These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MEN B grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Rettino Hawthorn 49:19:00
2 Elliot Long Zeitgeist Racing 0
3 Adam Lana Geelong MTB 26
4 Julian Spiller Melbourne Cycling League 52
5 Alistair Stewart-jacks Brunswick CC 01:35:00
6 Jason Halls Southern Masters 01:46:00
7 Anthony Wallace Carnegie Caulfield CC 02:57:00
8 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield 03:07:00
9 Brady Bantick Team Mount Beauty 03:07:00
10 Neville Bird Geelong MTB 03:07:00
11 Simon Robbins Cycling Victoria 03:34:00
12 Anthony Rybar St Kilda 04:17:00
13 David Anderson Hawthorn Cycling Club 06:12:00
14 Brad Jones Dirt Riders 06:28:00
15 Mark Geary Red Hill Riders 06:28:00
16 Riley Hart Brunswick 07:07:00
17 Adrian Janiszewski St Kilda -1 lap
18 Travis Henry Warragul -1 lap
19 William Jetnikoff Brunswick -3 laps
20 Blake Griffiths Hawthorn -3 laps
DNF Wayne Dalli St Kilda dnf

MEN C grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Finch Gippsland MTB 45:53:00
2 Wayne Dalli St Kilda 25
3 Tim Lier Sunbury 36
4 Stephen Bick Coburg 02:51:00
5 Anthony Birkbeck St Kilda 04:12:00
6 Timothy Aust Coburg 04:20:00
7 Chris Hovey Lysterfield District Trail Riders 04:34:00
8 Dillon Swifte Eastfield BMX Club 04:50:00
9 Douglas Allan Zeitgeist Racing 05:42:00
10 Daniel Samways St Kilda 05:45:00
11 Doug Harvey Melbourne Cycling League 05:55:00
12 Paul Natoli Geelong MTB 06:23:00
13 Naz Giuliani Team Mt Beauty 06:37:00
14 Chris Matthews Brunswick 06:42:00
15 Brendan Peacock Cycling Victoria -1 lap
16 Colin Bell Sunbury -1 lap
17 Michael Frank Wombat MTB -1 lap
18 Ariel Golvan Maccabi -1 lap
19 David Jupp Geelong MTB -1 lap
20 Brad Clark Cycling Victoria -1 lap
21 Norm Gray Team Mt Beauty -1 lap
22 Tim Rowe Full Gas Pedallers -3 laps
DNF David Bird Geelong MTB dnf

MEN OPEN:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcdonald St Kilda 51:05:00
2 James Manners Brunswick -1 lap
3 Jarrod Wilson Blackburn -1 lap

Men's A Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 1h00:50
2 Danny Kah Carnegie Caulfield 14
3 Kian Lerch-mackinnon Mansfield 01:04:00
4 Nicholas Norden St Kilda 02:52:00
5 Cam Woolcock Hawthorn 04:59:00
6 Joshua Sek Carnegie Caulfield 05:06:00
7 Craig Peacock Warrandyte 05:35:00
8 Adam Blazevic Fat Tyre Flyers 05:35:00
9 Jay Butler Full Gas Pedallers -1 lap
10 Paul Cullen Brunswick -1 lap
11 Steven Payne Preston -1 lap
12 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League -1 lap
13 John Czechowski Hawthorn -1 lap
14 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick -2 laps
DNF Ben Walkerden Red Hill Riders dnf

WOMEN A and B grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peri Gray MTBA 37:26:00
2 Kristen Theile Warragul 02:32:00
3 Clarissa Torcasio Sunbury 04:36:00
4 Siobhan Luck St Kilda 05:15:00
5 Simone Giuliani Hawthorrn 06:51:00
6 Corinn Strating Cycling Victoria 08:25:00

WOMEN OPEN:

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mitchell Blackburn 43:22:00
2 Keely Samson MTBA -1 lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with