C 30:41
3 Chelsea Reedy Bad Kitty meow Phat Kat Racing 31:22
4 Grace Benes 33:18
5 Cherie Spooner Ride away bicycle club 34:03
6 Sophie Knowles Matrix/RBM 34:25
7 Kathryn Stricker FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C 35:11
8 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works 36:24
9 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop @1Lap

Women Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 50:55
2 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 51:21
3 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 51:40
4 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works 52:01
5 Emily Kachorek Squid 52:27
6 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com 53:05
7 Laurel Rathbun Raliegh Clement 53:44
8 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 53:57
9 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 54:10
10 Hannah Finchamp LUNA PRO TEAM 54:39
11 Rebecca Gross KHS/Rolf 55:08
12 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 55:12
13 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 55:35
14 Jessica Rawlins Team Hypnotic/Cadence Cyclery 57:15
15 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team @2Laps
16 Janicke Gunvaldsen Norway @3Laps
17 Penny Ficker @3Laps
18 Sarah Ginsbach Bike Lane/ProGold Lubricants/WC @3Laps

Women Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Benavides perez 27:10
2 Merritt Kretzmeier @1Lap
3 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club @1Lap

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lupine Cramer Roosters Biker's Edge 32:22
2 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 36:25
3 Kalena Engeling The Bear Mountain Wolfpack 36:48
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with