We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B Masters Cat. 3/4 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Seiler BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
2 Marty Smith CES / PTP
3 Steven Webster BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
4 Micah Fritzinger
5 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
6 Dave Aukerman
7 John West BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
8 Jeff Schoeny
9 Darrell Edwards BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
10 Rodney Roof ZWS / Cyclesport
11 Gregory Charkoudian Pedal the Planet
12 Doug Roemer BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
13 Jeff Steinrock BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
14 Damon Brown
15 Tom Mulpagano
16 Lars Andersen
17 John Harris BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
18 Chris Halioris BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
19 Pope Mobley BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
20 Justin Forbes
21 Scott Rodriguez
22 Brian Segal BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
23 Brian Greene
DNF Jerry Hayes Queen City Wheels
B Masters Cat. 3/4 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lach ZWS / Cyclesport
2 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
3 Mike Otting Seven Hills / Mercy
4 David Hart ZWS / Cyclesport
5 Rick Toler
6 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
7 Lou Beckmeyer Seven Hills / Mercy
8 Jonathan Spicker
9 Fraser Cunningham ZWS / Cyclesport
10 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
11 Craig Reynolds
12 Timothy Casady Nebo Ridge Bicycles
13 Harry Wicks BioWheels
14 Scott Belcher Seven Hills / Mercy
15 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
16 Doug Hamilton BioWheels
17 Jim Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Mark Luking BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
19 Robert Locke Speedway Wheelmen
20 Mike Mcdaniel Seven Hills / Mercy
21 Mark Mckenney Seven Hills / Mercy
22 Ronald Shipman
DNF Dan Ramsey
Cat. 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiersta Tucker CKW Racing
2 Teri Meek BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
3 Hannah Mossman One Call Now
4 Colleen Morris One Call Now
5 Jeni Roosen Seven Hills / Mercy
6 Mary Craighead Sorella Cycling / Chrysalis Racing
7 Susan Mcdaniel Seven Hills / Mercy
DNF Lindsay Hall Velo Bella
Category 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen
2 Keith Lucas CKW Racing
3 Tom Brockman Louisville Firefighters
4 Glenn Francisco BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
5 Christopher Nevitt BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
6 Andrew Dillman Red Zone
7 Steven Gers BioWheels
8 Katsu Tanda Team Athens
9 David Hauber Louisville Firefighters
10 Ryan Vingris Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
11 Donald Parr BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
12 Micah Fritzinger
13 Martin Bearden BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
14 Adam Rodkey Team Tortuga
15 Josh Biven Louisville Firefighters
16 Ren-jay Shei
17 Brad Mccracken
18 Ryan Kiel Indiana University-Bloomington
19 Kyle Thomas DRT Racing
20 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen
21 Ryan Lindsay ZWS / Cyclesport
22 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
23 David Groen Central Ohio Bicycle Club
24 Andrew Millard ZWS / Cyclesport
25 Cory Swihart
Category 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lark Red Zone Cycling
2 Nathan Roberson Scheller's
3 Rick Smith
4 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling
5 Todd Nix
6 Steven Bivens
7 Joey Luliano Turin Bicycling Society
8 Jaden Sempsrott
9 Cory St. clair
10 Cody Joel
11 Brad Oakley
12 Corey Green
13 Tobias Holsman
14 James Sells
15 William Sherman Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
16 Peter Deucher
17 Frank Troiano
18 Thomas Standers
19 Louie Nicholson
20 Bill Meek
21 Martin Lally
22 John Schmitz
23 Geoff Thielmeyer
24 Dave Tharp
25 Geraint Parry
26 John Molnar
27 Brien Fields
28 Daniel Bartholomew
29 Ben Waite
30 Andy Paskins Unattached
31 Matt Swan
32 Dave Mundy
DNF John Wischmeier
DNF Adam Schmidt
DNF William Confer
DNF Cameron Poole
Elite Masters 35+/45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Galligher DRT Racing
2 Phil Noble BioWheels
3 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga
4 Robert Bobrow Calistoga
5 Morgan Webb Barbasol
6 Keith Lucas CKW Racing
7 John Mandrola Calistoga
8 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
9 Timothy Beirne Calistoga
10 Bill Crank
11 Blaine Heppner BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
12 Joe Bellante BioWheels
13 Michael Mcshane Calistoga
14 John May, sr Barbasol
15 Lou Beckmeyer Seven Hills / Mercy
16 T.j. Turner BioWheels
17 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
18 Doug Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com
2 Isaac Neff Alderfer-Bergen
3 Clayton Omer Calistoga
4 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
5 Mitchell Kersting Barbasol
6 Mitch Graham BioWheels
7 Robert Bush Texas Roadhouse
8 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9 Robert Kendall Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
10 Zach Edwards DRT Racing
11 Andrew Reardon Krystal
12 Ryan Myers Indianapolis Cycling Club
13 Zach Mcbride
14 Aaron Hawkins Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
15 Jacob Virostko Lucas Oil
16 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
17 Jason Fowler
18 Jake Rytlewski
19 Katsu Tanda Team Athens
20 Dustin Greer Maxxis/First Endurance
21 Matthew Curin
DNF Mike Kennedy Barbasol
DNF Donald Galligher DRT Racing
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Barbasol
2 Michelle Morris One Call Now
3 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
4 Amanda Virostko BioWheels
5 Kiersta Tucker CKW Racing
6 Rebecca Finley Vanderkitten
7 Sarah Lukas Hyundai / Gear Grinder
8 Emily Benson DRT Racing
9 Whitney Kroll Cane Creek
DNF Ashley James Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Teri Meek BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
Junior Men 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling
2 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
3 Michael Lyle
4 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
5 Rodney Roof
6 Edward Fritzinger
Junior Men 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling
2 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
3 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
4 Reuben Fritzinger
DNF Spencer Renck Red Zone Cycling
Junior Men 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
3 Will Bain BikeClicks.com / Team Louisville
4 Saxon Porter
5 Zane Wischmeier
Junior Women 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
2 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels
3 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
4 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
Masters Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Clifton National Engineering - COBC
2 Shellie Heggenberger
3 Staci Mandrola Calistoga
4 Christina Halioris BikeClicks/Team Louisville
5 Bridget Sempsrott CORA
6 Claudia Fritzinger