These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Sturgill 00:56:49.000
2 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
4 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
5 Chris Goguen RACE CF
6 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
7 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles
8 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Ferrell 00:31:05.000
2 Frank Haranzo 00:31:43.000
3 Michael Montgomery 00:31:57.000
4 Ben Hill 00:31:59.000
5 Mike Lambert 00:33:01.000
6 Alex Laifer 00:33:06.000
7 Armin Orucevic KBC U23 00:33:08.000
8 Andy Glenn 00:33:09.000
9 Mike Albaneso 00:33:31.000
10 John Smith 00:33:39.000
11 Ronald Trivette 00:33:40.000
12 Donald Isaacs 00:37:38.000
13 David Lehn Rogues Racing 00:39:09.000

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Graves 00:32:34.000
2 Chris Shields 00:32:38.000
3 Jayson Hubbs Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:33:58.000
4 Robert Knapp Rogues Racing 00:34:42.000
5 Greg Lawson 00:34:50.000
6 Billy Barnes King University 00:36:07.000
7 Steven Mack 00:36:15.000

Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Montgomery 00:40:52.000
2 Ben Hill 00:40:57.000
3 John Smith 00:41:25.000
4 Mike Albaneso
5 Craig Odom

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 00:34:17.000
2 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 00:34:31.000
3 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle Cycling Club 00:34:32.000
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 00:35:10.000
5 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 00:35:40.000
6 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 00:35:44.000
7 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 00:36:07.000
8 Travis Werts 00:36:12.000
9 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 00:36:13.000
10 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:36:15.000
11 John Jones Kuat Team Racing 00:36:18.000
12 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:36:20.000
13 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists 00:36:30.000
14 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 00:36:37.000
15 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:36:45.000
16 Gary Roach 00:36:50.000
17 Eric White 00:36:54.000
18 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 00:36:56.000
19 Sanford Webster KnoxVelo Club 00:37:07.000
20 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 00:37:37.000
21 James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs 00:37:42.000
22 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 00:37:52.000
23 Mark Fisher KUHL 00:38:06.000
24 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 00:38:15.000
25 Richard Caramadre KUHL 00:38:28.000
26 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 00:38:49.000
27 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 00:38:59.000
28 Nick Christofalos 00:39:14.000
29 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 00:39:18.000
30 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 00:41:06.000
31 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 00:42:22.000
32 David Lehn Rogues Racing
33 Harry Fortney Ames Velo

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Baxter 00:39:16.000
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 00:39:17.000
3 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 00:39:30.000
4 Eddie Branch 00:39:43.000
5 William Irving 00:40:04.000
6 Steve Noble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 00:40:36.000
7 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com 00:41:27.000
8 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing Inc. 00:42:01.000
9 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 00:42:04.000
10 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross 00:42:20.000
11 Thomas Roe 00:42:21.000
12 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:44:01.000
13 Dale Sargent Kuat Team Racing
14 Frank Haranzo
15 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club
16 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
17 Dave Jones
18 Ahmed R stowers
19 Donald Isaacs

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Smith 00:27:59.000
2 Sam Roach 00:28:10.000
3 Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross 00:28:14.000
4 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:28:17.000
5 Greg Gunsalus Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 00:28:26.000
6 Jared Scott Rage Cycling Team 00:28:36.000
7 Ryan Stowers Melton Design Build Juniors Cycling p/b 00:30:32.000
8 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 00:32:32.000

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Program 00:32:04.000
2 William Pooser Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 00:34:04.000
3 Connor Smith Asheville Cyclocross 00:34:25.000
4 Parker King Rad Racing NW 00:34:38.000
5 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
6 David Hubbs Tri Cities Road Club

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit 00:50:14.000
2 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 00:50:44.000
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 00:51:46.000
4 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing 00:51:47.000
5 Ryan Woodall 00:53:03.000
6 Hunter Resek 00:53:24.000
7 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 00:53:31.000
8 Andrew Bailey Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 00:53:34.000
9 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:53:35.000
10 J p Brocket 00:55:05.000
11 Andrew Luettgen 00:55:09.000
12 Jim Wood 333fab Factory CX Team 00:56:00.000
13 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 00:56:21.000
14 Brian Staby 00:57:10.000
15 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Inc. 00:57:56.000
16 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com
17 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 00:27:46.000
2 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 00:29:12.000
3 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 00:29:35.000
4 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 00:29:46.000
5 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:30:28.000
6 Michael Walters 00:30:37.000
7 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:31:38.000
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 00:32:59.000
9 Alex Laifer 00:33:06.000
10 Lupine Cramer Rooster's Bikers Edge 00:33:09.000
11 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 00:37:49.000
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 00:39:29.000
3 Melissa Seib NEXT-BMB 00:39:47.000
4 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 00:40:16.000
5 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:40:34.000
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 00:42:47.000

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo 00:40:04.000
2 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes- MOB

Women Juniors 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 00:34:11.000
2 Ryley Mosher Wheelworks Racing JR 00:35:48.000
3 Ava Mack
4 Abigail Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club

Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Fitzgerald
2 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes- MOB
3 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement 00:35:52.000
2 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 00:36:11.000
3 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 00:36:56.000
4 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 00:37:06.000
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 00:37:10.000
6 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 00:37:19.000
7 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 00:37:33.000
8 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 00:38:37.000
9 Katina Walker 00:39:07.000
10 Paige Shook 00:39:38.000