These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific
2 Donny Carroll DeWalt Racing
3 John Vandyke Bike Religion
4 Blake Anton Cal Poly Wheelmen
5 Osvaldo Olomos California Giant Berry

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Stehula
2 John Vandyke Bike Religion
3 Blake Anton Cal Poly Wheelmen
4 Dean Litton
5 Jon Mason Team CICLE
6 Jim Gentes Giro
7 Alexander Donoghue
8 Jim Budd
9 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus
10 William Lupo Echelon
11 Johnathan Rivera
12 Colby Weber Mafia Racing
13 Brad Cannelia
14 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance
15 Dave Brown
16 Dale Hamilton
17 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus
18 Chris Teaford SLO Nexus
19 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
20 Brian Kurtsuchi
21 Rick Silva SLO Nexus
22 Dan Costales
23 Mike James
24 Jory Hoffman
25 Rick Hummel Lompoc Bike Club

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Hicks

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific
2 Lance Voyles
3 Benjamin Lerner
4 Chris Mathes
5 Charlie Stone SC Velo
6 Brad Carrelea

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Rambuski Black Market Racing
2 Jim Gentes
3 Charlie Stone SC Velo
4 Robert Meeker Montrose Cycling
5 Joe Fabis SLO Nexus
6 Mike Weathers Tri-Sport
7 Steve Silva Platinum Performance
8 Chris Teaford SLO Nexus
9 James Aaron SLO Nexus

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Alto Velo
2 Rick Swanson ACME
3 Linda Elgart Alto Velo
4 Michael Barnes Rock Solid

Open Category Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Crossley OTC/SCCC
2 Chris Stehula
3 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus
4 John Elgart Alto Velo
5 Matt Lupello Go Fix It
6 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus
7 Jesse Englert
8 Brian Rollins Pedal Power
9 James Aaron SLO Nexus
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific
11 Steven Lachine
12 David Mijer

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Black Market Racing
2 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
3 Megan Cordes Great Cheweenie
4 Ryan Hostetter Velo Bella

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Conway
2 Amber Conway
3 Shane Ferro
4 Sheila Hummel

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Bowen MBS
2 Sue Fish Kalyra
3 Robin Macdonald-foley Independent Velo
4 Dinorah Larson Celo Pacific
5 Sonia Ross Kalyra
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with