These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Lewis I Am Racing
2 Kyle Tiesler Trace Bikes
3 Chris Cooper I Am Racing
4 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 James Waller Ride615 Development
6 Ben Kettle Embros Bicycle Club
7 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 John Marr
9 David Richardson MOAB
10 Shayne Smith Los Locos
11 John Carr Treehouse Racing
DNF Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
2 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
3 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
5 Jason Carr Ride615 Development
6 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
7 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
8 Steve Smail
9 Byars Adcock
10 Mike Heidrich
11 Duco Jansen Trace Bikes
12 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development
13 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development
14 Lance Harpe
15 Matthew Klapheke
16 Barrett Belvin
17 Hayden Wilcox Nashville Local Cycling

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
2 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
3 Jean-paul Mcneely
4 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling
5 John Carr Treehouse Racing
6 Mark Rankin MOAB
7 James Waller Ride615 Development
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
9 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio

Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayce Tiesler Trace Bikes
2 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
3 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
5 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
6 Shayne Smith Los Locos
7 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
8 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
9 Roger Brown MOAB
10 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports
11 Danny Bir Ride615 Development
12 David Perreault Ride615 Development
13 Sean Samber Ride615 Development
14 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
15 David Richardson MOAB
16 Greg Clark Team Bikers Choice

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Tiesler Trace Bikes
2 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
3 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Seth Bassett MOAB
5 Henry Daniel Nashville Local Cycling
6 Jacob Babcock
7 Jacob Kuper Team Bikers Choice
8 Byars Adcock
9 Hayden Wilcox Nashville Local Cycling
10 Will Williams

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lowe Gear Up Cycles
2 Wilson Israel

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
2 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
4 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
5 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Dustin Greer
7 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Caf
DNF Simon Lewis I Am Racing
DNF Brian Buerger

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Edens Nashville Local Cycling
2 Cayce Tiesler Trace Bikes
3 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Dustin Greer
5 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Tatum Team WE
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development
3 Stephanie Maines Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
4 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
5 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel
2 Avery Long

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Allenbuerger
2 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with