These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 32:13.2
2 Stephen Ponzer guys racing 32:27.0
3 Nathaniel Moser SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic 32:40.7
4 William Walton Young Medalists 32:43.5
5 Judah Featherman Unattached 34:12.9
6 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 34:38.9
7 Coleson Lindsey Endorphin Fitness 35:13.3
8 Ian Buss T-Town Elite 36:52.2
9 Matthew Smith T Town Elite 1 Lap

Junior Men 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 15:43
2 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness 16:03
3 Liam Mccary T Town Elite 16:04
4 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 16:19
5 Zach Cozza pro bikes 17:38
6 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 17:47
7 Ian Reece Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 18:34
8 Frank p Villani Team Somerset 19:35
9 John Josulevicz Team Vortex 19:49
10 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 19:50
11 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 20:50
12 Elli Clark cnw 0:22:54
DNF Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling

Junior Men 9-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Clark killington mountain school 43:06.5
2 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Cycles 43:26.3
3 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 43:46.2
4 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 44:02.3
5 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 45:56.3
6 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 47:03.8
7 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex 48:44.9

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team 32:41.0

Junior Women 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 16:07
2 Elli Clark cnw 16:35
3 Sienna Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 18:45
4 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:39
5 Clara Engel unattached 1 Lap

Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:05.4
2 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure 41:07.8
3 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 41:13.8
4 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 41:39.5
5 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Town Cycle 41:42.5
6 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 41:43.4
7 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 42:04.4
8 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 42:06.6
9 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 42:14.5
10 David Thompson Inc." 42:15.1
11 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 42:28.2
12 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 42:34.3
13 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 42:48.0
14 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 42:57.1
15 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 43:22.2
16 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bikes 43:33.2
17 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 43:40.9
18 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 43:41.2
19 Marc Bertucco 43:41.5
20 Todd Kruger 0 43:43.9
21 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 43:46.8
22 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 44:30.6
23 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 44:34.8
24 Mike Seek Rogue Velo Racing 44:44.7
25 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 44:47.8
26 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox
27 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom 45:07.8
28 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 45:18.4
29 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox 45:28.3
30 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 45:37.0
31 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 45:51.6
32 Michael Hoffman HUP United 46:29.3
33 John Hostetter iii LLC" 47:34.4
34 Willem Heydendael Glorified Training Ride 47:55.7
35 Aaron Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 48:41.9
36 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 1 Lap

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Active Yards 42:51.4
2 Monte Frank Verge America 42:54.1
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 42:54.7
4 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:58.8
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 43:13.0
6 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 43:14.4
7 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:21.4
8 Barry Wahner GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 43:22.9
9 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 43:40.1
10 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 43:57.7
11 Chris Chapman Bike Line 43:59.1
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 44:04.9
13 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 44:06.2
14 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 44:06.9
15 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 44:08.3
16 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 44:09.6
17 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 44:11.9
18 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 44:14.6
19 Jeffrey Appeltans GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 44:44.9
20 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:49.8
21 Joe Lillibridge C3/twenty20 44:54.9
22 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 45:02.9
23 David Grant Bike Line 45:11.6
24 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 45:11.7
25 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 45:11.9
26 Trevor Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 45:16.9
27 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 45:17.4
28 Kevin Horan Finkraft Cyling Team 45:20.6
29 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 45:41.5
30 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 45:59.9
31 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite 46:16.5
32 Kevin Justice Bike Line 46:27.4
33 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 46:30.0
34 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 46:34.9
35 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/Halter's Cycles 46:35.0
36 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 46:50.2
37 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 46:50.5
38 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom 46:51.0
39 Edward Williams Guy's Racing Club 47:25.2
40 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/WW 47:46.9
41 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 47:54.0
42 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 48:10.8
43 William Haley Blue Mountain Velo 48:37.7
44 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 48:55.5
45 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 48:58.8
46 Todd Wenger Bike Line 49:00.5
47 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 49:01.2
48 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 49:03.0
49 Charles Erndl DeathRow Velo/RCS 49:13.1
50 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 49:28.8
51 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 49:40.9
52 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 50:16.8
53 Ned Bement ActiveYards 50:30.5
54 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
55 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering 1 Lap
56 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
57 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1 Lap

