These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Sturgill
2 Samuel Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
3 Zachary Harless
4 Gabriele Romano
5 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
6 Noah Williams
7 Ben Hill
8 Michael Walters
9 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Palmett
10 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA

Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
2 Justin Keene Southern Performance
3 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
4 Eddie Branch
5 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools
6 Gerard Remery Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
7 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
8 Robert Knapp Rogues Racing
9 Dave Jones
10 Rob Keener
11 Mike Patterson Norris Bicycles
DNF Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles

Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Hill
2 Andy Glenn
3 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
4 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycle
5 Aaron Thomas
6 Robert Knapp Rogues Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Yewer MSG Cyclocross
2 Corey Nunez
3 Daniel Frazier
4 Austin Williams Harper Auto
5 Jake Booher
6 Christopher Robertson
7 Ryan Graybeal

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Che Nunez
2 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Resek C3-Twenty20cycling.com
2 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
3 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
6 Jordan Lewis Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-Smart

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Walters
2 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
3 Rob Keener

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bianca Pearson
2 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
3 Cora Thompson

Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes
2 Dedi Williamson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with