These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Shadd Smith Source Endurance
3 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
5 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
6 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
7 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
9 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
10 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
11 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Sean Gibson KCOI Boulevard
3 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
4 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
5 Mitchell Harter
6 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
10 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
11 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
DNF Blake Stephenson brevard college

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
2 Britt Smith
3 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
4 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
5 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
6 Matthew Steele
7 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
8 Tim Black Localcycling.com
9 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
10 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
11 Vaughn Wallace
12 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
13 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
14 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Denny
2 Barry Ogden Elite Cycling
3 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Marcos Markoulatos
5 Chad Milam
6 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
7 Scott King
8 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Connor Remboldt KU Cycling Team
10 Scott Bendrick
11 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
12 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
13 Kirk Marty
DNF Mike Ivancic
DNF Colin Huffer

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
4 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
5 Dominic Milam
6 Jack Kreisman
7 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
8 Declan Obrien KCOI U20
9 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
10 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
11 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
12 Lincoln King KCOI U20
13 Cooper Rew

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
4 Jeremy Crocker Grip N Rip
5 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
6 Mike Ivancic
7 Andrew Vontz
8 John Hutchinson
9 Barry Ogden

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Shiflett 360 Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
6 Dean Parker 360 Racing
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
8 David Romisch GP Velotek
9 Brian Duff 360 Racing
10 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
11 Curt Bales
12 David Mathews KCBC Racing
13 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
15 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
16 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
3 Larry Warkentine LOCO Cycling Inc
4 Tom Pierce US Military Endurance Sports

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
2 Mitchell Harter
3 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
4 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Alyson Green
3 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Orrick KCOI U20

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard

Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson
2 Dylan Milam KCOI U-20
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with