These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Reakema Finish Strong
2 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching
3 Brian Hill Start Smart Cycling
4 Troy Tucker Cycle Haus Racing
5 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Cycling Academy Team

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Matt Goddard DARC

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Smith Team Greenville Health System
2 John Neuffer Team Zoom
3 Eric Moore Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
4 Christopher Ostlund
5 Christopher Sparace Shalom House Cycling
6 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling Inc
7 Miren Ivankovic Shalom House Cycling
8 Ty Houck
9 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing

Men JUNIOR 9-14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Street
2 Seamus Quigley Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
3 Cameron Barnhardt unattached
4 Connor Jones Swamp Rabbits Off- Road Cycling Club
5 Mitch Hawkins
6 Teague Quigley Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
7 Colin Mathern
8 Robert Whitmire
9 Graham Houck
10 Enzo Hincapie
11 Thomas Barnhardt
12 Miles De sousa Village Wrench Supported By Glory Cycles
13 Aidan Bistyga
14 Parker Caldwell
15 Alistair Corbin Swamp Rabbits Off- Road Cycling Club
16 Evan Cobb
17 Bryce Barger Swamp Rabbits Off- Road Cycling Club

Men MASTER 40+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mathern Finish Strong
2 Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing

Men MASTER 40+ CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing

Men MASTER 40+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Jones RTO National Cycling
2 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
3 Jeffrey Stewart Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
4 David Novak RTO National Cycling
5 John Sowell

Men MASTER 50+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Sironen Canyon Bicycles
2 Arthur Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg
3 Andrew Danfy Freewheelers of Spartanburg
4 Troy Tucker Cycle Haus Racing

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Leigh

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Hedrich University of Florida
2 Sarah Sowell

Women JUNIOR 9-14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Hawkins
2 Meghan Jew
3 Adeline Hawkins
4 Cecilia Link
5 Bridget Houck Swamp Rabbits

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with