These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
2 Dwayne Otto Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Colin Roberson Cadence Cyclery
4 Steve Brannan
5 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing
6 Evan Mcginley
7 Ben Cork Baylor University
8 Johnny Cox Team Elevate Racing
9 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
10 Robert Phillips
11 Leonard Roberson Cadence Cyclery
12 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
13 Robert Smith
14 Kevin Sefkow
15 Brad Sawyer
16 Gilbert Summers Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
17 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
18 Theodore Stoddard
19 Lewis Alexander Team Bicycles inc
20 Matt Sauls
21 Keith Franklin Velo Gold Racing
22 Andrew Bradfield
23 Sonny Williams
24 John Studebaker
25 Marc Overton
26 Michael Holder
27 Hayden Otto Bicycles Plus Racing
28 David Bradfield
29 Aubrey Williams Colonel's /Fred's Texas
30 Tom Cannon
31 Christopher Allsbury MBBC Racing
32 Jeron Gibson
33 Tommy Brown
34 Ryan Wells
35 Chad Cloud Team Bicycles Inc.
36 Jason Peterson
37 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc.
38 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Mcginley
2 Robert Smith
3 John Studebaker
4 Cody Williamson Squadra Di Servitori
5 Theodore Stoddard
6 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
7 John Grimes FWCX
8 Hayden Otto Bicycles Plus Racing
9 Michael Holder
10 Tommy Brown
11 Aubrey Williams Colonel's /Fred's Texas
12 Jedediah Bechard
13 Chris Craig
14 Marcus Mendoza
15 Joseph Rior
16 Paul Cihak
17 Joseph Mckean
18 Matthew Bats
19 Christopher Salazar Squadra Di Servitori
20 Ryan Wells
21 Mark Bennett FWCX
22 Gustavo Paracios
23 Zachary Boring

Men OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaime Sanchez Colonel's /Fred's Texas
2 Steven Price Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
4 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Dwayne Otto Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
7 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing
2 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing
3 Liana Randel MBBC Racing
4 Traci Gibson Colonel's /Fred's Texas
5 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
6 Brittany Smith
7 Maria Velasquez

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Blackard
2 Liana Randel MBBC Racing
3 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with