These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Canyon Emmott 787 Racing
2 William Fiser Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
3 Zach Bass Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
5 Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
6 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
7 Christopher Conley
8 Ryan Tarkington Bayou City Racing
9 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
10 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
11 John Kite
12 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
13 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
14 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
15 Shalom Goffri Shama Cycles
16 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
17 Nick Rider Handlebar Bicycle Club
18 Raul Pasamar
19 Jose Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
20 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
21 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
22 Unknown Rider
23 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
24 David Larrabee
25 Paul Phillips
26 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
27 Frank Karbarz
28 Justin Barrow Bayou City Racing
29 Luke Magilke
30 Daniel Ortiz Ham Cycles
31 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Fabela Ham Cycles
2 Spencer Ortego
3 Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
4 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
5 James Dowhin Team Party Time
6 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
7 Jared Black Team West End Bikes
8 Patrick Mcswain Ham Cycles
9 Justin Jordan
10 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
11 Eric Laing
12 Dillon Huval Ragin' Cajun Cycling
13 Carter Timbel
14 Samih Elchahal
15 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
16 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
17 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
18 Matthew Long
19 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite
20 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
21 Chad Starrett Bayou City Racing
22 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
23 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas
24 Luke Magilke
25 Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes
26 Colin Zelt
27 Kellen Gunderson
28 John Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
29 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
30 Russell Adams
31 Eddie Sanchez
32 Joshua Bell
33 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
34 Chris Mcgrew Handlebar Bicycle Club
35 Jeff Mack Ham Cycles
36 Gabriel Couriel Northwest Cycling Club
37 Chuy Benitez Ham Cycles
38 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
39 Jason Villanueva Ham Cycles
40 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
41 Steven Briscoe BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
42 Juan Marroquin KOLO p/b Premium Draught
43 Web Jones Northwest Cycling Club
44 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
45 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club

Men Collegiate A/B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
2 Pierce Young Rice University

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beck Brining
2 Evan Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
5 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Tad Cowan Team West End Bikes

Men Junior 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
2 Reyn Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club

Men Masters 40 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Karl Kaiser
4 Timothy Phillips 210 Racing
5 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing
6 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
7 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
8 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
9 David Larrabee
10 Robert Sisk Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
11 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Adrian Chesters
13 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
14 Nick Rider Handlebar Bicycle Club
15 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
16 Albert Lopez
17 Wylie Palmer
18 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
19 John Bergeron Bayou City Racing
20 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
21 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
22 Russell Adams
23 Ed Lai
24 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
25 Brad Spooner Ride Away Cycling Club

Men Masters 50 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
2 Mickey Mcdonald
3 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
4 Kurt Egli OKCX
5 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Michael Rossi Bike Barn (Texas)
7 James Mcculloch Bayou City Racing
8 Frank Karbarz
9 Colin Zelt
10 David Smith
11 Douglas Ford Bike Barn (Texas)
12 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
13 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
14 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Men Masters 60 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
2 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Kevin Oconnell KOLO p/b Premium Draught
5 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston
2 Andrew Raab CCB Racing
3 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
4 John King Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
5 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Timothy Mcafoos
7 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
9 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of Houston
10 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Rodemacher
2 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
3 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
4 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
5 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
6 Dylan Loss Bayou City Racing
7 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
8 Kyle Davenport KOLO p/b Premium Draught
9 Scott Turner

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Black Team West End Bikes
2 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
3 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes
4 Nabiha Hossain
5 Diane Holton KOLO p/b Premium Draught
6 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing
7 Nicole Volek
8 Sarah Fleming Ham Cycles
9 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
10 Kendall Zurbuchen Northwest Cycling Club

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
2 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club

Women Junior 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club

Women Masters 40 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
3 Lisabeth Gibson Team West End Bikes

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
2 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
4 Deborah Randall Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Landers
2 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with