These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 36:19
2 Jenna Blandford VO2 38:04
3 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery 38:16
4 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 38:45
5 Leslie Timm 39:30
6 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 40:41
7 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket 41:17
8 Philicia Marion 41:38
9 Amanda Schaper Giro Sport Design 41:55
10 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 43:13
11 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling 44:22
12 Jenna Downey Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 44:53
13 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 45:17
14 Erin Stone 45:41
15 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 45:50
16 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate 48:19
17 Jacqueline Mcclure @1Lap
18 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers University-New Brunswick @2Laps
19 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners @2Laps
20 Cambrie Epperson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear @3Laps

Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 39:00
2 Tricia Fleischer Tenspeed Hero 40:00
3 Kristen Kelsey 40:08
4 Ellen Sherrill 40:16
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle LancBike 40:40
6 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems 40:53
7 Mary Penta VO2 41:06
8 Anna Dingman 41:38
9 Allyson Tufano Patapsco Bicycles 41:51
10 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 42:56
11 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 43:22
12 Elise Donovan OKCX 43:31
13 Rebecca Falls 44:08
14 Levo Jenn 44:30
15 Naomi Haverlick 44:43
16 Jessica Singerman Bike Law Cycling Club 44:50
17 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 44:51
18 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 45:13
19 Lisa Randall Super Sport Athletic Wear Inc. 45:32
20 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 45:59
21 Susie Stanfield Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 45:59
22 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 47:21
23 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes 48:08
24 Samantha Bendt The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 48:10
25 Stephanie Myracle Trek Greensboro Generals 49:21
26 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing 50:10
27 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 50:14
28 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing 52:59
29 Tracie Walker SpokesWomen Syndicate @1Lap
30 Rebecca Bubp Vogelzang Velo Club @1Lap
31 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team-MA @2Laps

Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 37:25
2 Sally Annis Pedal Power Team-MA 37:27
3 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works CX 37:33
4 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 39:00
5 Jane Burlew 39:07
6 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 39:35
7 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 40:01
8 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes 40:29
9 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 40:59
10 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:02
11 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 41:47
12 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 41:52
13 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing 42:16
14 Shannon Greenhill 42:32
15 Leslie Robinson Sunapee Racing Team 43:03
16 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 43:11
17 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing 43:34
18 Kimberly Flynn 43:38
19 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Energy 44:01
20 Abby Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 44:18
21 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 44:23
22 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 45:01
23 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing 45:31
24 Evie Edwards SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. 45:31
25 Lina Dzekciorius 45:33
26 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 46:43
27 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team 47:00
28 Katie Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 47:07
29 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 47:43
30 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team 48:41
31 Tammy Wilson 49:12
32 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 49:26
33 Angelia Beers Arrow Racing @1Lap
34 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems @1Lap
35 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers @1Lap
36 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear @2Laps

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems 505 Cycling 38:23
2 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective 38:28
3 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling 39:39
4 Katina Walker 40:02
5 Stephanie Uetrecht Twin Six 40:23
6 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 40:32
7 Cristienne Beam 40:49
8 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing 40:57
9 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 41:09
10 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 41:14
11 Kelly Chang 41:25
12 Samantha Brode 42:22
13 Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX 42:24
14 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling 43:03
15 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 43:23
16 Ann Kennedy 43:51
17 Ann Groninger Bike Law Cycling Club 44:34
18 Amber Auer 44:42
19 Kathryn Goody Race City Cycling 44:53
20 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 45:11
21 Nicole Weiss Sound Velo Cycling Club 46:45
22 Patty Shoaf HammerCross 47:32
23 Kendra Foley 47:39
24 Theresa Curry Cross 48:34
25 Julie Paisant 49:21
26 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 50:49
27 Michelle Horvath Trek Greensboro Generals @1Lap
28 Sherri Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes @1Lap
29 Deb Ice VO2 @1Lap
30 Noelle Fredrickson @2Laps
31 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross @2Laps

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 38:28
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 38:36
3 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 39:45
4 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 40:07
5 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing 40:30
6 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 40:55
7 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 41:25
8 Desiree Margagliano OKCVC Bike Lab 41:26
9 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 42:41
10 Susan Helm-murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC 43:33
11 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 43:54
12 Joanne Abbruzzesi 44:03
13 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 44:57
14 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 45:06
15 Diana Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 46:39
16 Mary Dallas Laughing Dog Team 48:18
17 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team @1Lap
18 Sara Nispel Goldenrod Pastries CX @1Lap
19 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com @2Laps
20 Robin Baxter Constellation Cycling @2Laps

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 41:37
2 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 42:11
3 Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 42:58
4 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 43:09
5 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 43:10
6 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 44:13
7 Jennifer Defalco 44:33
8 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op 45:44
9 Ellen Reichel Live Love Velo 46:46
10 Marni Harker Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 46:57
11 Susan Bernatas 47:50
12 Lynn Pitson Hearts Racing Club 49:11
13 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 49:20
14 Lisa Fitzgerald 49:37
15 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling 49:45
16 Kari Myrland 50:05
17 Clare Burkhart 53:09
18 Lorri Warlick 54:07
19 Evelyn Egizi Patapsco Bicycles @1Lap
20 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross Colorado @1Lap
21 Ana Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team @1Lap
22 Denise Clearwater @3Laps

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 33:00
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team 34:26
3 Linda Elgart TBBCX 35:40

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 34:39

Women Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX 25:46

Women Master 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graciela Val 44:45
2 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 46:17

Women Non-Championship Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 31:01
2 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 33:26
3 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 33:45
4 Kaya Musgrave Avout Racing 33:47
5 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 33:49
6 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team 34:27
7 Stephanie Henry 34:55
8 Rebecca Hicks 36:06
9 Reagan Long Boulder Junior Cycling 36:17
10 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 36:48
11 Christine Walkerwicz 37:05
12 Sunniva Sheffield 37:32
13 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 37:37
14 Kristy Carter Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 38:33
15 Emma Caughlin 38:39
16 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:40
17 Sarah Zaki Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Development Team p/b Cycology Coaching Solutions LL 38:43
18 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team 39:19
19 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 39:30
20 Gina Grinstead Team BBC 40:36
21 Kendra Foley 41:29
22 Jennifer Undutch Sorella Cycling 42:02
23 Wendy Coin Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 43:30
24 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo 44:28
25 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling @1Lap
26 Marypreston Austin Constellation Cycling @1Lap
DNF Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing