These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
2 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
3 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
4 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Eckermann Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
7 Vincent Steger
8 Josh Borgmeyer
9 Michael Verhagen Linear Sport MTB / Trek
10 Richard Grunewald
11 Jereme Noffke
12 Anders Ahlberg
13 Narayan Mahon
14 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
16 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
17 Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
19 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
20 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
23 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
24 Jeffrey Bopp
25 David Cestelli Trek Midwest Team
26 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
27 Ben Coates Trek Cyclocross Collective
28 Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin
29 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
30 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
31 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX
32 Branden Downs Trek-Verge Racing
33 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
34 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
35 Corey Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
36 Richard Shurtz
37 Kennen Hootman INTENT
38 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
DNF Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Kruse
2 Thomas Gaines
3 Logan Mackay
4 Daniel Eckerson Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
5 Matthew Mckay
6 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
7 Joshua Klein
8 Aaron Deutchman
9 Michael Martinsen
10 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
11 Daniel Krutzik
12 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
13 Greg Cooper MadCity Racing
14 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
15 Arick Pustaver 5Nines/Motorless Motion
16 Joseph Viel BELGIANWERKX
17 Billy Baader
18 Matthew Herr
19 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
20 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
21 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Zach Butler
23 Eduardo Acosta
24 Kyle Kargel
25 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
26 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
28 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
29 Dana Kalina
30 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
31 Matthew Terski
32 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
33 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
34 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
35 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
36 David Erickson MadCity Racing
37 David Vogt
DNF Carl Hoffman
DNF Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
DNF Rick Walls Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Dyszelski Colectivo Coffee
2 Mark Schiess
3 Cody Condon
4 Donald Wichern
5 Liam Ortega
6 Steve Moechnig
7 Jackson Porreca
8 Eric Staats
9 Chris Stindt
10 Adam Raychel
11 Jason Houge
12 Trevor Peyton
13 Jon Krouse
14 Brian Bierman
15 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
16 Sean Simpson
17 Andrew Statz Junior Dropouts
18 Brent Teske
19 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
20 Brian Ward
21 Adam Bushman
22 John Payne
23 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
24 Timothy Barber
25 Stanley Kaymen
26 Nathaniel Dowse
27 Chase Edgerton
28 Kyle Dahl
29 Stephen Blanchard
DNF Matthew Smalley
DNF Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Leo Roth

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
4 Cole House
5 Andrew Schmidt Cyclocrossworld
6 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
8 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
10 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Andrew Giniat
13 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
14 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
15 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
16 Danny Sonnentag
17 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
18 Kennen Hootman INTENT
DNF Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
5 Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
6 Lee Unwin
7 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
8 Matthew Ghiloni
9 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Tim Skinner
11 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Anthony Hoak
13 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
14 Andrew Carlson L5 Racing
15 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
16 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Carl Ham
18 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
19 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
20 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
21 Gavin Lafave
22 Nicole Dettwein
23 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
DNF William Calkins Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Peterson Junior Dropouts
2 Avery Hotchkiss L5 Racing
3 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Hotchkiss L5 Racing
2 Domenico Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
3 W Thomas benton
4 Sam Kelly

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Joe Curtes Twin Six
3 Al Krueger
4 Jason Bleedorn 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
6 Ted German MadCity Racing
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
8 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
9 Zachary Redding MadCity Racing
10 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
11 Josh Borgmeyer
12 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
13 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
2 Shawn Bass MadCity Racing
3 Rick Walls Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
4 Wesley Hotchkiss L5 Racing
5 Casey Kohner Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Reggie Lund
7 Peter Cherchian
8 Shawn Mcmahon
9 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
10 Adam Raychel
11 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
12 Stephen Elliott
13 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
14 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
15 Kayne Neigherbauer
16 Matthew Berland Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Steven Wangen

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
4 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
6 Jay Skrede
7 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
8 Tim Hacker
9 Jeffrey Schifano Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Christopher Berge
11 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
12 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
13 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Troy Sable
15 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
16 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Reed Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
18 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
DNF Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Tim Skinner

Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
2 Joseph Viel BELGIANWERKX
3 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
4 Troy Heineman
5 Bruce Pagel Team Velofix
6 Steven Kattman
7 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
9 Robert Lewis
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Mike Barrier
12 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
14 Matthew Terski
15 Charles Cunningham Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 David Lieck
17 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
18 Craig Billings
19 Matt Eberly
20 Thomas Leu
21 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin
22 Muse Davis Revolution Cycles Club
23 Paul Liesse MadCity Velo Club
24 David Vogt
25 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX

Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 David Mcclenahan PYOC
3 Jeff Sympson
4 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Robert Garner
6 Ross Adams Team Velocause
7 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
8 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
9 Michael Jones
10 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
11 David Mccollum
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
13 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Michael Mcconaughy
15 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club

Masters 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
2 Gary Goebel
3 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
4 Warren Fowler
5 Erik Hofmeister
6 David Erickson MadCity Racing
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
4 Holly Lavesser Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Claire Armstrong
6 Kristin Gallagher MadCity Racing
DNF Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
DNF Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
2 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
4 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
5 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team
6 Angela Theriault Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
7 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
8 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Katherine Klausing Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
10 Jane Landretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
13 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Schultz L5 Racing
2 Olivia Cope
3 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Heather Gregoire
6 Lucia Smith
7 Beth Christensen
8 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
9 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Grace Aure

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
2 Beatrix Cornia 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Peterson MadCity Velo Club
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Kristin Korevec MadCity Racing
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Kristin Wentworth
6 Jenna Loyd Revolution Cycles Club
7 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
8 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Stacy Liddle
10 Jessica Bouziane
11 Pink Victoria Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cyclin
12 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Emerys.com
13 Kate Konkle Revolution Cycles Club
14 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with