We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat A Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 60:32
2 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster 16
3 Scott Chapin HRS Rocklobster 18
4 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 41
5 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 1:25
6 Chris Brown Team Norcal 1:36
7 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster 1:54
8 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 2:35
9 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 2:58
10 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 3:20
11 Jason Rahlwes Family Cycling Cntr 3:25
12 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 3:47
13 Gabriel Keck Scott/Ritchey/Sram "
14 Rick Hunter Freewheel/Hunter 3:55
15 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey 3:59
16 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rocklobster 4:13
17 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey/SRAM 5:32
18 Chris Sallen Hup United 6:03
19 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 6:25
20 Michael Sayers Sterling Cycling 7:14
21 Justin Terrellas Organic Athlete (@1)
22 Matthew S mcnamara Sterling Sports Grp "
23 Zack Boger "
24 Gabriel Byrne ActiveAthlete/Squadr "
Cat A Women 33:53
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 33:53
2 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 6
3 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 28
4 Sarah Bamberger Le Sports Basement 32
5 Melissa Schultz Kaiser/Team Oakland "
6 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 33
7 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 55
8 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 1:54
9 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda Womens 2:49
10 Michiko Kawamoto Unattached 3:15
11 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 3:28
12 Kelly Chang BRC 3:31
13 Emily Thurston Organic Athlete 3:43
14 Lindsey Collins SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 3:57
Cat B Men 39:48
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 39:48
2 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 20
3 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 46
4 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 55
5 Sam Benedict Specialized 1:08
6 Ben Capran Specialized 1:19
7 Abe Rotstein Hunter-Freewheel 1:30
8 Andrew Hammond Specialized/SBCU 1:40
9 Adrian Lobito 1:44
10 Rob Saybolt 1:45
11 Darrren Leva Sexual Camel 1:48
12 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:55
13 Gabe Cheese NorCal Bike Sport 2:03
14 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 2:24
15 Cody Klasna Ritchey/Scott 2:26
16 Krishna Dole Mud n' Crud 2:27
17 Michael Fee Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:40
18 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 2:41
19 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bike Club 2:47
20 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 2:48
21 Sylvain Badia Specialized/SBCU Fran 3:00
22 Ty Brookhart Altezza 40 3:10
23 Sam Berg Dolce Vita 3:13
24 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 3:17
25 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 3:19
26 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 3:20
27 Matthew Triska Active Athlete 3:21
28 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 3:38
29 Doss Barnes 3:55
30 David Mesa Squeky Chains 3:56
31 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley/Specl 3:57
32 Cisco Moran SF Sport&Spine 4:09
33 John Rosie 4:13
34 Nate Shaw Ritchey/Scott "
35 Davin Pukulis Sheila Moon 4:24
36 Callum Ingram 4:25
37 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 4:33
38 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 4:36
39 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 4:43
40 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs "
41 Russell Pratt Unattached 5:10
42 Ben Caldwell 5:26
43 Fred Cauthen Godspeed 5:31
44 Andrew A. lampher BBC 5:47
45 Oliver Bellebue Unattached 5:58
46 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier "
47 Chip Lomas HUP United 6:04
48 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier "
49 Solomon L. soltes 6:32
50 Nathan Gentner 6:50
51 Dirk Asch 7:00
52 Ian Dewar BKB 7:03
53 Thomas Farley Team Freewheel Bike 7:16
54 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas 7:37