Master Men 55+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 44:27.2
2 Kevin Saint clair 0 44:31.3
3 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 44:36.9
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:28.5
5 Paul Wahner GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 45:28.6
6 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 45:42.7
7 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 45:55.2
8 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:11.9
9 Martin Jones Van Dessel Factory Team 46:23.5
10 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 46:26.9
11 Dennis Smith Bike Line 46:42.9
12 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 46:53.9
13 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 46:56.8
14 Jim Feehan Kissena 47:00.0
15 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 47:18.0
16 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:38.4
17 David Schindler Bike Line 47:42.6
18 Jeff Johnson DRV Shimano 47:46.7
19 Arthur White Team Campmor 48:01.7
20 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 48:01.8
21 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 48:02.1
22 Mike Connair Bike Line 48:03.2
23 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 48:22.7
24 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPLEHUMAN 48:40.9
25 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 48:44.2
26 Paul Kornet Bike Line 48:49.8
27 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
28 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 1 Lap
29 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
30 Thaddeus Newnam Unattached 1 Lap
31 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo 1 Lap
32 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 1 Lap
33 Richard Bauch Inc." 1 Lap
34 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
35 Donald Morrison Unattached 1 Lap
36 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1 Lap
37 Barry Mertz longtail creative 1 Lap
38 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
39 John Dzubinski Amoroso's Racing Team 1 Lap
40 Frank Wigmore guy's racing 1 Lap
41 Charles Schwartz Inc." 1 Lap
42 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 2 Lap
43 Donald Muddiman 0 2 Lap
44 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/Rails To Trails 2 Lap

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Clark killington mountain school 37:59.3
2 Cesar Gallego 38:33.6
3 Trevor Raab 38:37.6
4 Ezra Kahn Team BBC 38:37.8
5 Calvin Hoops Amoroso's Racing Team 38:46.0
6 Derrick Butler 38:47.7
7 Matthew Brubaker 38:50.0
8 Benjamin Strine 39:03.0
9 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 39:04.7
10 Matthew Jones 39:08.0
11 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:23.2
12 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 39:36.6
13 Chris Ballard GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 39:47.7
14 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 39:57.7
15 Bryan Banducci 40:00.2
16 Tyler Nothstein 40:13.4
17 Owen Brenneman 40:14.0
18 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing 40:28.6
19 Kyle Mihalik 40:31.2
20 Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 40:31.3
21 Mark Steffen 40:31.4
22 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 40:40.7
23 Scott Kozicki Team BBC 40:44.8
24 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:45.4
25 Eric Petersen 40:57.0
26 Alyosha Smolarski Wafels & Dinges Racing 41:01.1
27 Damon Daywalt Unattached 41:08.9
28 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 41:12.3
29 Eric Ness 41:15.1
30 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 41:22.5
31 Christopher Esnes TMB Racing/High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 41:26.1
32 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/Team Health Warrior 41:26.5
33 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 41:45.1
34 Roger Parmelee 41:57.6
35 Jeremy Short 42:05.5
36 Anthony Ott 42:09.3
37 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 42:15.7
38 Brad Green Team Vortex 42:23.3
39 Alex Pankiw Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 42:24.5
40 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 42:26.0
41 Perry Ferrell 42:42.7
42 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 42:44.7
43 Brett Assise 43:16.5
44 Todd Royal Wafels & Dinges Racing 43:38.1
45 Nelson Martins King Kog 44:12.7
46 Chris Thormann 0 44:28.4
47 Aaron Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 44:32.7
48 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 44:43.8
49 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 45:08.5
50 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 45:23.0
51 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 46:33.6
52 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 1 Lap

