These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Iacuone 1h03:50
2 Adrian Jackson +11
3 Nick Both +37
4 Paul Van der ploeg +1:00
5 Peter Hatton +1:57
6 Andrew Blair +2:08
7 Garry Millburn +2:24
8 Lewis Rattray +3:13
9 Steven Cusworth +3:24
10 Sid Taberlay +4:32
11 Danny Kah +4:34
12 Paul Redenbach +4:58
13 Mark Chadwick +1 lap
14 William Geor +1:06
15 Jeremy Soawyer +1:06
16 Christopher Luxton +1:52
17 Sam Watson +2:59
18 Lawson Hartshorn +3:30
19 Nick Morgan +4:59
20 Ben Rowse +2 laps
21 Matt Ligtermoet +42
22 Greg Murison +51
23 Peter Kutschera +3 laps
24 Allister Payne +4 laps
DNF Jade Lean
DNF Warrack Leach
DNF Ben Mather
DNF Bradley Eastick

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Jacobs 42:35
2 Rowena Fry +2:27
3 Melissa Anset +2:55
4 April Mcdonough +3:20
5 Tory Thomas +3:40
6 Claire Aubrey +4:52
7 Lindsay Gorrell +5:11
8 Jenni King +5:25
9 Carla Franson +6:36
10 Ruby Roseman-gannon +7:14
11 Katherine O'shea +1 lap
12 Josie Simpson +41
13 Karen Hill +1:22
DNF Sarah Holmes
DNF Kate Finegan

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hamilton 48:43
2 Tom Chapman +2:28
3 Liam Jeffries +4:05
4 Nicholas Smith +4:21
5 Simon Harrington +1 lap
6 Alexander Carsiotis +1:13
7 Josh Abbey +5:44

Masters Men 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Smith 44:46
2 Scott Wines +26
3 Lucas Sproson +29
4 Leigh De luca +1:08
5 Timothy Bateman +1:09
6 Mathew Gray +2:03
7 Mark Mos +2:23
8 Jason Butler +2:24
9 Mikkeli Godfree +2:36
10 Brad Clarke +2:41
11 Carl Fokkema +2:57
12 Adrian Scott +3:50
13 Paul Aubrey +5:23
14 William Fooks +5:34
15 David De pedro +1 lap
16 Ross Wilkinson +14
17 Nicholas Cotterell +1:10
18 Chris Herron +1:18
19 Justin Matthews +2:03
20 Chris Bradford +2:03
21 Michael Hernan +3:55
22 Sean Couley +4:00
23 Tom Freeman +5:01
24 Courtenay Lee shoy +5:26
25 Adrian Vandenbergh +5:48
26 David Miller +6:45
27 Leigh Atkins +7:06
28 Roland Backhouse +2 laps
29 Gareth Heitmann +27
30 Travis Henry +1:16
31 Reuben Ruiter +2:06
DNF Brad Clark

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Kah 44:04
2 Daniel Hennessy +4:14
3 Russell Collett +4:23
4 Simon Knowles +4:36
5 Brett Kellett +4:59
6 Cam Woolcock +6:05
7 Jason Gelsi +1 lap
8 Scott Mcgraw +7
9 John Czechowski +26
10 Heath Christie +38
11 Steve Munyard +44
12 Andrew Nicholls +50
13 Jarrod Beare +57
14 Michael Brill +1:11
15 Lee Floyd +1:40
16 Patrick Denis +2:04
17 Patrick Oliver +2:04
18 Garry Moss +3:12
19 Colin Bell +3:58
20 Jason Richards +2 laps
21 Craig Towers +6
22 Paul Yeatman +42
23 Rob Parbery +7:26
24 Andrew Buckle +4 laps
DNF Brian Franson

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Peacock 44:31
2 Malachi Moxon +2:23
3 Greg Walker +1 lap
4 Mark Gregory +24
5 Nick Lett +5:10
6 Norman Gray +2 laps

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Macpherson 39:29
2 Maartje Munsterman +2:12
3 Annabel Cox +3:01
4 Gemma Kernich +3:51
5 Diane Nelson +4:10
6 Nicole Whitburn +5:10
7 Rebecca Williamson +6:21
8 Bianca Pickett +1 lap
9 Jade Forsyth +1:37
10 Shelley Green +3:03
11 Kelly Robinson +3:47

Men U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Ivory 1h03:35
2 Alexander Meyland +1 lap
3 Kyle Franson +2 laps
4 James Hanus +6 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with