These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Siegelstone 0:15:56
2 Gavin Lopez 0:16:40
3 Luke Robinson 0:17:02
4 Drew Weitkunat 0:18:13
5 Andrew Sands 0:18:28
6 Joseph Levtov 0:19:04
7 Collin Hartman 0:19:46
8 Jacob Socia 0:19:55
9 Bentfield John @ 1 Lap
10 Grant Rechin @ 1 Lap

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone 0:31:50
2 Kyle Johnson 0:32:33
3 Vin Hludzinski 0:32:37
4 Wren Powers 0:33:04
5 Steven Truesdale jr. 0:34:31
6 Carden R king 0:34:53
7 Kahill Bailey 0:34:59
8 Noah Vigil 0:35:00
9 Zach A mccarthy 0:35:57
10 Ethan Dunham 0:36:37
11 Nicholas Boni @ 1 Lap
12 Beck Farrell @ 1 Lap
13 Caleb M schroder @ 1 Lap
14 Nathaniel Langdon @ 1 Lap
15 Andrew J simons @ 1 Lap
16 Diego Montez @ 1 Lap
17 Lucas Hartman @ 1 Lap
18 George A flora @ 1 Lap
19 Evan Scholz @ 1 Lap
20 Nicklas R eggebrecht @ 1 Lap
DNF Henry Rapinz DNF
DNF Robert Oliver keeley DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht 0:29:33
2 Max Ritzow 0:30:00
3 George A poggemeyer 0:30:20
4 Calvin Keane 0:30:21
5 Nathan Pawlak 0:31:12
6 Mateo Gallegos 0:31:23
7 Graham Outlaw 0:31:34
8 Oliver Hart 0:33:35
9 Grey Ottenstein 0:33:58
10 Cooper Lull 0:34:52
11 Andrew Charlet @ 1 Lap
DNF Ryan Stowers DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots 0:28:54
2 Drew Sotebeer 0:29:04
3 Henry Jones 0:29:15
4 Donovan Birky 0:29:33
5 Isaac Bryant 0:31:28
6 Austin Podhajsky 0:31:33
7 Carson Wille 0:35:30
8 Jacob Fair 0:36:06
DNF Cole Page DNF
DNF Max Robson DNF
DNF Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Juniors DNF

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalen Brown 0:17:48
2 Aden Clark 0:18:22
3 Trout Alford 0:18:33
4 Blake Hemming 0:19:25
5 Evan Sands 0:20:55
6 Marcoa Vasquez @ 1 Lap
7 Max Lessing-caller @ 1 Lap
8 Rowan Cattau @ 1 Lap
9 Jack Wendell @ 1 Lap
10 Cooper King @ 1 Lap
11 Daniel Bernard @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley 0:41:28
2 Christopher Case 0:42:02
3 James Mccarthy 0:42:17
4 Brandon Dwight 0:42:41
5 Tim Faia 0:43:01
6 Grant Holicky 0:43:11
7 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 0:43:26
8 J p Brocket 0:43:26
9 Jason Russell 0:43:56
10 Kevin Obrien 0:44:06
11 Gregory Keller 0:44:17
12 Jonathan Cavner 0:44:44
13 Neil Schirmer 0:45:28
14 Reed Maxwell 0:45:35
15 Aaron C clark 0:45:38
16 Douglas Hudson 0:45:47
17 Doug Ferguson 0:45:51
18 Ryan Kuchenbecker 0:45:55
19 Andrew Jaffe 0:46:03
20 Charley Dean 0:46:09
21 Scott Forrest 0:46:09
22 Robert Uetrecht 0:46:31
23 Antonio Gallegos 0:46:46
24 Joseph M higby 0:47:05
25 Samuel Baugh 0:47:45
26 Matt Patton 0:48:01
27 Aaron Bouplon 0:48:25
28 Brian Hludzinski 0:48:34
29 Jason Long 0:48:53
30 Eric Jones @ 1 Lap
31 Scott Upton @ 1 Lap
32 David Belin @ 1 Lap
33 Erik J darosa @ 1 Lap
34 James Thies @ 1 Lap
35 Adam Gaubert @ 3 Laps
DNF Joseph Taddeucci DNF
DNF Michael Carroll DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Summitt 0:45:39
2 Scott Mitchell 0:46:44
3 David Kendall 0:47:10
4 Dan Farrell 0:47:31
5 Chris T smith 0:47:42
6 Robert Whittier 0:47:54
7 Bill Manning 0:48:16
8 Jeffrey Socia 0:48:35
9 Erin Witter Old School Industries 0:48:46
10 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:48:58
11 Brian T moore @ 1 Lap
DNF Andy Johnson DNF
DNF Jeffrey Lifgren DNF
DNF Lanny Dunham DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:39:00
2 William Pennino 0:39:10
3 Chad Sigler 0:39:13
4 Shawn Berry 0:39:56
5 David P elphingstone 0:40:01
6 Jeffrey R smith 0:40:07
7 Joel Bass 0:40:13
8 Sean Oneill 0:40:21
9 Diran Ayandele 0:40:24
10 Justin Green 0:40:31
11 Shad Mika 0:40:45
12 Jason Breitbarth 0:41:11
13 Patrick Ryan 0:41:18
14 Joseph Coffey 0:41:29
15 Brian M coleman 0:41:37
16 Nathan Morgan 0:42:52
17 Jason Meshnick 0:43:02
18 Andrew Stevens 0:43:19
19 David Fitzpatrick 0:43:23
20 Rick Vanderleek 0:43:28
21 Edward Marriott 0:43:44
22 Matthew Alford @ 1 Lap
23 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
24 Scott Dobbins @ 1 Lap
25 Eddy Saldanha @ 1 Lap
26 Paul D bass @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian Claytor DNF
DNF Joel Flom DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simone Stilli 0:39:03
2 Scott Silver 0:40:23
3 Jon Folkestad 0:42:48
4 Brandon Jensen @ 1 Lap
5 Steve Belin @ 1 Lap
6 David Simons @ 1 Lap
7 Andrew Wilson @ 1 Lap
8 Michael Mcgaw @ 1 Lap

