These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:50:19
2 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works 0:50:28
3 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM 0:50:41
4 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:51:17
5 Michael Kincaid Smooth Operator 0:52:10
6 Joe Bothell Bike Line 0:52:49
7 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM 0:52:59
8 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 0:53:21
9 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 0:53:40
10 James Exum Colonel's 0:53:47
11 Dallas Perry Bicycles Plus Racing 0:54:15
12 Mike Brennan Velo Gold 0:54:27
13 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 0:54:48
14 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM 0:55:58
15 Daniel Fontenot PACC -1 lap
DNF Jeff Noon Cadence Cyclery n/a
DNF Bobby Etheridge PACC n/a
DNF Mark Macklin n/a

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:52:34
2 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 0:53:31
3 Paul Carroll Colonels/Fred's TX 0:53:55
4 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 0:54:34
5 Gilbert Summers -1 lap
6 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles / VentureExpeditions.org -1 lap
7 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing -1 lap

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 0:39:29
2 James Minick 0:39:47
3 Mark Macklin 0:41:27
4 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:41:46
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 0:42:17
DNF Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen n/a

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling 0:34:17
2 Eric Swarvar Giant Lakeside 0:34:38
3 Christopher Schmiedeke 0:34:45
4 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM 0:35:00
5 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT 0:35:08
6 James Dowhin Team Party Time 0:35:23
7 Eric Napple 0:35:28
8 Dallas Perry Bicycles Plus Racing 0:35:32
9 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 0:35:36
10 Josh Crain 0:36:08
11 Johnny Cox Elevate Cycling 0:36:16
12 Braden Barnett Resolute Racing 0:36:27
13 Butch Paine Tulsa Wheelmen 0:36:41
14 David Isherwood none 0:36:51
15 Michael Baker Cadence Cyclery 0:37:11
16 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing 0:37:33
17 Robert Tracy 0:37:33
18 Robert Smith 0:37:49
19 Adam Frelin Colonel's 0:37:51
20 Steven Hall PACC 0:38:11
21 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:38:19
22 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:38:30
23 Daniel Neice 0:38:35
24 Ken Chigani 0:38:42
25 Robert Hulett Matrix 0:39:17
26 Thomas Garcia 0:39:30
27 Gary Hudson 0:39:58
28 Lance Norman Team Super Awesome 0:40:20
29 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 0:40:29
30 Tommy Brown NtCC -1 lap
31 Jason Harper -1 lap
32 Brice Koerner -1 lap
33 Mike Chadick Velo Gold -1 lap
34 Ryan Wells NTCC -1 lap
35 Robert Corcel -1 lap
36 Shawn Jantzen Bad Kitty -1 lap
37 Joe Siwinski Dallas Bike works -2 laps
38 Alan Najar -2 laps
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing n/a

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:19:32
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:20:28
3 Drew Moore Team Warm Up 0:24:02
DNF Zackery Shivers n/a

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Summers 0:37:50
2 Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 0:40:39

Men PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 0:59:26
2 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 0:59:47
3 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 1:00:21
4 Thomas Garrad PACC 1:01:59
5 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 1:03:13
6 Fred Vincent Chaparral Racing Team 1:03:34
7 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:04:20
8 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:06:18
9 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM -1 lap
DNF Bryan Roberts TBI n/a
DNF Bobby Etheridge PACC n/a

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 0:40:02
2 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:40:44
3 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 0:42:40

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:37:38
2 Erin Lorance 0:37:41
3 Kristin Lucido Matrix/RBM 0:38:15
4 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling 0:39:32
5 Courtney Bach October Three 0:40:19
6 Anik Gilbert PACC 0:42:17
7 Kate Castro Bearded Women 0:42:31
8 Kelsie Isaacs FCS Cycling/Visit Dallas 0:43:45
9 Erin Bobbitt FCS Dallas 0:45:34
10 Heather Sawtelle FCS Dallas -1 lap
11 Kim Murphy FCS Cycling -1 lap
12 Bridget Alford Cadence Cyclery -1 lap
13 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing -1 lap
14 Barbara Kratus -1 lap
15 Jennifer Waters -6 laps

Women Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bayley Otto Mad Duck 0:16:55
2 Isabella Lucido 0:18:13
3 Jacquilyn Jantzen Bad Kitty 0:22:39

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:58:33
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 1:00:15
3 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 1:02:29
4 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM -1 lap
DNF Catherine Moore Bicycles Plus Racing n/a
DNF Courtney Bach October Three n/a

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with