These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 29:13.70
2 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing 1:31.20
3 Keith Seda Watchung Wheelmen 2:58.90

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 25:44.40
2 Ryan Lisiewski Century Road Club Of America/ P 2:20.10

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 29:50.50
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:42.40
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset -1 Lap
4 Charlie Cashman -1 Lap
5 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc. -1 Lap
6 Devon Wilson -1 Lap
7 Damon Wilson -1 Lap
8 Jack Rinderer -1 Lap
9 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc -1 Lap
10 Rudy Rinderer -2 Laps
11 Julien Seda -2 Laps
12 Joseph Hemingway -3 Laps

Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Molloy Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 41:27.00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 18.20
3 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 35.80
4 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 2:00.30
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:20.10
6 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:39.40
7 Karl Rahn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant 3:59.60
8 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 4:23.10
9 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 4:28.90
10 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 4:59.00
11 Alan Connell TMB Racing 5:32.40
12 Greg Eater -1 Lap
13 Joseph Orgera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness -1 Lap
14 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management -1 Lap
15 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching -1 Lap
16 Paul Coluccio -1 Lap
17 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 Lap
18 Charles Erndl Drv/rcs/driscoll -1 Lap

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 36:07.80
2 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 12.00
3 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 17.60
4 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 24.60
5 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 37.50
6 Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles 43.80
7 Robert Fritz Shore Cycling Sports 57.80
8 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 1:12.70
9 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 1:14.80
10 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb Mounta s.t.
11 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 1:21.20
12 Wayne Beaver 1:37.30
13 Jason Livingood 1:46.30
14 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 1:50.80
15 Todd Wenger Bike Line 1:52.40
16 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:56.70
17 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles 1:57.90
18 Justin Ivan 1:59.80
19 Tom Dillon Bucks County Tri Club 2:13.20
20 Joseph Corriero 2:18.30
21 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 2:21.60
22 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy 2:24.40
23 Salvatore Filannino 2:53.00
24 Ricardo Collado 3:10.70
25 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 3:33.40
26 Frank Villani Team Somerset 3:47.80
27 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 3:57.00
28 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling 4:09.40
29 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 4:12.70
30 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 4:15.00
31 Erich Neise Team Somerset s.t.
32 Marco Espin Drv/rcs/driscoll 4:20.50
33 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 4:47.00
34 Fiadjoe John Pure Energy Racing 5:01.40
35 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 5:15.50
36 Anthony Shumskas Pure Energy Racing 5:48.60
37 George Epley Dedicated Endurance Training 6:05.80
38 Makoto Kawaguchi 6:26.90
39 Chris Fraser Apache Fitness -1 Lap
40 Brian Weaver Torcup / Cyclefitters -1 Lap
41 Ted Maven Evolution Racing -1 Lap
42 Dan Wargaski -1 Lap
43 Brian Curry -1 Lap
44 Jay Markwalder -1 Lap
45 Jason Forsell Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 Lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 38:24.20
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 8.10
3 Matt Seaton Finkraft Cycling Team 1:11.40
4 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 2:10.30
5 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/halter's Cyc 2:25.40
6 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 2:33.80
7 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:44.10
8 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 4:30.40
9 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 4:31.80
10 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 4:34.60
11 Chris Joinnides East End-kreb Cycle 4:42.90
12 Steven Sillett Torcup / Cycle Fitters 4:56.60
13 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 4:58.90
14 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 5:03.10
15 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 5:24.70
16 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 5:30.10
17 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 6:41.20
18 Jim Gould Van Dessel s.t.
19 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 41.10
20 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 57.00
21 Bruce Campo s.t.
22 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo 1:01.80
23 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1:27.60
24 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1:58.10
25 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 3:19.60
26 Peter Quinn Dsb Cycling 3:25.70
27 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing 3:32.50
28 Raymond Campeau Tmb Racing 3:41.60
29 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo 4:18.40
30 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 4:58.80
31 Daniel Nemeth s.t.
32 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc 6:24.00
33 Stephen Cannavale Unattached s.t.
DNF Gary Snyder Evolution Racing DNF

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 37:51.60
2 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching 44.70
3 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 2:24.90
4 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww -1 Lap
5 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
6 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club -2 Laps

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Murphy Uci Ct: Lupus Racing Team 1:00:03.80
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 4.60
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 12.40
4 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:21.70
5 Kyle Murphy Hudson Furniture 2:00.10
6 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:30.40
7 Gerald Adasavage Hudson / Ludwig & Larsen Racing 3:28.20
8 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3:32.70
9 Eric Oishi Mtbnj.com - Halter's 3:43.10
10 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop P/b Sho -1 Lap
11 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 Lap
12 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -2 Laps
13 Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome -2 Laps

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Raab 47:22.40
2 Derrick Butler Next-bmb 6.80
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 1:07.10
4 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:13.50
5 Elias Bull Kim's Bike Shop 1:18.10
6 James Kennedy Team Propower Coaching 1:26.30
7 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 1:31.00
8 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 1:43.60
9 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 1:46.40
10 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap 1:53.60
11 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:04.80
12 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 3:16.50
13 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 3:37.50
14 Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 3:48.90
15 Field Failing Crca/gf Capital/h&e Ent 3:55.50
16 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 4:50.70
17 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 5:03.80
18 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing 5:06.60
19 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 5:51.20
20 Corey Williams Bold Racing/endurancewerx -1 Lap
21 Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome -1 Lap
22 George Vlahogiannis Velorigin Performance -1 Lap
23 Nelson Martins King Kog -1 Lap
24 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 Lap
25 Matthew Fackner The Facknory -1 Lap
26 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 -1 Lap
DNF William Gerboth Skylands Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport DNF

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports 33:07.60
2 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 9.60
3 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:19.20
4 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 1:28.50
5 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 1:37.20
6 Alyosha Smolarski 1:56.20
7 Lorenzo Grippo Finkraft Cycling Team 1:57.90
8 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 2:22.60
9 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 2:28.80
10 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 2:33.00
11 Ethan Pond Crca / Gfcapital / H&e Ent. 2:40.80
12 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 2:51.20
13 Adam Fabian Kindhuman-pactimo Nyc 2:54.90
14 Vincent Crossley CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:01.40
15 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles P/b Hatchmap s.t.
16 John Sedlak Dnk Cycling 3:36.40
17 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Racing 3:43.60
18 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 3:54.20
19 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 4:38.60
20 Isaac Schell Silk Road/hatchmap 4:41.20
21 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 4:47.80
22 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 4:51.80
23 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy 4:56.00
24 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 5:26.70
25 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 5:41.70
26 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 5:59.40
27 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge T -1 Lap
28 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing -1 Lap
29 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca -1 Lap
30 David Baroody -1 Lap
31 Michael Drelling Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com -1 Lap
32 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 Lap
33 Matthew Worstell -1 Lap
34 Drew Perrin -2 Laps

