These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Sturgill 00:45:07.000
2 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing 00:45:07.100
3 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:45:33.000
4 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team 00:45:44.000
5 Jack Kitching 00:47:02.000
6 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:47:38.000
7 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team 00:47:58.000
8 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 00:48:08.000
9 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:48:25.000
10 Sam Roach

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott Rage Cycling Team 00:29:17.000
2 Perry Ferrell 00:30:09.000
3 Ryan Stowers Melton Design Build Juniors Cycling p/b 00:30:19.000
4 Levi Marland BAC Racing Team 00:30:57.000
5 Tyler Garrard Cyclocross Team 00:31:10.000
6 Frank Haranzo 00:31:39.000
7 Michael Montgomery 00:31:40.000
8 Mat Payne 00:31:41.000
9 Stephen Claiborne Hearts Racing Club 00:31:45.000
10 Mike Lambert 00:31:58.000
11 Mike Albaneso 00:33:05.000
12 Andy Glenn 00:33:45.000
13 Armin Orucevic KBC U23 00:34:20.000
14 Ronald Trivette 00:34:49.000
15 Aaron Thomas
16 David Lehn Rogues Racing
17 Sean Malloy

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Holcomb 00:31:36.000
2 Jamie Williams BAC Racing Team 00:32:27.000
3 Phil Graves 00:32:29.000
4 Robert Knapp Rogues Racing 00:33:12.000
5 Jayson Hubbs Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:33:48.000
6 Billy Barnes King University 00:34:34.000
7 Justin Thompson Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
8 Brad Davis

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films 00:41:15.000
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 00:41:26.000
3 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 00:41:34.000
4 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:41:36.000
5 Andy August Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:41:39.000
6 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 00:41:44.000
7 William Elliston EC Devo 00:41:52.000
8 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 00:41:54.000
9 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 00:43:00.000
10 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 00:43:13.000
11 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 00:43:23.000
12 Travis Werts 00:43:34.000
13 Dirk Pohlmann 00:43:36.000
14 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 00:43:38.000
15 Anastasio Flores jr 00:43:45.000
16 Gary Roach 00:43:47.000
17 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 00:43:50.000
18 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 00:43:51.000
19 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:44:10.000
20 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:44:11.000
21 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:44:20.000
22 Mark Fisher KUHL 00:44:21.000
23 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com 00:44:27.000
24 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles Club 00:44:30.000
25 Robert Meighan None 00:45:00.000
26 James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs 00:45:02.000
27 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 00:45:05.000
28 Eric White 00:45:15.000
29 Eric Marland BAC Racing Team 00:45:20.000
30 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 00:45:27.000
31 Richard Caramadre KUHL 00:45:42.000
32 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 00:45:45.000
33 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 00:45:46.000
34 Cris Bifaro 00:45:48.000
35 Nick Christofalos 00:45:50.000
36 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:45:54.000
37 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 00:45:59.000
38 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 00:46:17.000
39 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club 00:46:20.000
40 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing 00:46:23.000
41 Dwain Miller 00:46:36.000
42 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 00:47:25.000
43 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 00:47:45.000
44 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:47:56.000
45 John Smith
46 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
47 Harry Fortney Ames Velo
48 David Lehn Rogues Racing
49 Todd Mosley

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanford Webster KnoxVelo Club 00:45:19.000
2 Michael Tennyson 00:46:22.000
3 Randy Miller 00:46:44.000
4 Eddie Branch 00:46:48.000
5 Frank Haranzo 00:48:33.000
6 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling 00:48:41.000
7 William Macy 00:48:56.000
8 Hans Kellner 00:49:05.000
9 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
10 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
11 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop
12 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club
13 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools
DNF David Brumfield BAC Racing Team

