These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Expert Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Ciddor 42:43
2 Scott Rettino +3:26
3 Mitchell Rose +4:20
4 Jordie Lindstrom +7:01

Expert Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lana Casey 44:28

Masters Men 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Hogarth 47:17
2 Mathew Gray +1:55
3 Lawson Hartshorn +3:19
4 Nicholas Edwards +3:27
5 Nick Gilbert +3:50
6 Allister Payne +6:00
7 Bradley Lowe +7:03
8 Brad Eastick +8:54
9 Ryan Begg -1 lap
10 Tate Heiskanen +3:51
DNF Nicholas Mahoney

Masters Men 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Scott 48:11
2 Joshua Smith +52
3 Neil Robinson +1:31
4 Todd Cuthbert +2:07
5 Paul Aubrey +3:10
6 Steven Payne +3:43
7 Alan Miller +4:23
8 Nicholas Cotterell +4:38
9 Paul Cullen +5:16
10 Evan Armstrong +5:24
11 Sam Watson +5:39
12 Wayne Gibbings +6:24
13 Adam Lana +6:41
14 Simon Heppleston +7:11
15 Stuart Hitchell -1 lap
16 Sean Couley +31
17 Scott Blade +1:04
18 Scott Brown +3:05
19 Andrew Stevens +3:50
20 Matthew Brough +4:16
21 Michael Frank +10:20
DNF Paul Black

Masters Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Moss 48:01
2 Andrew Low +2:36
3 Cam Woolcock +3:04
4 Carl Fokkema +3:42
5 Paul Spencer +3:53
6 Ben Healey +5:28
7 Phillip Gray +5:37
8 Stuart Carson +5:37
9 Jason Butler +6:08
10 Adrian Booth -1 lap
11 Michael Edwards-vandenhoek +52
12 Travis Henry +4:46
13 David Miller +7:40
14 Kirk Ratcliff +8:15
15 Brad Clark -2 laps

Masters Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ollie Klein 49:37
2 Jeff Curtes +11
3 Stu Adams +47
4 Brett Kellett +1:15
5 Lee Floyd +1:59
6 Patrick Oliver +3:29
7 Evan James +4:20
8 Anthony Wallace +4:31
9 Philip Catton +4:31
10 John Czechowski +5:20
11 James Deane -1 lap
12 Stephen Bick +3:06
13 Anthony Natoli +3:26
14 Clive Milham +4:55
15 Nazario Giuliani +6:29
DNF Craig Mclean

Masters Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Munyard 44:56
2 Baz Mccormack +43
3 Cameron Wells +1:45
4 Mark Geary +2:32
5 Riki Blazevic +4:18
6 Stuart Weir +4:18
7 Anthony Rybar +4:40
8 Andre Clayden +4:40
9 Gregory Norden +4:43
10 Doug Harvey +7:20
11 Justin Smirk -1 lap

Masters Men 6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Peacock 42:07
2 Chris Dimos +6:46
3 Norman Gray -1 lap

Masters Men 7

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Allison 47:47

Masters Women 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Puckridge 39:26
2 Catherine Yates +22
3 Bridget Slocum +40
4 Shelley Green +5:47
DNF Carina Newman

Masters Women 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Virginie Bernard 38:34
2 Claire Aubrey +1:22
3 Peri Gray +3:19

Masters Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karina Vitiritti 39:47
2 Gemma Kernich +2:20
3 Simone Giuliani +10:10

Masters Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Nelson 41:19
2 Annie Mollison +1:42
3 Jane Ollerenshaw +2:54

Masters Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Maizels 41:20
2 Gayle Ilievski +7:03

Masters Women 6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Theile 45:06

Men's B Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Long 46:29
2 Alistair Stewart-jacks +43
3 Reuben Ruiter +2:46
4 Andrew Gordon +3:11
5 Nathan Collins +6:11
6 Gareth Huth +12:07
DNF Campbell Townsend

Men's C Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murray Pung 51:56
2 Cameron Mckenzie +1:26
3 Douglas Allan +2:02
4 Michael Addison +2:40
5 Matthew Johnson +2:45
6 Ben Greeve +3:53
7 Damion De soto -1 lap
8 Gil Castillo +35
9 Ben Doherty +55
10 Thomas Byron +6:56
11 Nick Orloff +8:15
12 Sean Pie +11:59
DNF Nicholas Skarajew

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mountain 50:57

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Weir 42:40

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Buckell 45:44
2 Oliver Beaumont +11
3 Dillon Swifte +5:19

Women's B Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clarissa Torcasio 50:54

Women's C Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Sophie Addison
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with