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Fujiki 37:38.00
2 Scott Mingay 13.40
3 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 23.60
4 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 38.00
5 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 44.00
6 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle 45.00
7 Jeffrey Johnson 1:01.40
8 Owen Lee Cs Velo 1:12.60
9 Nathan Tressler Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 1:23.30
10 Steve Weng 1:26.40
11 Charles Gomes Bicycle Workshop 1:39.10
12 Brandon Mak 1:41.80
13 Vicencio Cortes Kim's Bike Shop 2:25.00
14 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:37.30
15 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:54.70
16 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca/team Nyc Velo 3:01.40
17 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works 3:05.40
18 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 3:22.70
19 Scott Kuhlke Kissena Cycling Club 3:23.80
20 Nate Morris 3:35.80
21 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 3:39.60
22 Alexander Monteverde 3:42.10
23 Sean Croce Action Wheels 3:43.60
24 Edward King Team Marty's 3:46.60
25 Timothy Quinn 3:59.60
26 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/limerick Chirop s.t.
27 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 4:19.70
28 Nicholas Paul Byrne International Llc 4:22.40
29 Douglas Frey Pure Energy Racing 4:25.30
30 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions 4:32.20
31 Gregory Diguido 4:42.20
32 Mike Chinea Tmb Racing 4:45.60
33 Rudy Rinderer 4:57.70
34 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 5:02.00
35 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 5:12.60
36 Michael Kokes Shore Cycling Sports 5:18.30
37 Joseph Slade -1 Lap
38 Patrick Kennedy Crca -1 Lap
39 Keith Seda Watchung Wheelmen -1 Lap
40 David Szabo -1 Lap
41 Stephen Mirsky Bike/walk/town -1 Lap
42 Ben Weisiger -1 Lap
43 Brad Michael Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 Lap
44 Richard J maloney -1 Lap
45 Tim Goodman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 Lap
46 Paul Michael Pure Energy Cycling -1 Lap
47 Matthew Juro Rutgers University -1 Lap
48 Robert Pereira Tmb Racing -1 Lap
49 Tim Fodor -1 Lap
50 Robert Pierce C3 Racing -1 Lap
51 ? Unknown -1 Lap
52 Michael Fabbricatore -2 Laps

Run

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payne Pachuda 10:41.40
2 Nick Pachuda 38.60
3 Carlos Cabalu Unattached Rider 1:03.10
4 Corey Williams Bold Racing/endurancewerx 1:16.20
5 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Racing 1:21.00
6 Meghan Bruce 1:22.20
7 David Kell Performance Physical Therapy 1:34.60
8 Bob Macfarlane 1:56.30
9 Michelle Calvert Bigfoot Endurance 2:36.70
10 John Cassimatis 2:40.20
11 Raymond Campeau Tmb Racing 3:03.80
12 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 3:05.40
13 Anna Bosted 3:16.90
14 Bart Oliver s.t.
15 Andrew Hunter 3:32.20
16 David Schwarz 3:40.10
17 Christine Pachuda 3:48.90
18 Robert Pereira Tmb Racing 3:53.60
19 Tim Fodor 3:58.10
20 Tom Dillon 5:00.10
21 Erin Ingwerson 5:33.40
22 Kylee Briggs 6:47.90
23 Caitlyn Glowacki s.t.
24 Laura Leiter s.t.
25 Ashleigh Baldwin 6:56.10
26 Sherrel Harmon 7:17.40
27 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 7:21.20
28 Stefanie Walker 9:55.50

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing 29:44.10
2 Matthew Worstell 28.70
3 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 2:28.20
4 Brett Gill -1 Lap

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Shumskas Yumm/fun 27:08.80
2 Nikita Paul Byrne International Llc -1 Lap
3 Trinity Paul Byrne International Llc -2 Laps

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 44:39.40
2 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 49.00

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 46:08.90
2 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 1:38.10
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:26.30
4 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing 3:55.50
5 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club 4:31.60
6 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 6:18.70

Women Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Hock Vanderkitten Phl 24:28.80
2 Jessica Aulisio Watchung Wheelmen 52.50
3 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/citymd Racing 2:14.60
4 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb 2:31.50
5 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 2:38.20
6 Veronica Jones Qcw Cycling P.b. 2:53.80
7 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 3:06.40
8 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft 3:18.60
9 Brooke Martin 3:27.30
10 Margaret Bania Crca/nycc 3:31.70
11 Suzie Mandell Second Life Bikes 3:44.20
12 Kathryn Campbell Bicycle Revolutions Racing 3:59.00
13 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 4:02.30
14 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 4:22.10
15 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training 4:53.00
16 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:23.30
17 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 5:42.80
18 Amy Hart 6:08.80
19 Sommer Swasey Bike Line 6:11.70
20 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 7:00.40
21 Tatyana Rozental 7:44.20
22 Karen Zatuchney Gmvs/ Cycle Craft Racing 8:21.70
23 Erika Reinhard 8:47.40
24 Allison Sylvester Vanderkitten Phl -1 Lap
25 Clair Sauer Bicycle Revolutions Racing -1 Lap
DNF Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with