These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades SKC Racing Kansas City
2 Allison Adams Bicycle Shack Racing Overland Park
3 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com Shawnee
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee
5 Emily Schapker Renaissance Cycling Merriam
6 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com Merriam

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shea Bergman Free State Racing Kansas City
2 Jason Knight Epic Cycling Team Lawrence
3 Mark Krause Bicycle Shack Racing Blue Springs
4 Britton Kusiak KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
5 John Shipman Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
6 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Kansas City
7 Richard Hu SKC Racing Leawood
8 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence
9 Patrick Angell SKC Racing Kansas City
10 Brian Williams 360 Racing Paola
11 Ben Fishman SKC Racing Overland Park
12 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com Kansas City
13 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Kansas City
14 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
15 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing Overland Park
16 Walter Bleser 360 Racing Kansas City
17 Craig Harding Free State Racing Lee's Summit
18 Lelan Dains High Gear Emporia
DNF Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing Parkville
2 Brian Lasswell Bicycle Shack Racing Lee's Summit
3 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village
4 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
5 Brian Chasm Team Frank Stallone Kansas City
6 Tristan Collins Unattached Topeka
7 Sean Jackson SKC Racing Overland Park
8 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
9 Michael Dishman Unattached Lexington
10 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Raymore
11 Tray Vedock SKC Racing Lenexa
12 Todd Bellem Unattached Prarie Villiage
13 Joel Terry Unattached Kansas City
14 Justin Griest Bike Tek Mission
15 Marcus Skala Unattached Prairie Village
16 Chris Hudson Renaissance Cycling Kansas City
17 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
18 Steve Kirsch Leawood
19 Michael Yeager Localcycling.com Shawnee
20 Cody Mathias Cycle City Racing Olathe
21 Tracey Cheuvront Localcycling.com Kansas City
22 Joshua Keithly BKB Kansas City
23 Aaron Stull Epic Cycling Team Parkville
24 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing Kansas City
25 Michael Ruder Unattached Olathe
26 Damon Guinn Unattached Kansas City
27 Mike Hauser 360 Racing Leawood
28 Thad Carson Unattached Mission
29 Mark Kern Unattached Shawnee
30 Ben Mccall Unattached Kansas City
31 Hector Soto GP VeloTek Kansas City
32 Kevin Collins Unattached Hiawatha
33 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard Kansas City
34 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
35 Michael Filla Unattached Shawnee
36 Bobby Wintle Unattached Emporia
37 Tim Crowley Unattached St Joseph
38 J p Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
39 Bryan Kidney Unattached Shawnee
DNF David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
DNF Paul Villasi Team Frank Stallone Kansas City
DNF Nathan Cuka KC Multisport Overland Park

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com Shawnee
2 Renae Weaver GP VeloTek Lee's Summit
3 Stacey Lamer Unattached Lawrence
4 Melissa Kusiak Kc
5 Malarie Fellers Unattached Topeka
6 Julie Stark Localcycling.com Kansas City
7 Sandy Collins Unattached Hiawatha
8 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
DNF Amy Fear Renaissance Cycling Prairie Village

Cat1/2/3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wallace KCCX/Verge Shawnee
2 Cameron Chambers 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Shadd Smith HRRC/Trek Stores Overland Park
4 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge Overland Park
5 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge Lawrence
6 Thomas Price Lincoln Industries- Highgear Overland Park
7 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com Lenexa
DNF Alex Edwards Mesa Cycles Racing Team Parkville
DNF Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team Lenexa

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Oroark Kc

Junior 10-18 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brocket SKC Racing Raytown
2 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City
3 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing Kansas City

Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village
3 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing Lawrence
4 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing Kansas City
5 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
6 Mathew Eastlack Localcycling.com Prairie Village
7 Brent Hankins SKC Racing Kansas City
8 David Romisch GP VeloTek Overland Park
9 Brian Prosser SKC Racing Shawnee
10 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
11 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com Lenexa
12 Brian Cooper Unattached Lenexa
DNF Phillip Gronniger Epic Cycling Team Shawnee

Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
3 Thomas Price Lincoln Industries- Highgear Overland Park
4 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team Smithville
5 Kenneth Harkin Wheatland Cycling Team Manhattan
6 John Pahlmann Unattached Overland Park
7 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen Leawood
8 Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
9 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling Lansing
10 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com Overland Park
11 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
12 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
13 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club Overland Park
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
15 David Mathews Unattached Prairie Villiage
16 Kevin Hashman Unattached Meriam
17 David Conrad Free State Racing Olathe
DNF Jeffrey Unruh Localcycling.com Topeka
DNF Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Leawood

Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
2 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
3 Erik Elving Unattached Kansas City
4 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery Kansas City
5 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing Overland Park
6 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard Olathe
2 Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Leawood
3 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa
5 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling Lansing
6 Jim Coggins Slimenundgrossen Kansas City
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with