55 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon 7:45
56 Jon Palmer Team Crash 7:55
57 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 8:55
58 Eric Brockman 9:00
59 Morgan Allen 10:01
60 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 10:42
61 Tyler Larsen (@1)
62 Anda Greeney "
Cat B Women 37:34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Bumbach 37:34
2 Natalie Morris 30
3 Kathryn Aaker Sheila Moon 1:23
4 Amy Padula Wrench Science 1:35
5 Lyndsay Hawkins DFL 1:39
6 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse 1:40
7 Courtney Shipman Altezza 40 2:01
8 Amy Holzer HUP United 2:38
9 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 2:51
10 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 5:27
11 Heather Cafferata Norcal Velo 5:55
12 Lesley Galloway Hopkins Honda Code 3 (@1)
Cat C men 34:24
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Hansen 34:24
2 Nikita Petrov UCLA Cycling 0
3 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra 52
4 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse 55
5 Ryan Kish 56
6 Troy Evans "
7 Thayne Nord Cambridge/Iglehart 1:17
8 Kevin J. rusch Dolce Vita 1:28
9 Tom Taylor Roaring Mouse 1:30
10 Zenon Cuberhouse 1:31
11 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra 2:01
12 Nathaniel Craig Stanford 2:06
13 John Mcguire 2:11
14 Joe Pessano Cycles Gladiator 2:12
15 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo 2:19
16 Mike Morgenfeld Roaring Mouse 2:58
17 Dave Zahrobsky Roaring Mouse 3:19
18 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 3:30
19 Henry Mar 3:33
20 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 4:05
21 Ryan Thompson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 4:10
22 Chris Loeffler 4:11
23 Landall Proctor B Sample Racin 4:12
24 Mike Sasaki 4:13
25 Glenn Martinson 4:14
26 John Knutson Stover Seed 4:21
27 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra 4:25
28 Craig Ball 4:30
29 Brian Brooks Rebolledo 4:42
30 Oswald Cousins Dolce Vita 4:47
31 Jd Clement 4:49
32 David Gill 4:50
33 Michael Lodoen "
34 Anthony Eng Cycles Gladiator 4:51
35 Jesse Freene Team Oakland 4:55
36 Matt Brett Team Crash 4:58
37 Andrew Buhramm 5:02
38 Van Shih 5:10
39 Dave Giametto 5:11
40 David Wise 5:32
41 Matthew Jensen 5:38
42 Ralph King Third Pillar 6:25
43 Mark P sullivan 6:31
44 Gary Johnson 6:35
45 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Kondra 6:45
46 Alex Abbas Roaring Mouse 6:57
47 Jonathan Halper "
48 Brad Lim Team Crash 7:08
49 Mike Reed Webcor Alto Velo 7:28
50 Jesse Marst 7:34
51 Willy Nevin Dolce Vita 7:55
52 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 8:16
53 Sean Benward 8:17
54 Tony Ballard "
55 Amin Tamariz 9:34
56 Jeff Remer Roaring Mouse 9:37
57 Lee Slone Sent Sovi 9:50
58 Bernard Baltaxe 10:57
59 Brian J sullivan (@1)
60 Eric Morkve "
61 Jeremiah Blume "
62 Ronnie Gelacio "
63 Chris Murash "
64 Francis Jose "
65 Agapito Reyes "
66 Kris Pederson "
67 Jack Blanch "
68 Dan Sherman "
Cat C Women 28:58
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Evans 28:58
2 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda PCBR 16
3 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse 37
4 Carrie Edwards Roaring Mouse 1:04
5 Shannon Schultz Hopkins Honda/Code 3 1:19
6 Cara Coburn 2:13
7 Meredith Obendorfer Roaring Mouse 2:22
8 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda Racing 2:50
9 Janet Bellantoni 3:16
10 Christine Fox Vertical Panda 3:19
11 Renee Beckhoff Roaring Mouse 3:32
12 Ariel Parrish Roaring Mouse 3:37
13 Theresa Zoro 3:56
14 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon 4:21
15 May Woo Sheila Moon 4:35
16 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse 4:52
17 Sam Bell Sheila Moon 4:55
18 Elaine Minton Roaring Mouse 5:11
19 Janet Lafleur Velo Bella 6:43
20 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 7:31
21 Anna Marraro 7:39
22 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse (@1)
23 Claire Siegel Above Category "
24 Tara Kini "
Juniors 10-14 25:27
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 25:27
2 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin 4
3 Alex Howard Above Category Racin 1:53
4 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 3:01
5 Ryan Grant Team Swift 5:05
6 Matthew Valencia Sterling Sports Grp 5:06
7 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 5:54
