These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

UTCX 2 Jr 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Heinrich KUHL 24:32:00
2 Sage Venz P-Town 24:47:00
3 Peter Stack Kuhl 27:41:00
4 Stewart Harris X-Men 28:24:00
5 Logan Whitemier Mountain Green 30:43:00
6 Thomas Olds Davis High 30:47:00
7 Ethen Hadley Bingham Cyclery 30:57:00
8 Hunter Munns 35:54:00
9 Jackson Higley Bikes Edge 35:55:00
10 Easton Mcgrew 37:38:00
11 Preston Collins 37:38:00
12 Damien Perez X-Men 37:38:00

UTCX 2 Jr Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eliza Rich P-Town/Bikers Edge 28:33:00
2 Samantha Christensen North Davis Comp 28:40:00
3 Rebecca Sparks UTMB 30:34:00
4 Rachel Sparks utahmountainbiking.com 31:06:00

UTCX 2 Men 35A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Phillips Bingham cyclery/Peak Fasteners 57:09:00
2 Kevin Nelson P-Town/Bikers Edge 57:31:00
3 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 58:44:00
4 Erik Harrington RMCC 59:26:00
5 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 1:01:09
6 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 1:02:00
7 Eric White ENVE 1:02:00
8 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:02:00
9 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:02:00
10 Justin Belliveau P-Town Cross 1:02:00
11 Adam Lisonbee 4Life 1:02:00
12 Cody Haroldsen Ski City 1:02:00
13 Tony Church LPI 1:02:00
14 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:02:00
15 Stewart Gray Contender 1:02:00

UTCX 2 Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hobson Abode 47:40:00
2 T Telford P-Town Cross-Bikers Edge 47:56:00
3 Zac Brown Go-Ride.com/Plan7 DS 48:04:00
4 Eric Bunce Endurance cycle service 48:19:00
5 Grant Crowell Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 48:30:00
6 Troy Gorman TOSH 48:30:00
7 Mike Burton White Pine/Jans 48:46:00
8 Russ Jackson Stay Park City 49:10:00
9 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 49:53:00
10 Nils Eddy LPI 49:57:00
11 Matt Marriott P-Town La Resistance 50:02:00
12 Joe Wignall ENVE 50:41:00
13 Brent Vanklooster 50:41:00
14 Tim Clark America First Credit Union 50:41:00
15 Mitchell Young AFCU 50:41:00
16 Byron Mcgee Two Cross 50:41:00
17 Kris Arnott 50:41:00
18 Ryan Borrowman nofucx 50:41:00
19 Adam Holmes RMCC 51:04:00
20 Dustin Layton American First Credit Union 51:04:00
21 Shane Horton UMB 51:04:00
22 Jason Rich P-Town/Bikers Edge 51:04:00
23 Kevin Gib ICE 51:04:00
24 Jason Bradley Plan7 51:04:00
25 Dustin Cragun P-Town Bikers Edge 51:05:00
26 Taylor Felt Endurance 360 51:05:00
27 Dallin Cotterell Infinite cycles 51:05:00

UTCX 2 Men 35+C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Bond Zero 7 48:59:00
2 Trevor Wallin P-Town/Bikers Edge 49:11:00
3 Joe Hanrahan 49:20:00
4 Mark Alston Bayou 49:29:00
5 Jonathan Liddell 50:47:00
6 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 51:02:00
7 Jeff Wootton Rooster Biker's Edge 51:16:00
8 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 51:22:00
9 Bryan Gee Plan7 51:28:00
10 Scott Laroche P-Town/Bikers Edge 51:43:00
11 Levi Turner Bountiful Bicyle Racing 51:48:00
12 Maurico Barrozo Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 52:16:00
13 Joseph Albano 52:22:00
14 Bryan Osoro Plan7 DS 52:48:00
15 John Heemstra 52:54:00
16 Jacob Burby Texas Childrens Hospital 52:54:00
17 Justin Haaga SaltCycle 53:07:00
18 Mark Nuetzel 53:54:00
19 Brad Sparlin Stay Park City 53:54:00
20 Matt Pollard The Bike Shoppe 53:54:00
21 Jensen Denmark UMB 53:54:00
22 Corey Spencer AFCU 53:54:00
23 John Karren Plan7 DS 53:55:00
24 Peter Yarbrough TOSH 53:55:00
25 Michael Sjodin Guthrie's 53:55:00
26 Matt Huff 53:55:00
27 Ervin Hunt 53:55:00
28 Michael Greco 53:55:00

UTCX 2 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 40:52:00
2 Jason Sparks Utahmountainbiking.com 42:56:00
3 Bill Harris X-Men 43:09:00
4 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 43:23:00
5 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 43:33:00
6 Tim Stack KUHL 43:38:00
7 David Wood KUHL 44:50:00
8 Mark Neff P-Town/Bikers Edge 44:58:00
9 Steve Meek 45:25:00
10 Scott Crabill Go-Ride 45:45:00
11 Barry Makarewicz 46:00:00
12 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 46:36:00
13 James Deschenes X-Men 46:43:00
14 David Harward Plan7 46:45:00
15 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 47:18:00
16 John Librett KUHL 47:38:00
17 Alejandro Lizarazo P-Town/Bikers Edge 48:02:00
18 Rich Morris Adobe 48:15:00
19 Juan Ramirez P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 50:09:00
20 Michael Raemisch P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 50:27:00
21 Jody Harris LiveWell 50:27:00
22 Brad Seggar Guthrie 50:28:00
23 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 45:18:00