Men Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 01:02:01.000
2 Kerry Werner UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit 01:02:42.000
3 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 01:02:44.000
4 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop 01:02:57.000
5 Ben Frederick beyondCX 01:03:00.000
6 Tristan Cowie 01:03:01.000
7 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 01:03:44.000
8 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 01:03:50.000
9 Philip Short Hearts Racing Club 01:03:51.000
10 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20cycling.com 01:04:31.000
11 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 01:04:48.000
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 01:05:21.000
13 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 01:05:30.000
14 Ryan Woodall 01:05:31.000
15 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing 01:05:32.000
16 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC / Vittoria 01:05:36.000
17 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 01:05:38.000
18 Dylan Mcnicholas 01:05:42.000
19 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20cycling 01:05:55.000
20 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 01:06:19.000
21 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing 01:06:55.000
22 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 01:07:09.000
23 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 01:07:18.000
24 Josh Bauer Twin Six 01:07:35.000
25 Scott Smith JAM / NCC / Vittoria 01:07:53.000
26 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing 01:08:05.000
27 David Reyes Heritage Race Club 01:08:11.000
28 Andrew Bailey Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
29 Abe Goorskey
30 Alec Hoover
31 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
32 Alex Ryan MOB PRO CYCLING TEAM
33 Hunter Resek
34 Trent Blackburn
35 Ryan Gamm
36 Cory Rimmer Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
37 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
38 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Inc.
39 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College
40 Brian Staby CX Nation
41 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
42 Dillen Maurer Kona Bikes
43 Anastasio Flores jr
44 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
45 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com
46 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
47 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
48 Robert Meighan None
DNF Matt Timmerman
DNF Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
DNF Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing 00:30:21.000
2 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 00:30:34.000
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team 00:31:23.000
4 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 00:31:59.000

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke 00:34:54.000
2 Christopher Grice 00:35:45.000
3 William Pooser Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 00:37:21.000
4 Parker King Rad Racing NW 00:37:48.000
5 Connor Smith 00:39:34.000
6 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing
7 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
8 David Hubbs Tri Cities Road Club

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Potter High Country Development Team 00:43:10.000
2 William Johnson 00:43:23.000
3 George Garvick Boone Area Cyclists 00:44:00.000
4 Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross 00:44:11.000
5 Joshua Cole 00:44:19.000
6 Andrew Luettgen 00:44:21.000
7 Trever Kingsbury 00:45:41.000
8 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:45:59.000
9 Luke Woodard 00:47:29.000
10 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Inc. 00:47:36.000
11 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:47:55.000
12 Gavin Kline BSlow Racing
13 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 00:27:43.000
2 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 00:28:13.000
3 David Thompson Cycle-Smart Inc. 00:29:27.000
4 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:30:00.000
5 Michael Walters 00:30:18.000
6 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 00:30:45.000
7 Gavin Kline BSlow Racing 00:31:24.000
8 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:31:27.000
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 00:31:32.000
10 Luke Woodard 00:31:50.000
11 Hans Kellner 00:32:23.000
12 Alex Laifer 00:33:43.000
13 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
14 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lupine Cramer Rooster's Bikers Edge 00:34:18.000
2 Emily Funk 00:37:41.000
3 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 00:39:00.000
4 Lisa Fitzgerald 00:39:57.000
5 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
6 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes- MOB
7 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:48:51.000
2 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 00:49:20.000
3 Jena Greaser 00:49:22.000
4 Arley Kemmerer 00:49:39.000
5 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 00:49:40.000
6 Ally Stacher Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 00:51:18.200
7 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement 00:51:18.500
8 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 00:51:44.000
9 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 00:51:51.400
10 Julie Wright 00:51:51.800
11 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 00:51:56.000
12 Jenna Blandford VO2 00:52:25.000
13 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 00:52:33.000
14 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX Team 00:52:38.000
15 Carol Seipp 00:52:44.000
16 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery 00:52:58.000
17 Rebecca Gross 00:53:05.000
18 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPLEHUMA 00:53:10.000
19 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 00:53:50.000
20 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 00:54:00.000
21 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 00:54:11.000
22 Erin Faccone Back Bay Cycling Club 00:54:19.000
23 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 00:55:09.000
24 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket 00:55:45.000
25 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club 00:56:48.000
26 Mackenzie Green Women's CX Project 00:57:09.000
27 Kelly Chang
28 Philicia Marion
29 Victoria Gates King University
30 Mason Hopkins
31 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero

Women Juniors 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lupine Cramer Rooster's Bikers Edge

Women Juniors 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Abigail Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 00:32:30.000
2 Mary Penta VO2 00:32:32.000
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:33:08.000
4 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 00:33:46.000
5 Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane 00:34:01.000
6 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing 00:34:14.000
7 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 00:34:23.000
8 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:35:54.000
9 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal 00:41:40.000