8 Ben Libbey Team Swift 7:13
9 Madeline Myall 7:22
10 Cole Compton 9:21
11 Jackson Rhodes 12:22
12 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 (@1)
Juniors 15-18 26:20
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 26:20
2 Neil Waters 12
3 Anthony Delivanis Sterling Sports Grp 1:29
4 Julian Eisen Sierra Express 2:15
5 Nik Dommen 3Ring Cycles 2:25
6 David Carmick Roaring Mouse (@1)
Master 35+ A 45:25
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile Sacramento Cx 45:25
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant 35
3 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 36
4 Gannon Myall CalGiant/Specialized 37
5 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com "
6 Todd Hoefer CalGiant/Specialized 41
7 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 1:09
8 Chris D'alusio Morgan Stanley/Spec 1:26
9 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 1:48
10 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 2:00
11 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 2:09
12 Mark Christian DFL 2:19
13 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Spec 2:34
14 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 2:36
15 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 2:53
16 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 3:12
17 Phil Roberts Kaiser Permanente 3:31
18 Mike Foley Wells Fargo 3:38
19 Stacey Sell 3:47
20 Mike Sooder Wifesaysnomorebikes 3:52
21 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing 4:11
22 Anastasio Flores jr CalGiant/Spokesman 4:23
23 Basil Moustopoulos CRCA/Saronnet Tech 4:27
24 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente 4:50
25 Brad Koester DFL 5:04
26 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster 5:29
27 Erik Zimmer Macielvelo 6:24
28 Dave Tricamo dfl 6:28
29 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster 7:00
30 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 7:18
31 Pat Schott Black Market Racing 7:23
32 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley 7:49
33 Dirk Manley CyclingTraining.com 7:53
34 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 8:13
35 David Gill SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 8:42
36 Sam Lueck 9:01
37 William Youngman CyclingTraining.com 9:09
38 Steve Pelaez NorCal Elite (@1)
Master 35+ B 40:31
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby Team Nor Cal Bike 40:31
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 7
3 Phil Hynes MAKO 14
4 Nigel Walker 1:11
5 Tom Rosencrantz Synergy Taleo 1:35
6 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 1:57
7 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rocklobster "
8 Angus Nesbitt 2:23
9 David Schindehette Wells Fargo 2:45
10 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science "
11 David Green FresnOakland 2:56
12 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 2:57
13 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo 2:58
14 Chad Rosser Summit Bicycles 3:07
15 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 3:31
16 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 3:37
17 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 3:39
18 Craig Dalton BooCoo Gear 3:49
19 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 4:05
20 Justin Morgan FresnOakland 4:11
21 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 4:12
22 William Strachan Sterlingwins.com 4:25
23 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon "
24 Mike Waite 4:35
25 Devin Koch Dolce Vita 4:36
26 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 4:51
27 Stephen Kent Freewheel 4:52
28 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village "
29 Bo Barry Soulcraft 4:53
30 Eric Sterner Sycip 5:07
31 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente 5:11
32 Albert Reinhardt 5:34
33 John King Cyclingtraining.com 5:39
34 Tad Borek CRC Poggio 5:58
35 David Krattli Specialized "
36 Jeff Boice Team Bub 6:05
37 Daniel Horndasch Mike's Bikes 6:19
38 Rich Rhodes 6:28
39 Kevin Goodman Trailhead Cyclery 6:37
40 Brian Kaden 6:47
41 Paul Vietryky Yahoo 6:51
42 Michael Tanner Sports Basement 6:59
43 Kentaro Inoue 7:00
44 Steve Stein Berkeley Bike Club 7:40
45 Mike Schaller Sugar CRM/CGBRC 7:51
46 Brandon Desch 7:58
47 Michael Gonia Webcor/Alto Velo 9:01
48 Brian Mckie Team San Jose 9:52
49 Jud Barr (@1)
