These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus
2 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas
3 Zdenek Stybar Fidea Cycling Team
4 Kevin Pauwels Fidea Cycling Team
5 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb Projob Cycling Team
6 Erwin Vervecken Revor Cycling Team
7 Jan Verstraeten KDL-Trans
8 Tom Van den bosch Rendementhypo Cycling Team
9 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb Projob Cycling Team
10 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 Martin Zlamalik Prodoli Racing Team
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus
13 Davy Coenen
14 Vincent Baestaens
15 Jan Soetens Revor Cycling Team
16 Marek Konwa
17 Jim Aernouts BKCP-Powerplus
18 Davy Commeyne Wielergroep Beveren 2000
19 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com-Cannondale
20 Tom Meeusen (Bel)
21 Kay Van den brande Scott USA Cycling Team
22 Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com-Cannondale
23 Robert Gavenda (Svk)
24 David Fletcher (GBr)
25 Mike Thielemans
26 Tom De kort AVB Cycling Team
27 Nico Berckmans DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team VZW
28 Wesley Van der linden
29 Derrick St john
30 Roger Hammond Cervelo Test Team
31 Thomas Onghena
32 Santiago Armero
33 Unai Yus
34 Kevin Cant
35 Aaron Schooler
36 Sylweser Janiszewski 1 lap
37 Ruben Veestraeten (Bel)
38 Steven De caluwé (Bel)
39 Molly Cameron Organic Athlete
40 Andre Sutton (Can)
41 Tom Desmet 3 laps

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphny Van den brand ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida
2 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized
3 Helen Wyman Guerciotti
4 Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
5 Nikki Brammeier
6 Saskia Elemans
7 Joyce Vanderbeken
8 Sue Butler
9 Natasha Elliott
10 Wendy Simms
11 Veerle Ingels
12 Christine vardaros Baboco
13 Anne Arnouts
14 Nancy Bober
15 Gertie Willems
16 Laure Werner
17 Anja Nobus
18 Katrien Pauwels (Bel)
19 Suzie Godart (Bel)
20 Patsy Larno
21 Ilse Vandekinderen 1 lap
22 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
23 Dorien Raeymaekers (Bel)
24 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
25 Kim Van renterghem 2 laps
26 Sofie Leemans (Bel)
27 Sharon Defoor (Bel)
28 Maaike Lanssens (Bel)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with