These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Peeters BEL 57:24
2 Jens Adams BEL 57:46
3 Chris Jongewaard AUS 57:46
4 Thijs Al NED 58:25
5 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 58:39
6 Marco Bianco ITA 59:26
7 Michael Wildhaber SUI 59:35
8 Kenneth Hansen DEN 59:55
9 Eric Thompson USA 59:55
10 Steve Fisher USA 59:57
11 Kohei Maeda JPN 1:00:12
12 Hikaru Kosaka JPN 1:00:21
13 Oskars Muiznieks LAT 1:00:24
14 Masanori Kosaka JPN 1:00:26
15 Andrew Reardon USA 1:00:36
16 Max Judelson USA 1:01:00
17 Sam O'keefe USA 1:01:09
18 Hijiri Oda JPN 1:01:19
19 Shaun Lewis AUS 1:01:36
20 Paul Redenbach AUS 1:02:00
21 Jared Nieters USA 1:02:07
22 Wim Thijs BEL 1:02:14
23 Philipp Bützow LUX 1:02:23
24 Emil Hekele CZE 1:03:04
25 Steven Cusworth AUS 1:03:05
26 Senne De meyer BEL 1:03:06
27 Josh Bauer USA 1:03:17
28 Grant Martin GBR 1:04:26
29 Nick Schaffner USA
30 Ivars Prokofjevs LAT
31 James Madgwick GBR
32 Aj Snovel USA
33 Jaroslav Vykydal CZE
34 Simon Bishop AUS
35 Richard Jansen NED
36 Kaler Marshall USA
37 Fabian Obrist SUI
38 Michael Howson AUS
39 Gary Hall NZL
40 Domas Manikas LTU
41 Dimitriy Sorokin RUS
42 Shun Matsumoto JPN
43 Adrian Scott AUS
44 Eimantas Gudiskis LTU
45 Daniel Warren NZL
46 Patrick Mersch LUX
47 Sean Dunlea GBR
48 Petr Brezina CZE
49 Travis Day werts USA
50 Henrijs Vimba LAT
51 Shinya Ikemoto JPN
52 Michael Kyburtz SUI
53 Angus Dickson AUS
54 Takuma Saito JPN
55 Raivis Sarkans LAT
56 Takumi Fujita JPN
57 Martin Tietz GER
58 Matthew Mcnamara USA
59 Sten-erik Ottender EST
60 Andrew Reimann USA

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Kachorek USA 41:13
2 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado NED 41:16
3 Bianca Van den hoek NED 41:52
4 Kathryn Cumming USA 42:16
5 Naomi Williams AUS 42:25
6 Ã…sa Erlandsson SWE 42:50
7 Waka Takeda JPN 43:03
8 Reza Hormes NED 43:21
9 Melissa Anset AUS 43:21
10 Rebecca Locke AUS 43:22
11 Campbell Steers USA 43:28
12 Ashley Barson CAN 43:37
13 Elena Valentini ITA 44:02
14 Lelde Ardave LAT 44:13
15 Chelsea Weidinger USA 44:54
16 Christine vardaros Baboco USA 45:06
17 Martina Kukulova CZE 45:30
18 Greete Steinburg EST 45:56
19 Sara Van peer BEL 46:06
20 Mutsumi Sudou JPN 48:00
21 Josie Simpson AUS 48:32
22 Madara Furmane LAT 49:07
23 Joanne Easson AUS 49:23
24 Sarah Lukas USA 49:48
25 Tomoko Yasuda JPN 50:24
26 Sarah Ginsbach USA 50:44
27 Joanne Newstead GBR 51:37
28 Anke Van rompay BEL
29 Giulia ferrando Battista ITA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with