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Crawford 36:51.2
2 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 37:11.2
3 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 37:19.9
4 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 37:28.0
5 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 37:31.7
6 Patrick Taylor King Kog 37:48.9
7 Todd Royal Wafels & Dinges Racing 37:50.0
8 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 37:57.8
9 Seth Boyd Hill 38:02.2
10 Matthew Hartsough 38:02.8
11 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 38:17.0
12 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 38:17.3
13 Wes Schantz CAPTRUST 38:20.7
14 Donald Lilly 0 38:21.6
15 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 38:25.9
16 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 38:31.7
17 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 38:45.7
18 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 38:49.1
19 Clay Jones 38:50.0
20 Drew Perrin 0 38:50.2
21 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 38:59.3
22 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 39:00.1
23 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/Sly Fox 39:08.5
24 Jeffrey Johnson 0 39:10.6
25 Carter Schultz Wooden Wheels Racing 39:16.0
26 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 39:18.2
27 Alex Binkley CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer Esiason Foundation/C 39:21.8
28 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 39:21.8
29 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 39:25.2
30 Edward King Team Marty's 39:28.3
31 Austin Gleason Henry's Bicycle Shop 39:34.2
32 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 39:40.2
33 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 39:41.4
34 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 39:43.6
35 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 39:44.1
36 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 39:51.2
37 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 39:56.0
38 Johnny Hazel Bikesport/Sly Fox 40:01.4
39 Scott Feather Team Vortex 40:05.0
40 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 40:07.9
41 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 40:09.8
42 Jason Livingood 0 40:23.2
43 Jonah Rosenberg 0 40:27.5
44 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 40:29.7
45 Justin Durner 0 40:30.7
46 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 40:32.8
47 Scott Evans Endorphin Fitness / Bon Secours 40:33.5
48 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 40:36.4
49 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing 40:36.5
50 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Coaching 40:37.2
51 Evan Thomson Unattached 40:47.4
52 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 40:48.3
53 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 41:04.0
54 Joshua Thiel KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:07.4
55 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 41:14.9
56 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 41:15.1
57 Josh Halabura unattached 41:30.9
58 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 41:37.7
59 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 41:40.3
60 Gary Josulevicz 0 41:42.0
61 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 41:58.1
62 Matthew Worstell 0 41:58.3
63 Jamie Hibell 42:20.9
64 Greg Martin Inc." 42:22.8
65 Aaron Flora Wooden Wheels Racing 42:26.8
66 Tim Foreman 0 42:28.5
67 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 42:36.7
68 Andrew Moore 0 42:38.6
69 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching 42:57.6
70 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 43:15.1
71 Triston Mcintyre Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick 43:15.5
72 Thomas Calcagni 0 43:18.2
73 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 43:29.7
74 Cole Reece Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 43:36.7
75 Junior Rondon Team Marty's P/B The Heckle Fund 43:42.8
76 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 43:48.6
77 Frank Villani Inc." 43:52.0
78 Ryan Close PPRAC 44:13.7
79 James Maiden Unattached 44:51.9
80 Jake Beadenkopf 0 44:54.9
81 Mark Wilder 0 45:00.2
82 Michael Debruin Team town cycle / pro power coaching 1 Lap
83 Robert Pierce C3 Racing 1 Lap
84 Charles Schwartz Inc." 1 Lap
85 Timothy Pugh LBC/Radius 1 Lap
86 Bob Kuntz South Mountain Cycle & Cafe' 1 Lap
87 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC 1 Lap
88 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1 Lap
89 David Dopkin 0 1 Lap

UCI Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 05:51.9
2 Anthony Clark highland bike
3 Maxx Chance Evol racing 05:53.6
4 Eric Thompson HED p/b Molten Speed Wax 05:55.1
5 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 05:56.3
6 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 06:01.0
7 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 06:04.7
8 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPLEHUMAN 06:10.6
9 Alex Ryan MockOrange Pro CX Team p/b VP Components 06:14.5
10 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 06:17.3
11 Jake Sitler Van Dessel Factory Team 06:37.8
12 Cole Oberman ProTestedGear.com 06:46.8
13 Cameron Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 06:55.4
14 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 06:57.3
15 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 07:07.8
16 Lewis Gaffney GIANT RACING 07:29.5
17 Samuel O'keefe HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPLEHUMAN 07:47.3
18 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 08:01.5
19 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 08:07.8
20 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 08:11.7
21 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 08:36.8
22 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 08:41.8
23 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 08:47.5
24 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 08:53.3
25 Jerod Stoner 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 09:09.6
26 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 09:17.9
27 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria
28 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 09:38.4
29 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 09:45.8
30 Abe Goorskey 0 09:51.3
31 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:57.6
32 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters 10:02.0
33 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 10:05.3
34 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 10:19.5
35 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 10:31.7
36 Jeremy Burkhardt c3 twenty 20 cycling 10:35.4
37 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 10:35.6
38 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 10:43.8
39 Scott Myers Team BBC 10:49.7
40 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 10:56.0
41 Jordan Villella Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports 11:03.1
42 Michael Green Arrow Racing 11:19.6
43 John Kniesly KING KOG BROOKLYN 11:39.1
44 Stuart Louder ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE Co 12:00.8
45 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 12:23.8
46 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 13:10.0
47 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes 13:41.7
48 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 2 Lap
49 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3 Lap
50 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 3 Lap
51 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co 3 Lap
52 Keith Garrison KING KOG 3 Lap
53 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness 4 Lap
54 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 4 Lap
55 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 4 Lap
DNF Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Colin Tanner Breismeister Factory Racing
DNF Hunter Resek giant co-factory off road team
DNF Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling P/b GIANT