UTCX 2 Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Flick KUHL 43:03:00
2 Barry Makarewicz Ski City 45:15:00
3 Miguel Payan P-Town Biker's Edge 46:23:00
4 Jay Boniface RMCC 48:01:00
5 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle 48:34:00
6 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 49:18:00
7 Asa e Kelley Contender 51:09:00
8 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles 51:11:00
9 Pat Putt Flying Tigers Squadra 51:11:00
10 Rick Morris Canyon/Shimano 51:11:00

UTCX 2 Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 53:00:00
2 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 53:23:00
3 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 53:29:00
4 Richard Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 55:03:00
5 Bruce Deppe 55:12:00
6 Sam Chovan Team Why 55:43:00
7 Derek Edwards P-Town/Bikers Edge 55:43:00
8 Reed Wycoff SALT AIR CYCLES 55:50:00
9 Steve Carwile 56:00:00
10 Preston Yardley Team Endrance 360 56:07:00
11 Roger Arnell Endrance 360 56:15:00
12 Zach Calton Competitive Cyclist 56:52:00
13 Thomas Bender KUHL Clothing/Bender 57:46:00
14 Adam Looney Why Cycles 57:51:00
15 Jason Sager 58:22:00
16 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 58:29:00
17 Bender Jeff Kuhl Bender Bros Cycling 58:31:00
18 Dylan Cirulis P Town Cross-Bikers Edge 58:41:00
19 Johny Hintze 58:46:00
20 Weston Woodward LiveWell 1:00:21
21 Kevin Wilde Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:56
22 Adam Miller Team Why 1:00:59
23 Kevin Tomas Contender 1:00:59
24 Cameron Hooyer KUHL 1:01:09
25 David Harward Plan7 1:01:09

UTCX 2 Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycles 43:13:00
2 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox 43:22:00
3 Sam Dearden Plan7 43:51:00
4 Casey Nielsen LiveWell 44:06:00
5 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs 44:13:00
6 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com 44:21:00
7 Cameron Andersen Sabotage 44:35:00
8 Bradley Thurgood 45:13:00
9 Parker Degray Go-Ride.com 46:35:00
10 Kai Tohinaka 46:50:00
11 Elliott Bueler Saltcycle 48:10:00
12 Andrew Robison Zone 5 48:27:00
13 Charles St jeor P Town Bikers Edge 48:53:00
14 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle p/b Okland 51:05:00
15 Cory Smith SBR 51:05:00
16 Michael Nunez Go Ride 51:05:00

UTCX 2 Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Heaton SDBT 46:08:00
2 Jack Shuchra FFKR 46:53:00
3 Joel Sehloff White Pine Touring 48:50:00
4 Sean Migotsky 48:56:00
5 Nicholas Francis 49:15:00
6 Erik Larson 50:30:00
7 Don Christensen AFCU 50:54:00
8 Richard Howe 51:27:00
9 Micah Foster 52:18:00
10 Nick Fritz 52:19:00
11 Mitt Niederhauser P-Town/Bikers Edge 52:54:00
12 Quinton Wood 54:13:00
13 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 54:13:00
14 Kyle Wilhelm Plan7 DS 54:13:00
15 Aaron Luptak Summit Bike 54:13:00
16 Michael Gentry 54:13:00
17 Shane Nishikawa 54:13:00
18 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7DS 54:13:00
19 Derek Cooper 54:13:00
20 Chris Jones DNA cycling 54:13:00
21 Troy Thompson 54:13:00
22 Pat Hurley 54:13:00
23 Max Besen Guthrie 54:14:00

UTCX 2 Men C-Dale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Oblad Porcupine 44:02:00
2 Tom Mortins Walt Work 44:26:00
3 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 49:33:00
4 Bryan Cooper utahmountianbiking.com 49:51:00
5 Todd Erickson Guthrie 52:30:00

UTCX 2 Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micheal R P-Town/Bikers Edge 53:29:00
2 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles 53:29:00
3 Robert Hamlin KUHL 53:29:00
4 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever 53:29:00
5 Denny Kalar Cole Sport 53:29:00
6 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 53:29:00
7 53:33:00
8 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing 53:33:00

UTCX 2 Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox 54:33:00
2 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles 57:48:00
3 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery 58:46:00
4 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 59:52:00
5 Erika Powers Bingham Cycles Peak Fasteners 1:01:47
6 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 1:02:00
7 Jackie Baker Dose SLC 1:02:00
8 Lupine Cramer KUHL 1:02:22

UTCX 2 Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trista Winder Canyon cycles 27:45:00
2 Nancy Russell TOSH 27:50:00
3 Kira Crowell Rouleur Devo 29:10:00
4 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 30:23:00
5 Trini Olds P-Town Bikers Edge 30:41:00
6 Sylvia Kinosian USU 30:45:00
7 Angela Howe Plan7 32:26:00
8 Erin Sweeter White Pine/Jans 33:45:00

UTCX 2 Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Olds P-Town 26:48:00
2 Kelly Mcpherson 34:55:00
3 Rebecca Thatcher Peak Fasteners 34:55:00

UTCX 2 Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 25:01:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with