These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
2 Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Lokai Thomas Hutch's Eugene
4 Beck Ivie
5 Theo Schaidhefley

Masters 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Bauer
2 Ellen Miller
3 Melissa Boyd
4 Flo Leibowitz

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Mark Bradley
3 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene
4 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Dirk Siverts
7 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Rick Gregory
10 Darell Provencher

Men 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Jason Williams
3 Lucas Strain
4 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing
5 Sean Wilson
6 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 Micah Sardell Hutch's Eugene
3 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling
4 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene
5 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing
7 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
8 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene
9 Spencer Sorenson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 Isaac Johnson
DNF Al Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene
2 Gregg Magnus Hutch's Eugene
3 Chris Sarrett
4 Joshua Dohse
5 Mark Lipchick Hutch's Eugene
6 Andy Brink
7 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Marty Lisk Hutch's Eugene
9 James Murez
10 John Miles
11 Jared Hass
12 Mitchell Johnson

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bradley
2 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
3 Alan Ott Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Jeff Sakacsi
5 Chuck Hood
6 Joel Wilson
7 Bernard Acevedo
8 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Baine Zumwalt

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Jungjohann
2 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene
3 David Binker
DNF Zack Szmuc

Women 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
2 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Beard
2 Leslie Thomas Hutch's Eugene
3 Jessica Frink Hutch's Eugene

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with