These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith HRRC/Trek Stores Overland Park
2 Cameron Chambers 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com Lenexa
4 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge Overland Park
5 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing Lawrence
6 Alex Edwards Mesa Cycles Racing Team Parkville
DNF Graham Aldredge Mesa Cycles Racing Team Louisburg

Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Glenda Taylor Wheatland Cycling Team Topeka
3 Debora Hall RENAISSANCE CYCLING Lansing
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Taylor 360 Racing Olathe
2 Matt Baugher Epic Cycling Team St. Joseph
3 Patrick Angell SKC Racing Kansas City
4 John Shipman Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
5 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Kansas City
6 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
7 Britton Kusiak KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
8 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
9 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Raymore
10 Mark Krause Bicycle Shack Racing Blue Springs
11 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
12 Shea Bergman Free State Racing Kansas City
13 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing Parkville
14 Richard Hu SKC Racing Leewood
DNF Todd Crooks NYC Velo Warrensburg

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
3 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
4 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
5 Brian Chasm Team Frank Stallone Kansas City
6 Sean Jackson SKC Racing Overland Park
7 Telford Crisco Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Lansing
8 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
9 Steve Kirsch Leawood
10 Michael Yeager Localcycling.com Shawnee
11 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
12 Galen Hansen Unattached Roeland Park
13 Todd Bellem Unattached Prarie Villiage
14 Michael Ruder Unattached Olathe
15 Cody Mathias Cycle City Racing Olathe
16 Nathan Cuka KC Multisport Overland Park
17 Marcus Skala Unattached Prairie Village
18 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing Kansas City
19 Aaron Stull Epic Cycling Team Parkville
20 Mark Devine Unattached Kansas City
21 Monte May KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
22 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
23 Damon Guinn Unattached Kansas City
24 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team St. Joseph
25 Mark Kern Unattached Shawnee
26 Bryan Kidney Unattached Shawnee
27 Aaron Sims GP VeloTek Liberty
28 Jacob Masters Cycle City Racing Kearney
29 Rob Redman Unattached Kansas City
DNF Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com Shawnee
2 Renae Weaver GP VeloTek Lee's Summit
3 Melissa Kusiak Kc
4 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
DNF Sheli Blakemore Unattached Kansas City

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Oroark Kc

Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Matt Baugher Epic Cycling Team St. Joseph
3 Thomas Luke Epic Cycling Team Kansas City
4 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing Kansas City
5 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
6 Brian Prosser SKC Racing Shawnee
7 Jon-paul Shores Glory Racing Olathe
8 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
DNF Phillip Gronniger Epic Cycling Team Shawnee

Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Leawood
4 Jeffrey Unruh Localcycling.com Topeka
5 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
6 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club Overland Park
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
8 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
9 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
10 Gregory Cummins Parkville
11 John Mathias Unattached Olathe
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
13 Greg Pollard Unattached Kansas City
14 Frederick Menninger Unattached Topeka
15 Glen Rumbaugh Unattached Kansas City

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
2 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
3 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
4 Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Leawood
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with