These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (U19)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darius Lalonde 51:13.35
2 Calvin Reinholtz Shuksan Velo Club 52:34.10
3 Addison Lee ExpressiveFit 55:14.35
4 Finn Bohen 43:14.34

Junior Women (U19)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Wakeland Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:02:15.42

Master Men B (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Alfredo ramirez Nemesis 01:06:48.28
2 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:08:37.53
3 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 01:08:48.28
4 Steven Moe Nemesis 01:10:30.54
5 Warren Cornwall 01:10:39.28
6 Ian Metzgen-ohlswager 01:12:09.79
7 Parker Lund Mafia NW 01:12:35.04
8 Magnus Collander 01:12:45.04
9 Bill Fritts Team Race Pace 01:12:57.79
10 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:13:03.04
11 Scott Fleenor 01:13:15.54
12 Scott Johnson 01:14:22.79
13 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 01:14:33.54
14 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b GEC 01:15:04.54
15 Mark Longman Native 01:15:20.29
16 Michael Lee ExpressiveFit 01:17:57.29
17 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Family/Sadighi's Fine Dining 01:23:28.55
18 Keith Weinkein Team Seagal 01:06:48.53
18 Charly George Bicycle Centres 44:41.01
19 Michael Black PCP Racing 21:17.49
20 Brian Busker Team Seagal 48:21.01

Master Men C (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Reinholtz Shuksan Velo Club 46:15.84
2 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling 47:02.85
3 Harry Bohan 48:07.59
4 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:15.60
5 John Coleman 50:20.35
6 Pat Skaggs 52:42.85
7 Marc Blake Lake Whatcom Triathlon 53:38.85
8 Kevin Williamson 55:22.35

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fernando Riveros paez QARV Imports/Raleigh Bikes 01:11:07.62
2 Steve Fisher McGovern Cycles - FSA CX 01:16:14.62
3 Stephen Ettinger RideBiker Alliance p/b Focus Bikes 01:16:25.12
4 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 01:16:52.62
5 Doug Graver Mafia NW 01:19:03.87
6 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 01:19:14.37
7 Brian Bressler CrossHare Racing 01:20:20.13
8 Eric Olsen Rad Racing NW 01:21:14.12
9 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 01:23:12.88
10 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:25:14.38
11 John Lackey Fatback Bikes 01:25:35.13
12 Aaron Mickels Bicycle Centres 01:25:49.88
13 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:26:37.63
14 Mark Allison Kona Bikes/Plunder 01:27:00.13
15 Chris Carter Shuksan Velo Club 01:19:27.62
15 Brad Nelson Team Race Pace
16 James Whitesides Ten Speed Hero

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Molsberry Quest Adventure Racing 01:04:01.78
2 Tom Schafer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:04:39.53
3 Ryan Clark 01:07:58.28
4 Forrest Longman 01:08:15.03
5 Justin Wade 01:08:48.54
6 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:09:53.28
7 Adam Sagebarth BMR Racing 01:09:59.28
8 Stuart Giesecke Hektik/Strix Racing 01:10:30.28
9 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 01:11:57.04
10 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 01:12:38.29
11 Cody Gillenwater CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 01:13:55.79
12 Tucker Samuelson Kona Demo 01:14:03.79
13 Kellen Rack Heartthrob 01:14:24.29
14 Ryan Wigg WWU 01:14:43.79
15 Brandon Bouwkamp Goat Rodeo CC 01:15:00.29
16 Tyler Miller 01:15:59.29
17 Christopher Morrow BMR Racing 01:16:05.04
18 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 01:16:07.54
19 Jason Kammerer Dad 01:17:02.29
20 Adam Phaneuf Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 01:19:43.79
21 Jason Leuenberger 01:23:35.80
22 Andy Bober BBC p/b BBW (Balter md) 01:24:23.05
23 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 01:08:13.53
23 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 20:27.24
24 Tyler Booth Shuksan Velo Club 01:01:43.53
25 Jt Barron 46:15.01

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Arnett TUE for Beer 42:57.35
1 Sean Fife 42:41.34
2 Sean Thomas Egencia 42:59.59
2 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:59.84
3 Rich Blake 44:20.84
3 David Keeler Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Center 44:13.84
4 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 45:05.84
4 Buff Hopper Team Double Check/Alaskan Beer 44:28.84
5 Eric Stromerson 44:53.09
5 Steve Tauscheck jr 46:13.84
6 Chad Stellern Shuksan Velo Club 47:08.34
6 David Bennett Bicycle Centres/Voler 46:10.85
7 James Thompson 47:39.60
7 Andy Heinz 47:42.10
8 Chris Nelson Meltdown Racing 49:48.60
8 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 47:59.35
9 Steve Tauscheck Team Double Check 48:42.85
9 Mark Pollack Ruckus! 51:40.35
10 Steve Clay 55:19.35
10 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 49:38.10
11 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 54:24.85
12 Charlie Herron 56:18.35
13 Stephen Chowning Team Race Pace 44:08.59
14 Trent Vigor 54:34.60
24 Ron Booth

MEN SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Heath HODALA! 01:23:10.13
2 Darrin Seeds Transition Freedom Riders 01:24:40.14
3 Eric Prestbo 01:12:27.12
4 Scott Alexander Fanch's Babe 01:13:33.12
5 Josh Parrish Kona Bikes 01:17:13.62
6 Kevin Hall Lapse Is Part Of Recovery 01:23:29.62
7 Erik "the animal" lo... Kulshan Cycling 01:24:38.63
8 Craig Stephens EVL 01:24:38.88
9 Kip Zwolenski Grind Corps 01:14:46.87
10 Matt Hoffmeyer Kona Bikes 01:18:12.63
11 Brett Lott Grind Corps 01:18:39.37
11 Robert Kirkwood EVIL

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 01:01:33.67
2 Andi Zolton Liv Co - Factory 01:03:12.92
3 Kristi Berg Bicycle Centres 01:09:13.68
4 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 01:10:04.67
5 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:10:19.43
6 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 01:21:08.19

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Hewlett Kulshan Cycling 01:03:55.17
2 Kristen Mckenzie 01:11:29.43
3 Claire Ralston Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:11:57.18
4 Scarlett Graham 01:12:15.93
5 Kari Wright Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:12:57.43
6 Kara Lackey Fatback Bikes 01:15:31.68
7 Jen Hampton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:18:29.19
8 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U 01:19:01.69
9 Carrie Eller Recycled Cycles Racing 01:05:56.92

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Berreman 01:14:17.18
2 Corina Cheever Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:15:37.69
3 Colleen Burrows 01:00:03.67
4 Emily Yeh 01:00:59.42
5 Becky Skaggs 01:04:46.42
6 Phaedra Booth Green Submarines 01:05:13.67
7 Staci May Earl's Bike Shop 01:05:18.67
8 Josie Melton Mt. Baker BMX 01:05:44.43
9 Shelley Johnson Pickle 01:07:36.18
10 Suzanne Gray 01:07:49.18
11 Javon Smith Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:07:55.18
12 Katie Bouwkamp GRCC 01:08:01.68
13 Cecily Northup 01:22:46.44
14 Jennifer Byars 01:00:21.42

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing 01:06:17.92
2 Kayla Kaiser Team Race Pace/Cirrus Cycles 01:07:18.67
3 Delia Massey Bicycle Centres 01:07:30.93
4 Adriane Bonaparte 59:52.42
5 Suki Henry Kittybot 01:02:49.17
6 Cortni Thrasher Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:05:14.42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with