UCI Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 42:28.4
2 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS MACOGEP-Acquisio p/p Mazda 42:29.6
3 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 42:36.5
4 Laura Van gilder mellow mushroom pizza bakers 42:43.0
5 Jena Greaser 0 42:43.5
6 Julie Wright Team Averica 43:00.8
7 Stacey Barbossa midatlantiv colavita womens 43:28.4
8 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 43:42.7
9 Amira Mellor NEXT Wyman / Kona 43:56.0
10 Danielle Arman Tenspeed Hero 44:03.8
11 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 44:15.5
12 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 44:22.1
13 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 44:22.8
14 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery 44:53.2
15 Katrina Dowidchuk midatlantic colavita women 45:17.0
16 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 45:22.2
17 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling 45:23.3
18 Allyson Tufano Patapsco Bicycles 45:27.9
19 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 45:42.6
20 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 45:50.2
21 Clio Dinan KÜDÜ Collective CX 45:50.7
22 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 46:02.1
23 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 46:06.9
24 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 46:17.0
25 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 46:23.2
26 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPLEHUMAN 46:38.3
27 Vickie Monahan Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 46:47.6
28 Alexandra Campbell-forte Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 46:56.5
29 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 47:12.4
30 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 47:46.2
31 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 47:46.3
32 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 49:11.7
33 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling 50:24.3
DNF Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel
DNF Erin Faccone Team Averica
DNF Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Jenna Latour nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing/Rutgers cycling
DNF Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 31:18.7
2 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 31:41.1
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 32:08.9
4 Jennifer Kraut Inc." 32:24.8
5 Rachel Weaver NovaCare 32:34.7
6 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 33:02.7
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 33:14.8
8 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching 33:37.4
9 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 33:43.6
10 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling
11 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS 34:30.2
12 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 34:44.0
13 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 34:46.0
14 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 35:05.5
15 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 35:47.4
16 Dee anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 38:17.1
17 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl 38:53.2
18 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 32:21.4
2 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives 32:26.9
3 Stephanie Thompson 0 33:58.5
4 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 34:00.3
5 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 34:12.6
6 Barb Blakley CRCA/Kruis CX 34:20.9
7 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 34:21.3
8 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 34:24.1
9 Jenna Latour nichols bicycle revolutions 34:37.4
10 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 34:55.8
11 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Café 35:11.2
12 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 35:13.0
13 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 35:19.4
14 Aimee Layton CityMD Racing 35:21.2
15 Shauna Henley Team BBC 35:57.8
16 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare 36:11.6
17 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 36:37.7
18 Susan Amato SRAM Factory East 36:46.5
19 Chanel Zeisel CRCA/Radical Media 36:51.9
20 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:54.4
21 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 36:57.2
22 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 37:09.2
23 Greta Daniels 0 37:12.3
24 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 37:18.9
25 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 38:03.5
26 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 38:32.9
27 Rachel Butler 0 39:19.4
28 Julia Hillengas 0 39:41.0
29 Jessica Thompson berger hardware 39:45.6
30 Dorothy Mozdoom unattached 39:48.4
31 Stacy Grimes Bicycle Revolutions Racing 40:03.8
32 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 40:29.0
33 Marina Isakowitz 0 1 Lap
34 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching 1 Lap
35 Allison Sylvester Unattached 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with