These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
4 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
5 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Shadd Smith Source Endurance
7 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
8 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
10 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Ethan Luebbe
3 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
5 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
6 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
8 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
9 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Chris Thomas
DNF Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
2 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
3 Kevin Denny
4 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
5 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
6 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
7 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Backus
2 Chad Milam
3 Colin Huffer
4 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
5 Nathan Riley
6 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
7 Ken Wiebke Big D Cycling
8 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
9 Samuel Carrera
10 Roger Hobbs Team Go! Racing

Men Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro
3 Corey Chrissan
4 Dominic Milam
5 Gauge Shiflett
6 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
7 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
8 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
10 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Andrew Vontz
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Patrick Angell
6 Russ Jones
7 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
8 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
9 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
10 Zach Boyleyn

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
8 Michael Ruder Slimenundgrossen
9 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
10 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
11 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
12 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Peng

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green
2 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Dawn Marie hargis

Women Junior 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson
2 Kate Lucas
3 Parker Chalupnik
4 Dylan Milam KCOI U-20
5 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with