These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0:50:39
2 Justin Morgan 0:50:41
3 Garrett Follmuth squareone 0:51:56
4 Brendan Lehman 0:52:01
5 Ian Stowe Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:52:16
6 Christopher Kelly 0:53:10
7 Joshua Vahlberg 0:53:40
8 David Kalcic 0:53:41
9 Michael Machado 0:53:57
10 Cole Weber 0:55:35
11 William Doyle-capitman Musette Bakery 0:56:18
DNF Matt Moseley -

Elite Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janie Dalton 0:42:23
2 Allison Peck Rock Lobster 0:45:07
3 Sarah Jordan Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:05
4 Josie Jacques-maynes 0:48:02
5 Zoe Wu 0:52:42

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Vahlberg 0:38:55
2 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:29
3 Adrian Gaffney Ibis/buycell.com 0:40:21
4 Liam Funke Team Roaring Mouse 0:40:46
5 Mac Tomkins 0:40:57
6 Jackson Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 0:43:34

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Vahlberg 0:34:54
2 Nathan Davis Bay Bikes 0:35:35
3 Brian Kalcic 0:36:19
4 Manuel Affonso Rock Lobster 0:36:32
5 Jasper Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 0:42:34
6 Peter Vahlberg 0:39:42

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridgett Barwick Family Cycling 0:36:27
2 Anna Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:39
3 Brooke Horvai Rock Lobster 0:35:22
4 Madison Barwick Family Cycling 0:37:52

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Schmidt 0:35:02
2 Charlotte Low Rock Lobster 0:35:22
3 Emily Lounds Rock Lobster 0:35:45
4 Mackenzie Todaro Rock Lobster 0:36:40

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0:44:25
2 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 0:44:31
3 Brock Dickie 0:44:55
4 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0:45:04
5 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 0:45:19
6 William Kemper 0:45:42
7 James Coates 0:47:54
8 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:48:20
9 Lee Slone Superpro Racing 0:47:44
10 Anastasio Flores jr 0:48:11
DNF Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta -

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Klikna Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:49:05
2 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 0:50:53
3 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies 0:51:59
4 Jason Villarin 0:52:40
5 Bernardo Tapia Stanford University 0:53:25

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:45:55
2 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 0:46:24
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 0:46:25
4 David Wierzba 0:46:26
5 Matt Shelton 0:46:30
6 Chris Gaffney Sunpower Racing 0:46:40
7 Dave Livingston 3 0:46:54
8 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling 0:46:55
9 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:46:55
10 Ilya Cantor Triforce 0:47:45
11 Eric Bustos 0:48:13
12 Cesar Chavez buycell.com 0:48:50
13 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:49:18
14 Mark Acker NEST 0:49:37
15 Timothy Cannard 0:49:55
16 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 0:50:13
17 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 0:47:36
DNF Michael Mccloskey Spokesman Santa Cruz -
DNF Phil Tercero -

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Berry 0:48:26
2 Giles Healey 0:48:27
3 Brian Ferrario 0:48:32
4 Courtney Grossman 0:48:42
5 Robert Fetherston 0:49:13
6 Jason Rimmer 0:49:17
7 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:49:49
8 John Vahlberg 0:49:56
9 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:49:56
10 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 0:50:06
11 Jim Atkinson 0:50:20
12 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 0:50:48
13 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 0:51:00
14 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:51:07
15 Frank Kalcic 0:51:25
16 Scott Zavack 0:51:41
17 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos BC 0:51:59
18 Lochlan Mcvicar California Custom Sheds 0:52:09
19 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster 0:52:22
20 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado 0:52:34
21 Boris Foelsch MVV 0:53:09
22 Matthew Newman 0:53:36
23 Brian Gokey Jakroo 0:46:37
24 Juan Ortiz 0:47:18

Masters Men 45+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonard Tabor RMP/PBW 0:35:32
2 William Hanson 0:36:06
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 0:36:43
4 Michael Loftesnes 0:36:54
5 Marcelo Quiroz NTP 0:37:08
6 Ramon Figueroa 0:38:02
7 Erin Gil Zaavy Factory Racing 0:39:25
8 Raz Alon 0:39:09
9 Ben Tomkins SuperPro 0:41:27
10 Joseph Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville Racing 0:34:35
11 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 0:35:02
12 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:38
13 Charles Matila Adipose Anomaly 0:40:22

Masters Men 55+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Urbina 0:47:31
2 Gregory Foy Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster/ Cliff 0:47:49
3 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 0:49:34
4 Chuck Cook 0:46:13
5 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 0:46:21
6 Detlef Adam Santa Cruz Wheelmen 0:49:00
7 Michael Kearn SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 0:51:41
DNF Brian Lucas Off the Chain -

Masters Men 60+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brown Family Cycling 0:43:50
2 Robert Fetherston 0:43:54
3 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com 0:45:18
4 Rick Ortenblad 0:45:51
5 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 0:46:09
6 Paul Sadoff 0:47:06
7 Mark Hubbell 0:47:44
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 0:52:01

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Machado 0:46:18
2 Ben Lovelace Zaazy Factory Racing 0:46:29
3 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 0:46:30
4 Jose Reynado Family Cycling 0:47:16
5 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles 0:47:23
6 Dylan Atkinson 0:47:26
7 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC 0:47:32
8 Chirs Resendez Spokesman Bicycles 0:47:44
9 Nicholas Thiel Bay Bikes 0:49:17
10 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing 0:49:42
11 Nathan Davis Bay Bikes 0:50:22
12 Simon Gilbert Spokesman 0:52:44
13 Alex Mccann 0:52:56
14 Alvin Chan 0:46:26
15 Nico Cerna RMP/PBW 0:47:46
DNF Javier Valencia Rock Lobster -

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reeckmann 0:35:04
2 Bernardo Tapia Stanford University 0:35:04
3 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 0:35:10
4 Erik Der Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:35:54
5 Nick Quiroz Unattached 0:36:26
6 Matt Johnson 0:36:52
7 Matt Kihlthau FFBC 0:40:36
8 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles 0:41:15
9 John Wu 0:35:43
DNF Chad Davidson Team Evergreen -

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kell Mckenzie 0:52:00
2 Eric Nelson 0:54:56
3 Hans Vanhousen Cycledelicats 0:55:41
4 Mike Urbina 0:57:05
5 Paul Urich fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVSF 0:51:03
6 Brent Wood Team Swollenballs 0:51:59
7 Morgan Allen BROAKLAND 0:56:02

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francis Jose Team Crash 0:52:12
2 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 0:53:00
3 Rick Ortenblad 0:46:52

Single Speed Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary elizabeth Maroon Los Gatos 0:57:58

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbie Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville Racing 0:49:39

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendra Foley 0:38:20
2 Renee Shelton 0:38:39
3 Janel Lodge Family Cycling 0:39:08
4 Tammy Wilson 0:39:21
5 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling 0:43:50

Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Phillips 0:37:42
2 Jessica Shively California Custom Sheds 0:41:04
3 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta 0:41:32
4 Serenity Marshall 0:42:24

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Klikna Vanderkitten 0:31:40
2 Jamie Jorski 0:35:27
3 Lindsay Schmidt 0:36:13
4 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:40:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with