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Cassan 0:36:26
2 Mike Bonenberger 0:36:26
3 David Weber 0:36:40
4 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:36:49
5 Patrick Morrissey 0:37:16
6 John Mansell 0:37:27
7 John Jones 0:37:31
8 Christopher Walsweer 0:37:32
9 Craig Hofer 0:37:34
10 Terry Wheeler 0:37:43
11 John Mundelius 0:37:47
12 Bruce Whitesel 0:38:09
13 Robert Dahlstrom 0:38:14
14 Paul Lastayo 0:38:15
15 David Hueter 0:38:27
16 Frank Smith 0:38:33
17 Jeff Ofsanko 0:38:48
18 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:38:53
19 Ken Jones 0:38:54
20 Steve Laurel 0:38:58
21 Jeff Martin 0:39:04
22 Robert Andrew 0:39:06
23 Dean A digiulio 0:39:09
24 Michael Schaub 0:39:25
25 Tim Stone 0:39:41
26 Henrik Jappe 0:39:53
27 Alan J hills 0:40:17
28 Chris Shamis 0:40:20
29 Carl Boni 0:40:29
30 Don Maschka 0:40:49
31 Jess Couch 0:41:47
32 Timothy Barnes 0:42:00
33 Jeff Knight 0:42:03
34 Henrik Pedersen 0:43:20
35 Jeffrey Homan @ 1 Lap
36 Robert J brown @ 1 Lap
DNF Steve Ouzounian DNF
DNF Darron Cheek DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Fischer 0:41:04
2 Gary Lancaster 0:41:52
3 Jim Reagan 0:41:53
4 Dan Sonnesyn 0:41:54
5 Don Mcintosh @ 1 Lap
6 Randy Hodson @ 1 Lap
7 Larry Linne @ 1 Lap
8 Robert Rowland @ 1 Lap
9 James Barnes @ 1 Lap
10 Kendrew Peacey @ 1 Lap
11 Walt Lee @ 1 Lap
12 Greg Everett @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael S smith DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Prehn 0:40:36
2 Brook Watts 0:41:46
3 Michael Meyer @ 1 Lap
4 Lee Waldman @ 1 Lap
5 Galen Classen @ 1 Lap
6 Dale Sargent @ 1 Lap
7 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
8 Robert Perls @ 1 Lap
9 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Winn Deburlo 0:42:38
2 Greg E jackson 0:42:51
3 Oliver J howson 0:43:11
4 Justin Theriault 0:43:18
5 Jared Scott 0:43:18
6 Scott Lyttle 0:44:20
7 Brad Berger 0:44:29
8 Stephen Cochran 0:44:36
9 Sam Vickery 0:44:36
10 Brandon Newcomer 0:44:40
11 Nevin Whittemore 0:44:45
12 Craig Daugherty 0:44:56
13 Nathan Bradley 0:45:25
14 Robert Pickels 0:46:35
15 Pano Garry 0:47:10
16 Davis M robinson 0:47:25
17 Douglas Torres 0:47:49
18 Michael Nightingale 0:47:52
19 Keagan Rowley 0:48:23
20 Zachary Woy 0:48:41
21 Timothy Mtpleasant 0:48:46
22 Josh Weis 0:48:59
23 Stephen Ladd 0:49:09
DNF Torin Bickmore DNF
DNF Riley Sheehan DNF
DNF Aston Woy DNF
DNF Jeffrey Simpson DNF
DNF Mason Shea DNF
DNF Adam Mickiewicz DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Johnson 0:37:11
2 Ryan Potvin 0:38:16
3 Ryan Marshall 0:38:30
4 Jay Davis 0:38:31
5 Scott Steinbrecher 0:39:34
6 Jesse Euton 0:40:01
7 Jason Latimer 0:40:03
8 Stephen Cimino 0:40:11
9 Marshall Troutner 0:40:15
10 Ben Gadomski 0:40:24
11 John Higley 0:40:27
12 Shawn Bard 0:40:30
13 Bardon Higgins 0:40:48
14 Kyle B wilcox 0:41:02
15 Josh Crane 0:41:12
16 Joshua Cook 0:42:06
17 Ryan Fitzgerald 0:42:16
18 Mike Kern 0:42:24
19 Riley Burgon 0:42:52
20 Charles Shobe 0:43:44
21 Tom Gulden 0:44:11
22 Jacob Wiebe 0:44:57
23 Matthew Harlow 0:45:03
24 Brian A zipler 0:46:23
25 Troy M reynolds 0:46:47
26 Brent Stein @ 1 Lap
27 Lucas Harville @ 1 Lap
28 Dan Shirley @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Watts DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Walker 0:39:13
2 Zach Sharp 0:39:24
3 Adam Olsen 0:40:22
4 Jesse Green 0:40:55
5 Alexander Johnson 0:41:35
6 Brent Westenburg 0:41:52
7 Daniel Mcgonegle 0:42:38
8 Alex Ellmer @ 1 Lap
9 Mike Murray @ 1 Lap
10 Peter H gee @ 1 Lap
11 Maury Birduel @ 1 Lap
12 Joseph Clemens @ 1 Lap
13 Andy Rossetto @ 1 Lap
14 Evan Scholz @ 1 Lap
15 Zane Johnson @ 1 Lap
16 Nicklas R eggebrecht @ 1 Lap
17 Adam Ragsdale @ 1 Lap
18 Jonathan Lamar @ 2 Laps
19 Sean C malin @ 3 Laps

