These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 1:01:20
2 Chris Jongewaard AUS 1:01:43
3 Jens Adams BEL 1:02:10
4 Michael Wildhaber SUI 1:02:31
5 Richard Jansen NED 1:02:35
6 Kohei Maeda JPN 1:02:35
7 Thijs Al NED 1:03:02
8 Rob Peeters BEL 1:03:16
9 Eric Thompson USA 1:03:21
10 Sam O'keefe USA 1:04:22
11 Shaun Lewis AUS 1:04:22
12 Steve Fisher USA 1:04:32
13 Max Judelson USA 1:04:32
14 Hikaru Kosaka JPN 1:04:55
15 Josh Bauer USA 1:05:10
16 Oskars Muiznieks LAT 1:05:26
17 Andreas Lund andresen DEN 1:05:31
18 Paul Redenbach AUS 1:05:38
19 Senne De meyer BEL 1:05:48
20 Grant Martin GBR 1:05:56
21 Wim Thijs BEL 1:06:05
22 Philipp Butzow LUX 1:06:35
23 Emil Hekele CZE
24 Jared Nieters USA
25 Marco Bianco ITA
26 Hijiri Oda JPN
27 Michael Howson AUS
28 Andrew Reardon USA
29 James Madgwick GBR
30 Steven Cusworth AUS
31 Simon Bishop AUS
32 Sten-erik Ottender EST
33 Gary Hall NZL
34 Masanori Kosaka JPN
35 Fabian Obrist SUI
36 Petr Brezina CZE
37 Aj Snovel USA
38 Shinya Ikemoto JPN
39 Shun Matsumoto JPN
40 Eimantas Gudiskis LTU
41 Patrick Mersch LUX
42 Henrijs Vimba LAT
43 Kaler Marshall USA
44 Adrian Scott AUS
45 Michael Kyburtz SUI
46 Daniel Warren NZL
47 Jaroslav Vykydal CZE
48 Angus Dickson AUS
49 Takuma Saito JPN
50 Matthew Mcnamara USA
51 Raivis Sarkans LAT
52 Takumi Fujita JPN
53 Travis Day werts USA
54 Martin Tietz GER
55 Domas Manikas LTU
56 Sandro Muhl SUI
57 Nick Schaffner USA
58 Ivars Prokofjevs LAT
DNF Kenneth Hansen DEN

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado NED 0:41:38
2 Emily Kachorek USA 0:41:56
3 Bianca Van den hoek NED 0:42:01
4 Naomi Williams AUS 0:42:08
5 Ashley Barson CAN 0:42:24
6 Rebecca Locke AUS 0:42:27
7 Reza Hormes NED 0:42:58
8 Waka Takeda JPN 0:43:09
9 Kathryn Cumming USA 0:43:14
10 Lelde Ardave LAT 0:43:36
11 Ã…sa Erlandsson SWE 0:43:38
12 Melissa Anset AUS 0:43:43
13 Chelsea Weidinger USA 0:44:41
14 Campbell Steers USA 0:44:51
15 Sara Van peer BEL 0:45:59
16 Martina Kukulova CZE 0:46:21
17 Greete Steinburg EST 0:47:07
18 Madara Furmane LAT 0:47:11
19 Josie Simpson AUS 0:47:26
20 Mutsumi Sudou JPN
21 Sarah Lukas USA
22 Joanne Easson AUS
23 Sarah Ginsbach USA
24 Tomoko Yasuda JPN
25 Joanne Newstead GBR
26 Anke Van rompay BEL
27 Giulia ferrando Battista ITA
DNF Christine vardaros Baboco USA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with