These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Skaggs 47:56.58
2 Darius Lalonde 55:32.60
3 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:14.09
4 Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing 47:40.33
4 Addison Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 21:26.02

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Wheeler Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 51:14.01
2 Rose Wakeland Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 51:56.00
3 Marin Wheeler Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 52:05.56

Master Men A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 58:09.50
2 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 58:38.50
3 Derek Shiers Trailhead Racing/Bikesport 01:14.60

Master Men B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Heggem Cirrus Cycles 51:24.89
2 Kevin Johnson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 51:36.64
3 Sven Koehler Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 52:51.89
4 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 53:55.39
5 Dan Scott Mayhem 54:36.39
6 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 54:58.15
7 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 55:49.65
8 Magnus Collander 56:06.40
9 Eric Malsbary Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 56:13.90
10 Melanie Lewis Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North 56:16.40
11 Glen Conley unattached 56:43.65
12 Craig Cooper Bhammocks Racing 56:58.65
13 Michael Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 58:36.40
14 James Thompson 48:05.62
15 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 49:29.38
16 John Coleman 49:37.88
17 Russ Rainforth Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 52:47.89
17 Scott Fleenor Epic Racing 24:44.83
18 Reeve Geary Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 15:20.55

Master Men C 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noel Phillips Shuksan Velo Club 46:20.57
2 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:16.07
3 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:48.08
4 John Clark USMES 48:08.08
5 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:05.59
6 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 50:11.83
7 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 50:25.83
8 Allan Waller 51:39.09
9 Wayne Wakeman 51:44.09
10 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Brothers 52:01.34
11 Scott Bertelsen 53:14.59

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing 45:41.57
2 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club 46:42.83
3 Eric Stromerson 48:29.33
4 Robert Lang 50:55.59
5 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 50:57.09
6 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 52:50.84
7 Charlie Herron 53:28.09
8 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 54:13.34
9 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 54:49.84

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Matthews steed cycles 57:24.84
2 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 57:41.59
3 Rob Parkin ProCity Racing 57:53.84
4 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 58:16.84
5 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:00:50.10
6 Ryan Short PC4Men 01:00:54.09
7 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:01:04.60
8 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 01:01:15.10
9 Evan Geary 01:01:33.09
10 Corey Itterman CrossRoads 01:06:25.86
11 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U Apex 01:07:02.36
12 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 01:00:53.59
12 Darrin Seeds Transition Freedom Flyers 13:03.73

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Mcdowall Dunbar Cycles 48:39.63
2 Tom Schafer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:57.13
3 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 51:46.13
4 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 51:50.89
5 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing 51:55.88
6 Corey Itterman CrossRoads 51:56.88
7 Ryan Clark 52:08.88
8 Casey Palmer-mcgee Team Pinkfish 52:25.14
9 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 53:01.64
10 Kevin Quillan Cheeeaaa 53:57.39
11 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 54:50.14
12 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 54:58.14
13 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 54:58.39
14 Harris Dunlap Team John Wayne 55:24.14
15 Seth Sivinski Metier 55:33.15
16 Adam Saegebarth GRCC 55:52.64
17 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 56:07.90
18 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 56:14.40
19 Steven Reusser 56:56.65
20 Sam Stoner 57:13.95
21 David Comp 57:18.40
22 Sam Burkhardt Transition Bikes 57:22.65
23 Jeremy Lemcke Emmanuel Endurance 57:43.40
24 Craig Folsom Cheeeaaa 58:00.15
25 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 58:04.41
26 Jason Kammerer 58:43.65
27 Christopher Morrow GRCC 01:00:40.65
28 Bryan Beatty B'HAMOKS 49:12.13
29 Greg Becker 49:47.88
30 Sage Vann Dyna Racing 50:09.39
31 Joshua Melanson DAISYS PET GROOMING 50:09.64
32 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing 56:04.65

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forrest Longman 46:40.07
2 Chad Kisby Four Winds Brewing 47:22.32
3 Brett Lott C-Stars 48:11.33
4 Leland Gibson 48:39.82
5 Matt Marsden Irongate Motors, inc 49:28.58
6 Kip Zwolenski Ants On A Log 49:53.58
7 Kevin Ryan 50:33.83
8 Jeanie Carron Alete - FLC 54:18.89
9 Johnathon... Harder Alete - FLC 56:44.34
10 Bradley Newbould 57:45.85
11 Brian Seales Pints & Cowbells/Kerfuffle Brothers 58:45.85
11 Finn Blackburn Glotman-Simpson 03:46.97
12 Gabriel Green 05:03.47

Men Single-speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 01:01:14.84
2 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:02:26.35
3 Kevin Menard Transition Bikes 01:03:24.36
4 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 01:03:54.10
5 Jason Byal KISS ARMY 01:05:42.36
6 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 01:05:42.41
7 Greg Heath HODALA! 01:06:25.36
8 Kevin Hall Alley Cat 01:07:05.87
9 Brad Oppedal EVIL 56:58.34
10 Chris Delafuente Heartthrob 57:23.34
11 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 57:23.39
12 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 58:33.59
13 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 59:33.60
14 Jacob Stewart Kulshan Cycling 59:58.10
15 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing NW 01:02:57.86

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 56:53.76
2 Leah Kviat Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 57:05.51
3 Kristi Berg Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North 57:26.76
4 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 57:58.02
5 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 59:03.52
6 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 59:51.02

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Salisbury Fanatik Hot Flash 01:01:42.17
2 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 01:06:03.04
3 Sheryl Johnson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 01:06:03.54
4 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/CycleUNorth 01:07:02.29
5 Katrinna Roth Atomic Racing 01:08:12.79
6 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW 55:59.76
7 Molly Loftus TGH 58:23.77
7 Kari Wright Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 28:45.45

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Hampton 01:06:15.30
2 Claire Wenger Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:07:09.54
3 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 55:14.76
4 Colleen Burrows 56:00.51
5 Jill Burns 57:51.77
6 Kristen Mason 01:00:45.78
7 Alana Healy 01:01:23.53
8 Michelle Holtorff 01:02:01.03
9 Emma Malpeso unattached 01:02:05.03
10 Michael Tracy 01:05:04.54
11 Katie Colvin 01:06:13.54
12 Bonnie Larsen Epic Racing 58:07.27
13 Jess Hanna 01:03:23.04
14 Sasia Melanson 01:07:11.54
14 Lauren Blackburn 30:01.21

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten 59:22.27
2 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing 01:00:17.77
3 Christin Clawson Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 01:05:45.04
4 Suki Henry Kitty Bot 01:07:04.29
5 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW 01:08:00.55
6 Amanda Pile Ants On A Log 57:17.77