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason D prater 0:40:27
2 Quinn Reece 0:41:26
3 John B eisert 0:42:21
4 Kyle Link 0:42:35
5 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
6 Bret Kibele Radio Free Denver Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
7 Don A fair @ 1 Lap
8 Matthew Blevins @ 1 Lap
9 Eric Falldin @ 1 Lap
10 Brent Brown @ 1 Lap
11 Jay Kenney @ 1 Lap
12 Al Naudin @ 1 Lap

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Bingham 0:41:06
2 Spencer Powlison 0:41:12
3 Mitch Westall 0:43:31
4 Derek Strong 0:44:09
5 Anthony Iannacito 0:44:20
6 James Mccabe 0:44:32
7 Shawn Meredith 0:44:33
8 Jamie Kripke 0:45:10
9 Nicholas Applegate 0:45:16
10 Courtney Gregory 0:46:07
11 Ciro Zarate 0:46:24
12 Eric R truman 0:46:35
13 Maxwell Jordan 0:47:24
14 Ivy Koger 0:47:46
15 Ken Lanham 0:48:10
16 Drew Christopher 0:48:16
17 Gavin Anderson @ 1 Lap
18 Brian Link @ 1 Lap
19 Aaron Barcheck @ 1 Lap
20 Andy Harmon @ 1 Lap
21 Bryan Wenzel @ 1 Lap
22 Taylor Schmidt @ 3 Laps
DNF Kolby Preble DNF

Men U23 19-22 UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycles/Vista Subaru 51:34.4
2 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 51:38.7
3 Maxx Chance Evol racing 51:55.6
4 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 53:17.6
5 Ian Mcpherson Evol Racing 53:58.7
6 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar 54:25.1
7 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team 54:52.8
8 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling/ 7-Eleven 55:39.5
9 Liam Earl Team Clif Bar 56:11.6
10 Thomas Gauthier independent-cc @ 1 Lap
11 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College @ 1 Lap
DNF Taylor Squillaci Zen bikes/Hifi
DNF Eric Brunner Evol Racing

Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 1:02:30.12
2 Jonathan Page Fuji 1:02:54.81
3 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 1:03:13.64
4 Stephen Ettinger RideBiker Alliance p/b Focus Bikes 1:03:28.18
5 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:03:43.31
6 Justin Lindine Apex/NBX/Trek 1:03:57.38
7 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:04:22.15
8 Cody Cupp SET Coaching 1:05:14.42
9 Josh Direen Define Cycling/ Focus Bikes 1:05:57.42
10 Jason Donald Skratch Labs/Donkey Label Foundry Cycles 1:06:17.96
11 Samuel Morrison Stages Cycling 1:06:58.46
12 Kevin Bradford-parish SETCoaching 1:07:21.27
13 Eric Fossell Veloforma 1:07:39.46
14 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutt Coaching 1:07:58.81
15 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear 1:07:59.83
16 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 1:08:06.02
17 Mike Friedberg Evol 1:09:02.00
18 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport @ 3 Laps
19 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing @ 3 Laps
20 Samuel Dolzani Honey Stinger/Bontrager @ 3 Laps
21 Scott Tietzel Cuore-Specialized @ 4 Laps
22 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels @ 5 Laps
23 Kacey Campbell First city cycling @ 5 Laps
24 Nick Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective @ 5 Laps
25 Jayson Jacobs BREISMEISTER FACTORY RACING @ 5 Laps
26 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar @ 6 Laps
DNF Fernando Riveros paez QARVimports/Raleigh Bikes
DNF Matthew Schweiker TENSPEED HERO
DNF Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
DNF Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Voss 0:16:19
2 Zara Blackburn 0:17:07
3 Alyse Olsen 0:18:07
4 Ella Brown 0:18:39
5 Jorja Bond 0:20:17
6 Raven Powers 0:22:51
7 Mackenzie Mallon @ 1 Lap
8 Corrie Anderson @ 1 Lap
9 Sydney Smith @ 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:34:55
2 Cassidy Hickey @ 1 Lap
3 Kaya Musgrave @ 1 Lap
4 Haydn Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
5 Reagan Long @ 1 Lap
6 Meghan Mcdonough @ 1 Lap
7 Keira Bond @ 1 Lap
8 Kaya Cline @ 1 Lap
9 Riley Anderson @ 2 Laps
10 Zoe Malin @ 2 Laps

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Tea Wright Tea Wright

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Levtov 0:20:02
2 Colby Crean @ 1 Lap
3 Avery Cavner @ 1 Lap
4 Amelia Peacey @ 1 Lap
5 Madison A @ 1 Lap
6 Cate Boni @ 1 Lap
7 Lucy Strong @ 1 Lap
DNF Annika Hartman DNF

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristal Boni 0:42:04
2 Margell Abel 0:42:29
3 Nina C donohue 0:42:34
4 Michele Moffat 0:45:20
5 Cristienne Beam 0:45:32
6 Deirdre Garvey 0:45:41
7 Rose Alford 0:47:03
8 Terri Smith 0:47:12
9 Elizabeth Rowley @ 1 Lap

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Peterson 0:41:20
2 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:42:39
3 Heather Roach @ 1 Lap
4 Errin Vito @ 1 Lap
5 Heidi Gurov @ 1 Lap
6 Lisa Strong @ 1 Lap
7 Jessica D'amato @ 1 Lap
8 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
9 Lynn Bush @ 1 Lap
DNF Katie Clouse DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petra Schmidtmann 0:42:39
2 Lauren Zoerner 0:43:00
3 Gayle Connell 0:43:31
4 Audrey Kilness 0:45:25
5 Amy Direen 0:45:53
6 Blair Hurst 0:46:53
7 Elizabeth Lurz @ 1 Lap
8 Leslie Ethridge @ 1 Lap
DNF Hannah Caproon DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia G cummins 0:43:45
2 Taylor Johnson 0:44:38
3 Anna Dorovskikh 0:45:28
4 Kristi Lindquist 0:45:41
5 Kate R fossell @ 1 Lap
6 Kristi Prough @ 1 Lap
7 Linda Lastayo @ 2 Laps
DNF Tracey Cameron DNF
DNF Maureen Bjerke DNF

Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox 50:46.5
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 51:04.8
3 Sofia Gomez-villafane TENSPEED HERO 52:32.9
4 Emily Kachorek Squid 53:19.5
5 Melissa Barker EVOL Elite Racing 53:41.2
6 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 53:59.4
7 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 54:04.4
8 Christa Ghent EVOL DevoElite Racing 54:15.5
9 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 54:38.1
10 Hannah Williams Kent Eriksen Cycles Factory Team 54:39.5
11 Alexis Skarda Stan's Notubes Elite Women's Team 55:21.9
12 Amy Beisel Griggs Orthopedics 55:36.9
13 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 55:41.9
14 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 56:07.7
15 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies 56:15.7
16 Deidre York Stages Cycling 56:49.3
17 Meghan Newlin SALT/ Full Cycle Boulder 57:15.4
18 Kristie Arend 50x15 57:37.3
19 Tiziana Dehorney PDX/TI (Portland Titanium) 58:12.4
20 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru 59:10.9
21 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel @ 1 Lap
22 Ksenia Lepikhina Cross Propz @ 2 Laps
23 Abigail Youngwerth Tenspeedhero @ 2 Laps
24 Sarah Ginsbach Topo Designs Cycling Club @ 3 Laps
25 Sarah Lukas Amy D Foundation @ 4 Laps
DNF Beth Ann orton Team S+M Sellwood Cycle Repair
DNF Breeze Holicky EVOL DevoElite racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with