These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Swenson 0:52:46
2 Jonathan Page 0:53:06
3 Rob Squire 0:54:01
4 Josh Whitney 0:54:07
5 Bender Jeff 0:54:59
6 Bryson Perry 0:55:03
7 Mark Flis 0:56:23
8 Steve Carwile 0:56:26
9 Thomas Cooke 0:56:58
10 Bruce Deppe 0:57:04
11 Tim Matthews 0:57:43
12 Jason Hendrickson 0:58:24
13 Val Gibson 0:59:02
14 Jon Russell 0:53:26
15 Spencer Maughan 0:53:32
16 Riley Tucker 0:53:58
17 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:54:28
18 John Woodruff 0:54:47
19 Justin Mills 0:54:57
20 Lucas Seibel 0:55:16
21 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales Submit 0:55:44
22 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:55:56
23 Tyler Mullins 0:56:03
24 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 0:56:04
25 John Nobil 0:56:29
26 Todd Taft 0:56:38
27 Jeff Flick 0:56:51
28 Drew Von lintel 0:58:44
29 Jason Olsen 0:44:04
DNF Ryan Barrett

B (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Weeks 0:36:55
2 Taylor Allred 0:37:11
3 Tim Stack 0:37:26
4 Ryan Hobson 0:37:35
5 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 0:37:41
6 Cj Adams 0:37:49
7 Dallin Hatch 0:38:09
8 Shane Horton 0:38:15
9 Michael Ferrell 0:38:19
10 Jim Deschenes 0:38:23
11 Jordan Swenson 0:38:23
12 Brad Thurgood 0:38:27
13 Chris Eppley 0:39:00
14 John Thomas 0:39:41
15 John Librett 0:39:43
16 Jacob Rogers 0:39:53
17 Eric Nelson 0:39:56
18 Kris Arnott 0:40:03
19 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 0:40:14
20 Leighton Reuss 0:40:20
21 Kip Apostol 0:40:41
22 Shane Mccready 0:40:54
23 Colton Taylor 0:41:30
24 Troy Thompson 0:42:43
25 John Taylor 0:43:02
26 Zach Longson 0:43:03
27 Larry Tucker 0:43:28
28 Jon Argyle 0:37:33
29 John Karren 0:37:58

C (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Howard 0:36:46
2 Mike Szczesny 0:39:00
3 Cory Smith 0:42:06
4 Johnni Gonsalves 0:42:37
5 Rick Morris 0:43:56
6 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:37:33
7 Ron Brown 0:37:40
DNF Jake Christensen
DNF Dell Brown

HS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Francom 0:36:33
2 Joe Kresge 0:38:27
3 Bridger Wilson 0:38:57
4 Jack Shuckra 0:40:56
5 Peter Stack 0:42:28
6 Stewart Harris 0:35:31
7 Braden Francom 0:35:34
8 Taylor Perry 0:38:12
9 Myles Perry 0:35:28
10 Aaron Mullins 0:54:43

Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane 0:37:10
2 Ali Knutson 0:41:09
3 Jackie Baker 0:43:13
4 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 0:38:04
5 Summer Perry 0:39:07
6 Lara Fisher KUHL 0:37:47
7 Kristen Petersen 0:49:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with