These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Zanetti 00:37:28.000
2 John Carr Treehouse Racing 00:39:06.000
3 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 00:39:28.000
4 Ross Davis 00:40:20.000
5 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:40:35.000
6 Whitney Stanbrough MOAB Racing 00:40:54.000
7 D Aaron braswell BPC Cycling 00:41:12.000
8 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:41:37.000
9 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:42:03.000
10 Micheal Hardin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee 00:42:07.000
11 Daren Rogers Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:42:11.000
12 Nick Davis Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee 00:43:23.000
13 John Marr 00:43:45.000
14 Mark Keranen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:45:08.000
15 Seth Bassett MOAB Racing
16 David Thienel
17 Michael Taglio MOAB Racing
18 Chris Cooper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
19 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Pierce Infinity 00:25:49.000
2 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 00:26:09.000
3 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 00:26:27.000
4 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:26:49.000
5 Keith Kincaid 00:27:17.000
6 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:27:28.000
7 Julian Sr azpeitia 00:27:38.000
8 Nick Davis Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee 00:27:46.000
9 Tom Doherty 00:27:57.000
10 Mike Heidrich 00:28:17.000
11 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development 00:28:41.000
12 Paul Stoddart 00:29:01.000
13 Ronald Driver 00:29:20.000
14 Kris Henke 00:29:33.000
15 Neil Baggett Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:29:55.000
16 Daren Rogers Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:29:56.000
17 Jamie Putman 00:30:19.000
18 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com 00:31:02.000
19 Brad Durrer 00:31:14.000
20 Steven Mornout 00:31:29.000
21 Jean-philippe Cartailler 00:32:52.000
22 Payton Mccollum I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:33:32.000
23 Greg Farrar 00:34:45.000
24 Michael Taglio MOAB Racing
25 Patrick Kopiwoda MOAB Racing
26 Curt Duncan
27 Mac Mccabe Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes
28 Preston Gibson Red Kite Bicycle Studio

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 00:44:18.000
2 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:44:24.000
3 Chris Cooper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:46:22.000
4 John Gore 00:47:07.000
5 James Waller Ride615 Development 00:50:28.000
6 David Richardson MOAB Racing

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:24:42.000
2 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:25:13.000
3 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:26:55.000
4 Roger Brown MOAB Racing 00:27:48.000
5 Matthew Hendon MOAB Racing 00:28:21.000
6 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:29:24.000
7 Mike Long Clarksville Velo 00:30:11.000
8 Anthony Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:32:34.000

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Branch 00:26:22.000
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:27:05.000
3 Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing 00:29:31.000
4 David Perreault Ride615 Development 00:30:32.000
5 John Wikle 00:33:45.000

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:27:40.000
2 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:28:15.000
3 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:29:23.000
4 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com 00:32:53.000

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Heaney 00:15:02.000
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez 00:16:45.000
3 Jackson Baggett Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:20:13.000
4 Nathan Hendon 00:21:01.000
5 Jackson Lee 00:25:53.000
6 Ryan Lee 00:26:56.000
7 Wilson Israel

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 00:57:24.000
2 Simon Lewis True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com 01:01:41.000
3 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:01:58.000
4 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 01:03:13.000
5 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team 01:04:02.000
6 Pete Young Treehouse Racing
7 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 John Carr Treehouse Racing
9 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
10 Mathew Thompson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
12 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
13 James Waller Ride615 Development
14 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
15 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:25:19.000
2 David Carpenter MOAB shop CREW team 00:25:32.000
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:27:21.000
4 Tom Doherty 00:27:36.000
5 Greg Oloughlin Halcyon Bike Shop 00:28:21.000
6 David Perreault Ride615 Development 00:30:02.000
7 David Thienel

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE 00:27:01.000
2 Julie Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 00:37:02.000
3 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Israel 00:18:46.000

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development 00:45:52.000
2 Lauren Trenary Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu 00:46:42.000
3 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:49:37.000

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with