50 Kevin Swanson Team KS2 "
51 Bruce Mckie "
Master 45+ A 47:51
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss CalGiant/Specialized 47:51
2 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cente 4
3 Rob Meighan CalGiant/Specialized 19
4 Thomas Feix Pen Velo Kondra Sys 24
5 David Schaefer Pen Velo 41
6 Brett Lambert HRS Rocklobster 42
7 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 1:31
8 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/Speci 1:43
9 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 1:51
10 George Smith Webcor/ALto Velo 1:59
11 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online "
12 Shane Huntoon IC3 2:34
13 Ruben Villareal Maciel Velo/Z Mobile 2:35
14 Rich Stone Unattached 3:11
15 Bill Sans Sycip 3:43
16 Leslie Anstere 3:56
17 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente 4:00
18 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:25
19 Erik Salander Pen Velo Kondra Sys 5:21
20 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente 6:12
21 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Team (@1)
22 Andrew Lyndon (@2)
Master 45+ B 42:29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Roehrl Content Works 42:29
2 Marc Kirberg Mako/Mellow Motors 32
3 Paul Page-hanson Roaring Mouse 33
4 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 45
5 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 55
6 Royce Fraley Norcal 1:14
7 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing 1:34
8 Blair Peterson Above Category 1:44
9 Karl Ehert Webcor/Alto Velo 2:01
10 Zack Beekler Solgar Vitamin/Maui 2:03
11 Fred Martin Kaiser/Team Oakland 2:12
12 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 2:28
13 Eric Betz 2:40
14 David Lever 2:41
15 Christopher Holmes Ride for a reason "
16 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 3:08
17 Darrel Brokeshoulde Easton/Specialized 3:16
18 Kem Akol Bike Trip Santa Cruz 3:21
19 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 3:26
20 Bud Napolio CRC/Poggio 3:36
21 Raymond Fortner MyVelocoach.com 3:50
22 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 4:11
23 Willy Dommen ZteaM 4:29
24 Matt Dunstan Scotts Valley Cycles 4:36
25 James Rosberg Roaring Mouse 4:42
26 Paul Mckenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cher 4:49
27 Stephen Nishimura Dolce Vita Cycling 5:00
28 Dave Anderson 5:27
29 Robert Barber 5:43
30 Robert Tarozzi 6:31
31 Jonathan Walden 7:50
32 Tom Snyder (@1)
33 John Fritz HRS Rocklobster "
34 Jeff Sobol Kaiser/Team Oakland "
35 Goeff James "
36 Frank Dommen "
37 Richard Siegel Above Category "
Master 55+ 34:49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 34:49
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 35
3 Gregory Sage EB Velo 59
4 Brian Birch Kasier Permanente 1:34
5 Robert Llamas Team MBS 4:28
6 Charlie Wirtz Sunshine Bikes 5:43
7 Gary Souza Altezza 40 6:24
8 Mike Macdonald Team Beer 9:14
Master Women 35+ A 36:36
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 36:36
2 Andie Mackie Velo Bella 17
3 Jill Fattor Dirt Divas 20
4 Janel K. lodge Blackmarket Racing 1:12
5 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella 2:22
6 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 3:08
7 Siobhan Saunders SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 5:25
8 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente 5:52
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buycell.com 63:22
2 Kirt Fitzpatrick Altezza 40 0
3 Matthias Behrends Sycip 2:11
4 Julian Gomez villafane buy-cell.com 2:37
5 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 3:12
6 Denis Solan DFL 3:23
7 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey SRAM 3:24
8 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 3:51
9 Chris Pillette Godspeed courier (@1)
10 Jim Macdonald BEER "
11 Patrick Kitto FresnOakland "
12 Brian Rogers Sycip/Schwalbe "
13 Erik Thunstrom Team SC/SCCCC "
14 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network "
15 Andy Copeman Team Specialized "
16 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse "
17 Jamaica Lambie "
18 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com "
19 Vi Lu "
20 Jon Palmer "
21 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra Sys (@2)
22 Skyler Taylor "
23 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin (@4)
24 Alex Howard Above Category "