These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 John Livingston Murder of Crows
3 Jimmie Porter

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
2 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
3 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
4 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
5 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
6 Henry Winnenberg
7 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
8 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
9 Aaron Duarte
10 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
11 Jack Rosell
12 Dashill Bazmore
13 Rory Kerr

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
3 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
4 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
7 Michael Dennis
8 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
9 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
10 Darren Smith Murder of Crows
11 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
12 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
DNF Lauren Mccarthy Sunnyside Sports

Masters 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com
2 David Maretti Murder of Crows
3 Tiago Reis
4 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
5 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
6 Todd Berger Murder of Crows
7 John Adkins
8 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
9 Warreen Atkey Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
11 Robert Winnenberg
12 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
13 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
14 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
15 Henry Abel
DNF Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
2 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
3 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
4 David Viznack
5 Drexell Barnes
6 Jason Beer
7 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
8 Dustin Gouker

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Stephen Smith
4 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
5 Dale Nelson
6 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
7 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
10 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
11 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Sam Medrano
5 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
6 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling
7 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
2 Layla Billowitz
3 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
4 Jenny Kneece
5 Erin Reis
6 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 35+1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
3 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
4 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
5 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Michelle Thorstrom Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
4 Stavro Cristina
5 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker
2 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
3 Joshua Johnston
4 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
5 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
DNF Christopher Jones

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
2 Matthiew Snow The Hub Cyclery
3 Paul Armstrong Audi
4 Justin Guidroz Audi
5 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
6 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Lujan
2 Justin Lair Audi

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Clark
2 Jake Mcfarlin
3 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 John Miles

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
2 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
3 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
4 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
2 Sarah Provencio
3 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
5 Kerry Martin
6 Hayley Mcclure

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with